How much does Cape Cod Community College tuition cost per year?
The 2025 tuition & fees of Cape Cod Community College is $6,000 for in-state and $10,944 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees has not risen since 2021.
Its tuition & fees is a little bit lower than the average tuition for Associate Colleges' tuition of $13,494 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Cape Cod CC is $6,303 for Massachusetts residents and $11,240 for out-of-state students, a 2.7% increase compared to 2025's rate.
Cape Cod CC 2025 Tuition & Fees
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Associate Colleges' Average |
| 2023-2024 | $5,712 |
$10,656 | $13,101 |
| 2024-2025 | $6,000 | $10,944 | $13,494 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 5.04% | 2.70% | 3.00% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $6,303 | $11,240 | $13,899 |
How much do you actually pay at Cape Cod CC?
The living costs at Cape Cod CC is $18,300 when living off campus. The off-campus living costs increased by 12.21%.
The Cape Cod CC's 2025 COA is $25,500 for in-state and $30,444 for out-of-state students. living.
57% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $4,913. It could cover 44.89% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $20,587 for in-state and $25,531 for out-of-state students..
Cape Cod Community College 2025 Cost of Attendance (COA) | Off-Campus |
| In-State | Out-State |
| Tuition & Fees | $6,000 | $10,944 |
| Room & Board | $14,700 |
| Personal Expenses | $3,600 |
| Books & Supplies | $1,200 |
| COA | $25,500 | $30,444 |
|---|
| COA with Financial Aid | $20,587 | $25,531 |
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Cape Cod CC is $24 for Massachusetts residents and $230 for out-of-state students.
Per Credit Hour Charge at Cape Cod CC
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State |
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $238 | $444 |
|---|
| 2024-2025 | $24 | $230 |
|---|
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $2 | $119 |
Cape Cod CC Tuition Charts
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Cape Cod CC. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
Compare Tuition with Similar Colleges
The following table compares tuition & fees between Cape Cod Community College and its similar schools.
Tuition Comparison between Cape Cod CC and Similar Colleges
| In-State | Out-of-State |
| Cape Cod Community College | $6,000 | $10,944 |
|---|
| Bunker Hill Community College | $6,168 | $11,112 |
|---|
| Middlesex Community College | $6,098 | $12,170 |
|---|
| Quinsigamond Community College | $6,262 | $11,206 |
|---|
| Bristol Community College | $5,832 | $10,776 |
|---|
| North Shore Community College | $5,352 | $10,920 |
Cape Cod CC Tuition Frequently Asked Questions
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Cape Cod CC are $6,000 for Massachusetts residents and $10,944 for out-of-state students.
The total cost of attendance (COA) at Cape Cod CC for the academic year 2024-2025 includes tuition & fees, books & supplies, and living expenses. For in-state students, the estimated COA is $7,200 and $12,144 for out-of-state students. Actual costs may vary depending on housing choices and personal expenses.
It has been risen by 5.04% for Massachusetts residents and increased by 2.70% for out-of-state rates compared to the previous year.
57% of Cape Cod CC undergraduates receive grants or scholarships, with an average aid amount of $4,913 per student. Additional financial aid options are available through Cape Cod CC's financial aid office.
Cape Cod CC charges $24 per credit hour for in-state undergraduates and $230 for out-of-state undergraduates.
The in-state undergraduate tuition at Cape Cod CC is a little bit higher than the average for similar schools ($5,373 - public Associate's - Public Suburban-serving Multicampus).The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at Cape Cod CC is a little bit higher than the average for similar schools ($8,861 - public Associate's - Public Suburban-serving Multicampus).