The 2025 tuition & fees of Bay Mills Community College is $3,480 for in-state and $3,480 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees has not risen since 2021.
Its tuition & fees is much lower than the average tuition for similar schools' tuition of $18,808 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Bay Mills CC is $3,648 for Michigan residents and $3,648 for out-of-state students, a 4.8% increase compared to 2025's rate.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Similar Schools' Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $3,320 | $3,320 | $18,412 |
| 2024-2025 | $3,480 | $3,480 | $18,808 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 4.82% | 4.82% | 2.15% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $3,648 | $3,648 | $19,214 |
The living costs at Bay Mills CC is $16,474 when living off campus. The off-campus living costs increased by 46.80%.
The Bay Mills CC's 2025 COA is $20,654 for in-state and $20,654 for out-of-state students. living.
92% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $5,252. It could cover 150.92% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $15,402.
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-State | |
| Tuition & Fees | $3,480 | $3,480 |
| Room & Board | $13,072 | |
| Personal Expenses | $3,402 | |
| Books & Supplies | $700 | |
| COA | $20,654 | $20,654 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $15,402 | $15,402 |
Bay Mills CC's 4-years tuition is $14,325 for in-state and $14,325 for out-of-state students, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Bay Mills Community College have risen very slightly (very lower than national average) over the last 4 years, the actual costs may differ from the estimation based on the school or University system's new tuition policy.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $3,520 | $3,560 | $3,601 | $3,643 | $14,325 |
| Out-of-State | $3,520 | $3,560 | $3,601 | $3,643 | $14,325 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $3,560 | $3,601 | $3,643 | $3,685 | $14,489 |
| Out-of-State | $3,560 | $3,601 | $3,643 | $3,685 | $14,489 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $3,601 | $3,643 | $3,685 | $3,727 | $14,656 |
| Out-of-State | $3,601 | $3,643 | $3,685 | $3,727 | $14,656 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $3,643 | $3,685 | $3,727 | $3,770 | $14,824 |
| Out-of-State | $3,643 | $3,685 | $3,727 | $3,770 | $14,824 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $3,685 | $3,727 | $3,770 | $3,813 | $14,995 |
| Out-of-State | $3,685 | $3,727 | $3,770 | $3,813 | $14,995 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $97,239 for Michigan residents and $97,239 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $22,007 | $23,465 | $25,037 | $26,731 | $97,239 |
| Out-of-State | $22,007 | $23,465 | $25,037 | $26,731 | $97,239 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $23,465 | $25,037 | $26,731 | $28,557 | $103,789 |
| Out-of-State | $23,465 | $25,037 | $26,731 | $28,557 | $103,789 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $25,037 | $26,731 | $28,557 | $30,526 | $110,850 |
| Out-of-State | $25,037 | $26,731 | $28,557 | $30,526 | $110,850 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $26,731 | $28,557 | $30,526 | $32,649 | $118,462 |
| Out-of-State | $26,731 | $28,557 | $30,526 | $32,649 | $118,462 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $28,557 | $30,526 | $32,649 | $34,938 | $126,670 |
| Out-of-State | $28,557 | $30,526 | $32,649 | $34,938 | $126,670 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $76,231 for Michigan residents and $76,231 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $16,755 | $18,213 | $19,785 | $21,479 | $76,231 |
| Out-of-State | $16,755 | $18,213 | $19,785 | $21,479 | $76,231 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $18,213 | $19,785 | $21,479 | $23,305 | $82,781 |
| Out-of-State | $18,213 | $19,785 | $21,479 | $23,305 | $82,781 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $19,785 | $21,479 | $23,305 | $25,274 | $89,842 |
| Out-of-State | $19,785 | $21,479 | $23,305 | $25,274 | $89,842 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $21,479 | $23,305 | $25,274 | $27,397 | $97,454 |
| Out-of-State | $21,479 | $23,305 | $25,274 | $27,397 | $97,454 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $23,305 | $25,274 | $27,397 | $29,686 | $105,662 |
| Out-of-State | $23,305 | $25,274 | $27,397 | $29,686 | $105,662 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Bay Mills CC is $95.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $95 | $95 |
| 2024-2025 | $95 | $95 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $95 | $95 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Bay Mills CC. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Bay Mills Community College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Bay Mills Community College | $3,480 | $3,480 |
| University of Michigan-Ann Arbor | $18,848 | $63,081 |
| Michigan State University | $18,079 | $44,850 |
| Wayne State University | $16,159 | $34,650 |
| Grand Valley State University | $15,502 | $21,894 |
| Western Michigan University | $15,987 | $19,952 |
In-State (Michigan Residents): The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $97,239, including tuition, fees, room and board, books, supplies, and other expenses. The tuition and fees alone are approximately $3,643 per year, which would total around $14,325 over four years.
Out-of-State: The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $97,239. The tuition and fees are around $3,643 per year, totaling about $14,325 over four years.
The in-state undergraduate tuition at Bay Mills CC is a little bit lower than the average for similar schools ($4,013 - public Tribal College).
The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at Bay Mills CC is a little bit lower than the average for similar schools ($4,307 - public Tribal College).
The in-state graduate tuition at Bay Mills CC is much lower than the average for similar schools ($6,087 - public Tribal College).
The out-of-state graduate tuition at Bay Mills CC is much lower than the average for similar schools ($6,580 - public Tribal College).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Bay Mills Community College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!