The student population at Manna University is 268 (202 undergraduate and 66 graduate students) . The number of students has increased by 104 (63.41%) over the past decade.
The average student population over the last 11 years is 200 where 268 students are attending the school for the academic year 2024-2025.
Total enrollment fluctuated between 2016 and 2025, with 6 year-over-year increases and 3 decreases. It peaked at 268 students in 2025 and was lowest at 113 in 2017. Overall, enrollment rose from 164 to 268 students, a net gain of 104 (63.4%).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in student population by gender at Manna University since 2015.
| Year | Total | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 164 | 152 | 90 | 62 | 12 | 9 | 3 |
| 2016-17 | 113 -51 | 101 -51 | 59 -31 | 42 -20 | 12 | 7 -2 | 5 2 |
| 2017-18 | 144 31 | 130 29 | 78 19 | 52 10 | 14 2 | 11 4 | 3 -2 |
| 2018-19 | 157 13 | 124 -6 | 73 -5 | 51 -1 | 33 19 | 22 11 | 11 8 |
| 2019-20 | 187 30 | 145 21 | 75 2 | 70 19 | 42 9 | 26 4 | 16 5 |
| 2020-21 | 247 60 | 187 42 | 91 16 | 96 26 | 60 18 | 37 11 | 23 7 |
| 2021-22 | 235 -12 | 184 -3 | 100 9 | 84 -12 | 51 -9 | 39 2 | 12 -11 |
| 2022-23 | 256 21 | 191 7 | 94 -6 | 97 13 | 65 14 | 43 4 | 22 10 |
| 2023-24 | 230 -26 | 172 -19 | 82 -12 | 90 -7 | 58 -7 | 36 -7 | 22 |
| 2024-25 | 268 38 | 202 30 | 94 12 | 108 18 | 66 8 | 43 7 | 23 1 |
| Average | 200 | 159 | 84 | 75 | 41 | 27 | 14 |
The average number of Undergraduate students over the last 11 years is 159 where 202 students are attending the Undergraduate school for the academic year 2024-2025. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in Undergraduate enrollment by attending status and gender at Manna University since 2015.
| Year | Total | Full-time | Part-time | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 152 | 58 | 33 | 25 | 94 | 57 | 37 |
| 2016-17 | 101 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 41 | 28 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | 130 | 68 | 35 | 33 | 62 | 43 | 19 |
| 2018-19 | 124 | 49 | 24 | 25 | 75 | 49 | 26 |
| 2019-20 | 145 | 64 | 29 | 35 | 81 | 46 | 35 |
| 2020-21 | 187 | 73 | 30 | 43 | 114 | 61 | 53 |
| 2021-22 | 184 | 68 | 32 | 36 | 116 | 68 | 48 |
| 2022-23 | 191 | 72 | 35 | 37 | 119 | 59 | 60 |
| 2023-24 | 172 | 53 | 27 | 26 | 119 | 55 | 64 |
| 2024-25 | 202 | 74 | 35 | 39 | 128 | 59 | 69 |
| Average | 159 | 159 | 31 | 33 | 159 | 53 | 42 |
The average number of Graduate students over the last 11 years is 41 where 66 students are attending the Graduate school for the academic year 2024-2025. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in Graduate enrollment by attending status and gender at Manna University since 2015.
| Year | Total | Full-time | Part-time | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 |
| 2018-19 | 33 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 19 | 7 |
| 2019-20 | 42 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 22 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 60 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 28 | 19 |
| 2021-22 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 33 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | 65 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 56 | 37 | 19 |
| 2023-24 | 58 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 29 | 17 |
| 2024-25 | 66 | 41 | 30 | 11 | 25 | 13 | 12 |
| Average | 41 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 10 |
The percentage of white students is 46.27% and the percentage of black students is 12.69% at Manna University. 2.24% of enrolled students is Asian. Hispanic students comprise 14.55% of the student body.
Over the past 10 years, the racial composition has shifted. The percentage of white students decreased from 56.10% to 46.27%. Asian enrollment grew from 1.22% to 2.24%. Black student enrollment decreased from 18.29% to 12.69%. Hispanic student representation expanded from 4.27% to 14.55%.
The overall racial diversity, measured by the Census Bureau Diversity Index, is 0.7425 which indicates that quite diverse. This increased from 0.6331 a decade ago, suggesting that racial diversity has improved.
The following table and chart illustrate the student population trends by race/ethnicity at Manna University over the past 11 years (2015-2025).
| Year | American Indian or Native American | Asian | Black | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 7 | 19 | 92 | 9 |
| 2016-17 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 57 | 9 |
| 2017-18 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 75 | 11 |
| 2018-19 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 81 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 27 | 1 | 109 | 10 |
| 2020-21 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 27 | 1 | 156 | 14 |
| 2021-22 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 138 | 11 |
| 2022-23 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 33 | 2 | 141 | 16 |
| 2023-24 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 26 | 3 | 110 | 8 |
| 2024-25 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 39 | 1 | 124 | 20 |
| Average | 3 | 5 | 29 | 24 | 3 | 108 | 12 |
152 students are enrolled in online degree programs exclusively for the academic year 2024-2025, which is 57% of total students. The number of online students has increased 204.00% since 2015. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in the online student population by enrolled type at Manna University from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Enrollment | Online Completely | Enrolled in Some Online Courses | Not Enrolled in Online Courses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 164 | 50 | 114 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | 113 | 41 | 59 | 13 |
| 2017-18 | 144 | 36 | 106 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 157 | 23 | 134 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 187 | 127 | 42 | 18 |
| 2020-21 | 247 | 196 | 28 | 23 |
| 2021-22 | 235 | 178 | 53 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | 256 | 213 | 28 | 15 |
| 2023-24 | 230 | 193 | 24 | 13 |
| 2024-25 | 268 | 152 | 56 | 60 |
| Average | 200 | 121 | 64 | 15 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Manna University. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!