Applicants, Acceptance Rate, Yield Trends at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe

66.67%

Applicants - since 2015

-70.00%

Acceptance Rate

The average acceptance rate at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe over the past 10 years is 64.47%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 30.00%. Compared to the previous year, it became much more competitive to gain admission to Yeshivath Zichron Moshe in 2025.

The acceptance rate has decreased each year for the past 3 years, indicating increasing selectivity.

The average yield (enrollment rate) over the period is 92.36%, and the 2025 yield is 100.00%. Overall, the yield has increased by 0.00% from 2015 to 2025.

The number of Yeshivath Zichron Moshe applicants decreased by 13.04% (3 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 10-year period, applicants increased by 66.67% overall.

Key Takeaways: Yeshivath Zichron Moshe Admission Metrics

Acceptance Rate Overview

The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 30.00%, representing an increasingly selective admissions process. This indicates that Yeshivath Zichron Moshe has become more competitive over the past decade, as the institution receives a growing number of applications while maintaining or reducing the number of admitted students.

Yield Rate & Enrollment Patterns

The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 100.00%. This stable yield rate reflects consistent conversion of admissions offers into actual enrollments at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe. The stability indicates predictable enrollment outcomes and sustainable admission practices.

Application Volume & Admission Trends

For the 2025 admission cycle, Yeshivath Zichron Moshe received approximately 20 applications, admitted 6 students, and enrolled 6 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.

  • 1-on-1 college admissions guidance for grade 6-12
  • 98% acceptance rate
  • Guidance tailored to each student's needs

Acceptance Rate Changes

Yeshivath Zichron Moshe 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe over the past decade show a consistent pattern of increasing selectivity, with the acceptance rate declining year-over-year for 3 consecutive years. The average acceptance rate over this period is 64.47%, while the most recent rate stands at 30.00%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.

For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 30.00%.

The following table and chart show how acceptance rates at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe have changed over the past 10 years (2015-2025).

YearTotalMenWomen
2015-16 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
2016-17 65.00%
-35.00%
65.00%
-35.00%
0.00%
2017-18 92.31%
27.31%
92.31%
27.31%
0.00%
2018-19 48.00%
-44.31%
48.00%
-44.31%
0.00%
2019-20 76.92%
28.92%
76.92%
28.92%
0.00%
2020-21 50.00%
-26.92%
50.00%
-26.92%
0.00%
2021-22 71.43%
21.43%
71.43%
21.43%
0.00%
2022-23 58.82%
-12.61%
58.82%
-12.61%
0.00%
2023-24 52.17%
-6.65%
52.17%
-6.65%
0.00%
2024-25 30.00%
-22.17%
30.00%
-22.17%
0.00%
Average 64.47% 64.47% 0.00%
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe Acceptance Rate Trends Over Time - Historical Admission Rate Data Visualization Chart

Admission Yield (Enrollment Rate) Changes

Yeshivath Zichron Moshe has demonstrated an improvement in admission yield over the past 10 years. The institution's yield rate has increased from 100.00% in 2015 to 100.00% in 2025, representing a 0.00% increase. The 10-year average yield stands at 92.36%, reflecting strengthening enrollment performance.

The following table and chart illustrate the changes in yield at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe from 2015 to 2025. The admission yield has increased by 0.00% over this period.

YearTotalMenWomen
2015-16 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
2016-17 76.92%
-23.08%
76.92%
-23.08%
0.00%
2017-18 83.33%
6.41%
83.33%
6.41%
0.00%
2018-19 83.33% 83.33% 0.00%
2019-20 80.00%
-3.33%
80.00%
-3.33%
0.00%
2020-21 100.00%
20.00%
100.00%
20.00%
0.00%
2021-22 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
2022-23 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
2023-24 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
2024-25 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
Average 92.36% 92.36% 0.00%
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe enrollment rate trends chart showing historical yield changes from 2015 to 2025

Applicants, Admitted, and Enrolled Headcount Changes

Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 17, the average number of admitted is 10, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 9.

The number of Yeshivath Zichron Moshe applicants decreased by 13.04% (3 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 10-year period, applicants increased by 66.67% overall.

The following table and chart show the changes of applicants, admitted, and enrolled headcount at Yeshivath Zichron Moshe from 2015 to 2025.

YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled
2015-16 12 12 12
2016-17 20
66.67%
13
8.33%
10
-16.67%
2017-18 13
-35.00%
12
-7.69%
10
2018-19 25
92.31%
12 10
2019-20 13
-48.00%
10
-16.67%
8
-20.00%
2020-21 12
-7.69%
6
-40.00%
6
-25.00%
2021-22 14
16.67%
10
66.67%
10
66.67%
2022-23 17
21.43%
10 10
2023-24 23
35.29%
12
20.00%
12
20.00%
2024-25 20
-13.04%
6
-50.00%
6
-50.00%
Average 17 10 9
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe - 10 Year Applicants, Admissions, and Enrollment Trends Chart

Compare Acceptance Rate Change to Similar Colleges

The following table compares Yeshivath Zichron Moshe' acceptance rate to similar schools.

20242025Change %
Yeshivath Zichron Moshe52.17%30.00%-42.50%
New York University9.23%9.41%-1.91%
Columbia University in the City of New York3.99%4.23%-5.67%
Cornell University8.76%8.16%7.35%
Syracuse University45.92%41.69%10.15%
St. John's University-New York83.43%79.67%4.72%

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about Yeshivath Zichron Moshe. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!