Big East Conference Program Completion Comparison

Last year, 65,138 students completed degree or certificate programs at Big East Conference. Georgetown University had the most completers of 7,502, regardless of degree type.

For bachelor's degree, DePaul University had the most completers of 3,303. Georgetown University had the most completers of Master's and Doctor's degrees, 4,567 and 1,073 respectively.

Big East Conference Schools Degree Completers Comparison Table

Table. Big East Conference Degree Completers Comparison
SchoolTotalBachelor'sMaster'sDoctoral12-Weeks Certificate1-Year Certificate1-4 Years Certificate
Butler UniversityIndianapolis, IN1,547906223213116--
Creighton UniversityOmaha, NE2,3281,048369825184-6
DePaul UniversityChicago, IL5,6403,3032,6942491901650
Georgetown UniversityWashington, DC7,5021,8684,3601,07325-281
Marquette UniversityMilwaukee, WI2,8701,54682146361--
Providence CollegeProvidence, RI1,141986226-53-15
St. John's University-New YorkQueens, NY3,4582,01090056553--
Seton Hall UniversitySouth Orange, NJ2,3871,31171740565--
Villanova UniversityVillanova, PA3,0601,742887260182-26
Xavier UniversityCincinnati, OH1,6611,1213982712-1
Average65,1381,5671,157455921652
Related Articles and Ads