The student population at Northpoint Bible College is 122 (89 undergraduate and 33 graduate students) . The number of students has decreased by 191 (61.02%) over the past decade.
The average student population over the last 11 years is 273 where 122 students are attending the school for the academic year 2024-2025.
Total enrollment fluctuated between 2016 and 2025, with 3 year-over-year increases and 6 decreases. It peaked at 365 students in 2018 and was lowest at 122 in 2025. Overall, enrollment dropped from 313 to 122 students, a net loss of 191 (61%).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in student population by gender at Northpoint Bible College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 313 | 304 | 175 | 129 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | 345 32 | 327 23 | 176 1 | 151 22 | 18 9 | 13 7 | 5 2 |
| 2017-18 | 365 20 | 324 -3 | 166 -10 | 158 7 | 41 23 | 31 18 | 10 5 |
| 2018-19 | 343 -22 | 295 -29 | 160 -6 | 135 -23 | 48 7 | 38 7 | 10 |
| 2019-20 | 347 4 | 284 -11 | 152 -8 | 132 -3 | 63 15 | 47 9 | 16 6 |
| 2020-21 | 294 -53 | 258 -26 | 142 -10 | 116 -16 | 36 -27 | 27 -20 | 9 -7 |
| 2021-22 | 250 -44 | 210 -48 | 117 -25 | 93 -23 | 40 4 | 28 1 | 12 3 |
| 2022-23 | 225 -25 | 182 -28 | 92 -25 | 90 -3 | 43 3 | 26 -2 | 17 5 |
| 2023-24 | 128 -97 | 92 -90 | 53 -39 | 39 -51 | 36 -7 | 21 -5 | 15 -2 |
| 2024-25 | 122 -6 | 89 -3 | 50 -3 | 39 | 33 -3 | 15 -6 | 18 3 |
| Average | 273 | 237 | 128 | 108 | 37 | 25 | 12 |
The average number of Undergraduate students over the last 11 years is 237 where 89 students are attending the Undergraduate school for the academic year 2024-2025. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in Undergraduate enrollment by attending status and gender at Northpoint Bible College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Full-time | Part-time | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 304 | 262 | 152 | 110 | 42 | 23 | 19 |
| 2016-17 | 327 | 263 | 148 | 115 | 64 | 28 | 36 |
| 2017-18 | 324 | 269 | 145 | 124 | 55 | 21 | 34 |
| 2018-19 | 295 | 234 | 123 | 111 | 61 | 37 | 24 |
| 2019-20 | 284 | 225 | 121 | 104 | 59 | 31 | 28 |
| 2020-21 | 258 | 187 | 110 | 77 | 71 | 32 | 39 |
| 2021-22 | 210 | 155 | 86 | 69 | 55 | 31 | 24 |
| 2022-23 | 182 | 134 | 65 | 69 | 48 | 27 | 21 |
| 2023-24 | 92 | 67 | 37 | 30 | 25 | 16 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 89 | 60 | 36 | 24 | 29 | 14 | 15 |
| Average | 237 | 237 | 102 | 83 | 237 | 26 | 25 |
The average number of Graduate students over the last 11 years is 37 where 33 students are attending the Graduate school for the academic year 2024-2025. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in Graduate enrollment by attending status and gender at Northpoint Bible College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Men | Women | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 |
| 2017-18 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 26 | 9 |
| 2018-19 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 36 | 9 |
| 2019-20 | 63 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 55 | 41 | 14 |
| 2020-21 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 27 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 27 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 26 | 17 |
| 2023-24 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 15 |
| 2024-25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 18 |
| Average | 37 | 37 | 3 | 1 | 37 | 23 | 11 |
The percentage of white students is 45.08% and the percentage of black students is 8.20% at Northpoint Bible College. Hispanic students comprise 35.25% of the student body.
Over the past 10 years, the racial composition has shifted. The percentage of white students decreased from 58.47% to 45.08%. Black student enrollment decreased from 11.18% to 8.20%. Hispanic student representation expanded from 15.02% to 35.25%.
The overall racial diversity, measured by the Census Bureau Diversity Index, is 0.6641 which indicates that moderately diverse. This increased from 0.6223 a decade ago, suggesting that racial diversity has improved.
The following table and chart illustrate the student population trends by race/ethnicity at Northpoint Bible College over the past 11 years (2015-2025).
| Year | American Indian or Native American | Asian | Black | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 47 | 2 | 183 | 7 |
| 2016-17 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 58 | 2 | 216 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 55 | 1 | 240 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 44 | 0 | 244 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 49 | 1 | 238 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 40 | 1 | 207 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 34 | 2 | 171 | 2 |
| 2022-23 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 33 | 2 | 146 | 4 |
| 2023-24 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 35 | 0 | 66 | 3 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 43 | 1 | 55 | 5 |
| Average | 2 | 3 | 23 | 44 | 1 | 177 | 4 |
44 students are enrolled in online degree programs exclusively for the academic year 2024-2025, which is 36% of total students. The number of online students has increased 175.00% since 2015. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in the online student population by enrolled type at Northpoint Bible College from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Enrollment | Online Completely | Enrolled in Some Online Courses | Not Enrolled in Online Courses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 313 | 16 | 26 | 271 |
| 2016-17 | 345 | 28 | 40 | 277 |
| 2017-18 | 365 | 27 | 44 | 294 |
| 2018-19 | 343 | 27 | 63 | 253 |
| 2019-20 | 347 | 30 | 50 | 267 |
| 2020-21 | 294 | 56 | 40 | 198 |
| 2021-22 | 250 | 45 | 14 | 191 |
| 2022-23 | 225 | 35 | 16 | 174 |
| 2023-24 | 128 | 34 | 11 | 83 |
| 2024-25 | 122 | 44 | 10 | 68 |
| Average | 273 | 34 | 31 | 208 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Northpoint Bible College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!