The total costs of attendance has increased 20.69% from year 2015 where current year costs are $53,422 at Paul Mitchell the School-Phoenix.
The tuition & fees of the largest program has raised from $16,600 (year 2015) to $18,100 (year 2024).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes of total cost of attendance (COA) for Paul Mitchell the School-Phoenix over the past 9 years. The COA has increased 20.69% for that period where last year costs was $53,422. The total cost includes the tuition & fees and books & supplies costs of the largest vocational program in addition to the living costs.
| Year | Living off Campus | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $44,262 | - |
| 2016-17 | $41,063 | -7.23% |
| 2017-18 | $41,356 | 0.71% |
| 2018-19 | $46,316 | 11.99% |
| 2019-20 | $38,229 | -17.46% |
| 2020-21 | $40,120 | 4.95% |
| 2021-22 | $43,156 | 7.57% |
| 2022-23 | $50,318 | 16.60% |
| 2023-24 | $53,422 | 6.17% |
The following table and chart shows the tuition & fees change of the largest program at Paul Mitchell the School-Phoenix. The tuition & fees has increased 9.04% for last 9 years where the recent tuition & fees are $18,100.
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Changes By Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $16,600 | - |
| 2016-17 | $17,630 | 6.20% |
| 2017-18 | $17,630 | |
| 2018-19 | $17,630 | |
| 2019-20 | $17,630 | |
| 2020-21 | $18,000 | 2.10% |
| 2021-22 | $18,000 | |
| 2022-23 | $18,100 | 0.56% |
| 2023-24 | $18,100 |
The costs for purchasing books & supplies required/recommended for courses have increased 10.35% from year 2015 to 2024 where current year costs are $2,558.
| Year | Books & Supplies | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $2,800 | - |
| 2016-17 | $1,885 | -32.68% |
| 2017-18 | $1,885 | |
| 2018-19 | $1,885 | |
| 2019-20 | $2,048 | 8.65% |
| 2020-21 | $2,064 | 0.78% |
| 2021-22 | $2,064 | |
| 2022-23 | $2,318 | 12.31% |
| 2023-24 | $2,558 | 10.35% |
The living costs including room, board, and other living expenses have increased 4.51% when living off campus from year 2015 to 2024.
| Year | Living Off Campus | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $8,912 | - |
| 2016-17 | $6,503 | -13.33% |
| 2017-18 | $7,217 | 1.36% |
| 2018-19 | $9,179 | 22.71% |
| 2019-20 | $6,731 | -30.78% |
| 2020-21 | $5,312 | 8.11% |
| 2021-22 | $5,611 | 15.14% |
| 2022-23 | $6,899 | 29.48% |
| 2023-24 | $15,398 | 9.58% |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Paul Mitchell the School-Phoenix. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!