United International Academic Snapshot

Tuition Overview:

  • Tuition: $10,320
  • Tuition is relatively affordable compared to national averages for private institutions.

Student Population at United International:

  • Total Enrollment: 137
  • 113 Undergraduate, 24 Graduate
  • Gender Distribution: 73% men, 27% women.
  • This is a very small institution, offering an intimate and personalized campus experience.

Graduation & Retention Rate

  • Graduation Rate: 60%. Moderate graduation rate, typical for many institutions.
  • Transfer-Out Rate: 23%. Some students transfer out, which is common in higher education.
  • First-Year Retention Rate: 63%. Lower retention, which may reflect challenges in student engagement or support.

Programs & Degrees Offered

  • Programs Offered: 9 academic programs available.
  • Graduate Programs: 1 graduate-level programs offered.
  • Degrees Awarded: Associate's, Bachelor's, Master's.

United International Overview

United International College (United International) is a four-year, private (for-profit) school located in Dania Beach, FL. It is classified as School of business and management by Carnegie Classification

The United International's tuition & fees is $10,320 for the academic year 2024-2025. 7% of the enrolled undergraduates have received grants or scholarships, with an average aid amount of $3,340.

The school has a total enrollment of 137 and the students to faculty ratio is 23 to 1 (4.35%).

United International College is accredited by Accrediting Council for Independent Colleges and Schools.

2025 Tuition & Fees and 2026 Estimation

For undergraduate programs, the 2025 tuition & fees of United International College is $10,320. For graduate programs, its 2025 graduate school tuition & fees is $12,670.

The estimated 2026 tuition & fees for prospective students is $10,320 based on the current year tuition changes from last year. The estimated 2026 graduate school tuition & fees is $12,670.

Undergraduate$10,320
Graduate$12,670
Undergraduate$10,320
Graduate$12,670

The estimation for 2025-2026 tuition costs is based on the cost change rates of last year.


Admission Key Statistics

Graduation Rate »60%
Transfer-out Rate23%
Retention Rate63%(full-time)
Student to Faculty Ratio4.35% (23 to 1)
Student Population »137 (113 undergraduate)
Average Financial Aid »$3,340

Data source: IPEDS (Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System), College Scorecard

Learning Opportunities and Campus Services

United International College offers online classes (distance learning opportunities) for both undergraduate and graduate programs.

Special Learning Opportunities at United International
Learning Opportunities
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening CollegeYes
Teacher CertificationNo
Study AbroadNo
On-Campus Services
Academic/career counseling serviceYes
Employment services for studentsYes
Placement services for completersYes
On-campus day care for students' childrenNo

United International College Directory Information

Address3130 Commerce Parkway, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Phone954-607-4344
WEBSchool's Website
AdmissionAdmission Information
Online ApplicationApply Online
Financial AidDeadlines and Applications
Net Price CalculatorNet Price Calculator
Veterans TuitionVeterans Benefit Information
AthleticAthletic Team Information
Disability ServiceDisability Services
School Typefour-year, private (for-profit)
Carnegie Category
Highest Degree OfferedMaster's degree

Tools for analyzing and comparing United International

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about United International College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!