How much does Chamberlain University-California tuition?
The 2025 tuition & fees of Chamberlain University-California is $22,024. Its undergraduate tuition & fees is a little bit higher than the average tuition for similar schools' tuition of $18,887.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Chamberlain University-California is $22,454 for California residents and $22,454 for out-of-state students, a 2.0% increase compared to 2025's rate.
Chamberlain University-California 2025 Tuition & Fees
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Similar Schools' Average |
| 2023-2024 | $21,602 | $18,185 |
| 2024-2025 | $22,024 | $18,887 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 1.95% | 3.86% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $22,454 | $19,616 |
How much do you actually pay at Chamberlain University-California?
The living costs at Chamberlain University-California is $26,320 when living off campus. The off-campus living costs increased by 7.29%.
The Chamberlain University-California's 2025 COA is $48,744 for off-campus living.
38% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $5,388. It could cover 24.46% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $43,356.
Chamberlain University-California 2025 Cost of Attendance (COA) | Off-Campus |
| Tuition & Fees | $22,024 |
| Room & Board | $17,772 |
| Personal Expenses | $8,548 |
| Books & Supplies | $400 |
| COA | $48,744 |
|---|
| COA with Financial Aid | $43,356 |
Chamberlain University-California 4-Years Tuition
How Much is Chamberlain University-California tuition for 4 years?
Chamberlain University-California's 4-years tuition is $89,156, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Chamberlain University-California have risen very slightly (very lower than national average) over the last 4 years, the actual costs may differ from the estimation based on the school or University system's new tuition policy.
Chamberlain University-California 4 Years Tuition & Fees Estimates
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total |
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $22,130 | $22,236 | $22,342 | $22,449 | $89,156 |
|---|
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $22,236 | $22,342 | $22,449 | $22,557 | $89,583 |
|---|
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $22,342 | $22,449 | $22,557 | $22,665 | $90,012 |
|---|
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $22,449 | $22,557 | $22,665 | $22,773 | $90,443 |
|---|
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $22,557 | $22,665 | $22,773 | $22,882 | $90,877 |
|---|
Net Price for 4 Years at Chamberlain University-California
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $200,141.
Chamberlain University-California 4 Years COA
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total |
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $49,247 | $49,763 | $50,294 | $50,838 | $200,141 |
|---|
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $49,763 | $50,294 | $50,838 | $51,394 | $202,289 |
|---|
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $50,294 | $50,838 | $51,394 | $51,963 | $204,488 |
|---|
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $50,838 | $51,394 | $51,963 | $52,543 | $206,737 |
|---|
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $51,394 | $51,963 | $52,543 | $53,136 | $209,036 |
|---|
Actual COA after Receiving Financial Aid
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $178,589.
Chamberlain University-California 4 Years COA after Receiving Financial Aid
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total |
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $43,859 | $44,375 | $44,906 | $45,450 | $178,589 |
|---|
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $44,375 | $44,906 | $45,450 | $46,006 | $180,737 |
|---|
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $44,906 | $45,450 | $46,006 | $46,575 | $182,936 |
|---|
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $45,450 | $46,006 | $46,575 | $47,155 | $185,185 |
|---|
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $46,006 | $46,575 | $47,155 | $47,748 | $187,484 |
|---|
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Chamberlain University-California is $753.
Per Credit Hour Charge at Chamberlain University-California
| Year | Tuition Per Credit Hour |
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $742 |
|---|
| 2024-2025 | $753 |
|---|
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $764 |
Chamberlain University-California Tuition Charts
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Chamberlain University-California. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
Compare Tuition with Similar Colleges
The following table compares tuition & fees between Chamberlain University-California and its similar schools.
Chamberlain University-California Tuition Frequently Asked Questions
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Chamberlain University-California are $22,024 for all students.
The total cost of attendance (COA) at Chamberlain University-California for the academic year 2024-2025 includes tuition & fees, books & supplies, and living expenses. For in-state students, the estimated COA is $22,424 per year. Actual costs may vary depending on housing choices and personal expenses.
The 2025 undergraduate tuition has been risen by 1.95% compared to the previous year.
38% of Chamberlain University-California undergraduates receive grants or scholarships, with an average aid amount of $5,388 per student. Additional financial aid options are available through Chamberlain University-California's financial aid office.
The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $200,141. The tuition and fees are around $22,449 per year, totaling about $89,156 over four years.
Chamberlain University-California charges $753 per credit hour for all undergraduates.
The undergraduate tuition at Chamberlain University-California is a little bit lower than the average for similar schools ($25,115 - private (for-profit) Other health professions school).