The 2025 tuition & fees of Morgan Community College is $4,252 for in-state and $16,852 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees is a little bit higher than the average tuition for Associate Colleges' tuition of $13,494 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Morgan CC is $4,381 for Colorado residents and $17,359 for out-of-state students, a 3.0% increase compared to 2025's rate.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Associate Colleges' Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $4,127 | $16,360 | $13,101 |
| 2024-2025 | $4,252 | $16,852 | $13,494 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 3.03% | 3.01% | 3.00% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $4,381 | $17,359 | $13,899 |
The living costs at Morgan CC is $23,265 when living off campus. The off-campus living costs increased by 10.05%.
The Morgan CC's 2025 COA is $28,977 for in-state and $41,577 for out-of-state students. living.
26% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $8,332. It could cover 49.44% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $20,645 for in-state and $33,245 for out-of-state students..
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-State | |
| Tuition & Fees | $4,252 | $16,852 |
| Room & Board | $16,785 | |
| Personal Expenses | $6,480 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,460 | |
| COA | $28,977 | $41,577 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $20,645 | $33,245 |
Morgan CC's 4-years tuition is $17,323 for in-state and $68,647 for out-of-state students, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Morgan Community College have risen very slightly (very lower than national average) over the last 4 years, the actual costs may differ from the estimation based on the school or University system's new tuition policy.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $4,283 | $4,315 | $4,346 | $4,378 | $17,323 |
| Out-of-State | $16,975 | $17,099 | $17,224 | $17,349 | $68,647 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $4,315 | $4,346 | $4,378 | $4,411 | $17,450 |
| Out-of-State | $17,099 | $17,224 | $17,349 | $17,476 | $69,148 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $4,346 | $4,378 | $4,411 | $4,443 | $17,578 |
| Out-of-State | $17,224 | $17,349 | $17,476 | $17,604 | $69,653 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $4,378 | $4,411 | $4,443 | $4,476 | $17,708 |
| Out-of-State | $17,349 | $17,476 | $17,604 | $17,732 | $70,161 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $4,411 | $4,443 | $4,476 | $4,509 | $17,838 |
| Out-of-State | $17,476 | $17,604 | $17,732 | $17,862 | $70,673 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $121,655 for Colorado residents and $172,980 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $29,539 | $30,114 | $30,701 | $31,301 | $121,655 |
| Out-of-State | $42,231 | $42,898 | $43,578 | $44,272 | $172,980 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $30,114 | $30,701 | $31,301 | $31,915 | $124,031 |
| Out-of-State | $42,898 | $43,578 | $44,272 | $44,980 | $175,729 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $30,701 | $31,301 | $31,915 | $32,541 | $126,458 |
| Out-of-State | $43,578 | $44,272 | $44,980 | $45,702 | $178,533 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $31,301 | $31,915 | $32,541 | $33,182 | $128,939 |
| Out-of-State | $44,272 | $44,980 | $45,702 | $46,438 | $181,393 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $31,915 | $32,541 | $33,182 | $33,837 | $131,475 |
| Out-of-State | $44,980 | $45,702 | $46,438 | $47,190 | $184,310 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $88,327 for Colorado residents and $139,652 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $21,207 | $21,782 | $22,369 | $22,969 | $88,327 |
| Out-of-State | $33,899 | $34,566 | $35,246 | $35,940 | $139,652 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $21,782 | $22,369 | $22,969 | $23,583 | $90,703 |
| Out-of-State | $34,566 | $35,246 | $35,940 | $36,648 | $142,401 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $22,369 | $22,969 | $23,583 | $24,209 | $93,130 |
| Out-of-State | $35,246 | $35,940 | $36,648 | $37,370 | $145,205 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $22,969 | $23,583 | $24,209 | $24,850 | $95,611 |
| Out-of-State | $35,940 | $36,648 | $37,370 | $38,106 | $148,065 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $23,583 | $24,209 | $24,850 | $25,505 | $98,147 |
| Out-of-State | $36,648 | $37,370 | $38,106 | $38,858 | $150,982 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Morgan CC is $169 for Colorado residents and $694 for out-of-state students.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $179 | $674 |
| 2024-2025 | $169 | $694 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $160 | $715 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Morgan CC. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Morgan Community College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Community College | $4,252 | $16,852 |
| University of Colorado Boulder | $15,214 | $42,970 |
| Colorado State University-Fort Collins | $13,373 | $35,061 |
| University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Campus | $10,383 | $29,391 |
| Front Range Community College | $4,663 | $17,263 |
| Metropolitan State University of Denver | $11,124 | $30,684 |
In-State (Colorado Residents): The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $121,655, including tuition, fees, room and board, books, supplies, and other expenses. The tuition and fees alone are approximately $4,378 per year, which would total around $17,323 over four years.
Out-of-State: The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $172,980. The tuition and fees are around $17,349 per year, totaling about $68,647 over four years.
The in-state undergraduate tuition at Morgan CC is about the same as the average for similar schools ($4,589 - public Associate's - Private Not-for-profit).
The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at Morgan CC is much higher than the average for similar schools ($9,367 - public Associate's - Private Not-for-profit).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Morgan Community College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!