The total costs of attendance has increased 66.24% from year 2015 where current year costs are $26,254 at Lynnes Welding Training.
The tuition & fees of the largest program has raised from $12,300 (year 2015) to $17,375 (year 2024).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes of total cost of attendance (COA) for Lynnes Welding Training over the past 9 years. The COA has increased 66.24% for that period where last year costs was $26,254. The total cost includes the tuition & fees and books & supplies costs of the largest vocational program in addition to the living costs.
| Year | Living off Campus | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $15,793 | - |
| 2016-17 | $17,275 | 9.38% |
| 2017-18 | $17,275 | |
| 2018-19 | $17,850 | 3.33% |
| 2019-20 | $23,733 | 32.96% |
| 2020-21 | $24,711 | 4.12% |
| 2021-22 | $25,629 | 3.71% |
| 2022-23 | $26,179 | 2.15% |
| 2023-24 | $26,254 | 0.29% |
The following table and chart shows the tuition & fees change of the largest program at Lynnes Welding Training. The tuition & fees has increased 41.26% for last 9 years where the recent tuition & fees are $17,375.
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Changes By Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $12,300 | - |
| 2016-17 | $12,375 | 0.61% |
| 2017-18 | $12,375 | |
| 2018-19 | $12,575 | 1.62% |
| 2019-20 | $15,930 | 26.68% |
| 2020-21 | $16,390 | 2.89% |
| 2021-22 | $16,875 | 2.96% |
| 2022-23 | $17,375 | 2.96% |
| 2023-24 | $17,375 |
The costs for purchasing books & supplies required/recommended for courses have increased 6.25% from year 2015 to 2024 where current year costs are $1,275.
| Year | Books & Supplies | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $475 | - |
| 2016-17 | $850 | 78.95% |
| 2017-18 | $850 | |
| 2018-19 | $925 | 8.82% |
| 2019-20 | $1,035 | 11.89% |
| 2020-21 | $1,105 | 6.76% |
| 2021-22 | $1,150 | 4.07% |
| 2022-23 | $1,200 | 4.35% |
| 2023-24 | $1,275 | 6.25% |
The living costs including room, board, and other living expenses have increased 52.08% when living off campus from year 2015 to 2024.
| Year | Living Off Campus | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $450 | - |
| 2016-17 | $600 | 34.19% |
| 2017-18 | $600 | |
| 2018-19 | $599 | 7.41% |
| 2019-20 | $2,155 | 55.59% |
| 2020-21 | $2,163 | 6.62% |
| 2021-22 | $2,431 | 5.38% |
| 2022-23 | $2,431 | |
| 2023-24 | $2,431 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Lynnes Welding Training. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!