72%
Graduation Rate
76%
Retention Rate
[updated for 2024-2025 graduation data]
At North-West College-Riverside, the graduation rate is 72 % within 150% normal time, the retention rate is 76 %, as of August 31, 2025.
Its graduation rate is around the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 71.98% (private (for-profit) ).
Graduation Rates in Reasonable Completion Time
For the academic year 2024-2025, 297 students out of 414 candidates have completed their courses within 150% normal time (i.e. in 3 years for 2-year Associate degree) at North-West College-Riverside.
By gender, 24 male and 273 female students graduated the school last year completing their jobs in the period.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates |
| Total | 414 | 297 | 71.74% |
| Men | 44 | 24 | 54.55% |
| Women | 370 | 273 | 73.78% |
Graduation Rate By Race/Ethnicity
The following table shows graduation rate by race and at North-West College-Riverside.
- American Indian or Alaska Native: 100.00%
- Asian: 83.33%
- Black (Non-Hispanic): 60.47%
- Hispanic: 73.50%
- White: 72.73%
- Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 33.33%
- Two or More Race: 50.00%
Graduation Rate by Gender
| Total | Male | Female |
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 100.00%(1/1) |
- |
100.00%(1/1) |
|---|
| Asian | 83.33%(15/18) |
60.00%(3/5) |
92.31%(12/13) |
|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 60.47%(26/43) |
100.00%(2/2) |
58.54%(24/41) |
|---|
| Hispanic | 73.50%(233/317) |
51.52%(17/33) |
76.06%(216/284) |
|---|
| White | 72.73%(16/22) |
100.00%(1/1) |
71.43%(15/21) |
|---|
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 33.33%(1/3) |
- |
50.00%(1/2) |
|---|
| Two or More Race | 50.00%(5/10) |
50.00%(1/2) |
50.00%(4/8) |
|---|