Enrollment Comparison Between Your Saved Schools

Total Enrollment Comparison Comparison Table
School NameTotalMenWomenWhiteBlackAsianHispanic /LatinoOther
University of Akron Main Campus16,0948,1317,96311,9541,5305455061,495
Bowling Green State University-Main Campus18,1427,77410,36814,1511,2452397851,247
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus40,82618,96921,85728,6642,9281,9881,6164,609
Cleveland State University15,2476,5708,6779,6272,2074981,0051,358
Kent State University at Kent26,8229,98916,83319,7682,2966141,0832,366
Ohio State University-Main Campus61,36929,76831,60139,1384,2514,6163,2509,123
Ohio University-Main Campus25,71410,35415,36020,1021,6055361,0132,009
University of Toledo18,3198,6789,64112,2761,6135969302,220
Wright State University-Main Campus10,9364,8756,0617,8481,1724424141,032
Youngstown State University11,8355,1696,6668,8781,0341585191,048
Undergraduate Student Population Comparison Comparison Table
School NameTotalMenWomenWhiteBlackAsianHispanic /LatinoOther
University of Akron Main Campus13,6517,0446,60710,3281,3574764451,297
Bowling Green State University-Main Campus14,9886,5498,43911,8401,0591886481,043
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus29,93314,90315,03022,0452,0191,4261,0863,495
Cleveland State University11,1664,9396,2277,1791,6633968391,005
Kent State University at Kent21,6218,26013,36116,2041,9204419021,911
Ohio State University-Main Campus46,98423,69423,29030,8423,3783,7692,3927,130
Ohio University-Main Campus19,2847,54911,73515,6261,1292987611,428
University of Toledo14,4067,0937,3139,8971,3523647961,620
Wright State University-Main Campus8,3323,7384,5946,166881277329780
Youngstown State University10,4014,6585,7437,757937138469948
Graduate Student Population Comparison Comparison Table
School NameTotalMenWomenWhiteBlackAsianHispanic /LatinoOther
University of Akron Main Campus2,4431,0871,3561,6261736961198
Bowling Green State University-Main Campus3,1541,2251,9292,31118651137204
University of Cincinnati-Main Campus10,8934,0666,8276,6199095625301,114
Cleveland State University4,0811,6312,4502,448544102166353
Kent State University at Kent5,2011,7293,4723,564376173181455
Ohio State University-Main Campus14,3856,0748,3118,2968738478581,993
Ohio University-Main Campus6,4302,8053,6254,476476238252581
University of Toledo3,9131,5852,3282,379261232134600
Wright State University-Main Campus2,6041,1371,4671,68229116585252
Youngstown State University1,4345119231,121972050100
*You may want to click the column title in order to sort table by the column.
**If a school is not represented in table, the school does not have the program or not report data to IPEDS.

Related Articles and Ads