DeVry University-Arizona Academic Snapshot

Tuition Overview:

  • Tuition: $17,008
  • Tuition is relatively affordable compared to national averages for private institutions.

Student Population at DeVry University-Arizona:

  • Total Enrollment: 6, including 3 online students
  • All Undergraduate
  • Gender Distribution: 66.7% men, 33.3% women.
  • This is a very small institution, offering an intimate and personalized campus experience.

Graduation & Retention Rate

  • Graduation Rate: 67%. Moderate graduation rate, typical for many institutions.
  • Transfer-Out Rate: 11%. Some students transfer out, which is common in higher education.

Programs & Degrees Offered

  • Programs Offered: 33 academic programs available.
  • Graduate Programs: 8 graduate-level programs offered.
  • Special Programs: Health Professions.
  • Degrees Awarded: Associate's, Bachelor's, Master's.

DeVry University-Arizona Overview

DeVry University-Arizona is a four-year, private (for-profit) school located in Phoenix, AZ. It is classified as Baccalaureate College - Diverse Fields by Carnegie Classification

The DeVry University-Arizona's tuition & fees is $17,008 for the academic year 2024-2025. 77% of the enrolled undergraduates have received grants or scholarships, with an average aid amount of $3,529.

The school has a total enrollment of 6 and the students to faculty ratio is 1 to 1 (100.00%).

DeVry University-Arizona ranked 5th in Arizona Colleges rankings.

2025 Tuition & Fees and 2026 Estimation

For undergraduate programs, the 2025 tuition & fees of DeVry University-Arizona is $17,008. For graduate programs, its 2025 graduate school tuition & fees is $9,832.

The estimated 2026 tuition & fees for prospective students is $19,244 based on the current year tuition changes from last year. The estimated 2026 graduate school tuition & fees is $5,508.

Undergraduate$17,008
Graduate$9,832
Undergraduate$19,244
Graduate$5,508

The estimation for 2025-2026 tuition costs is based on the cost change rates of last year.


Admission Key Statistics

Graduation Rate »67%
Transfer-out Rate11%
Student to Faculty Ratio100.00% (1 to 1)
Student Population »6 (all undergraduate)
Average Financial Aid »$3,529

Data source: IPEDS (Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System), College Scorecard

Learning Opportunities and Campus Services

DeVry University-Arizona offers online classes (distance learning opportunities) for both undergraduate and graduate programs.

Special Learning Opportunities at DeVry University-Arizona
Learning Opportunities
ROTCNo
Weekend/Evening CollegeYes
Teacher CertificationNo
Study AbroadYes
On-Campus Services
Academic/career counseling serviceYes
Employment services for studentsYes
Placement services for completersYes
On-campus day care for students' childrenNo

DeVry University-Arizona Directory Information

Address2149 W. Dunlap Ave., Phoenix, AZ 85027
Phone602-749-4500
WEBSchool's Website
AdmissionAdmission Information
Online ApplicationApply Online
Financial AidDeadlines and Applications
Net Price CalculatorNet Price Calculator
Veterans TuitionVeterans Benefit Information
Disability ServiceDisability Services
School Typefour-year, private (for-profit)
Carnegie CategoryBaccalaureate Colleges
Highest Degree OfferedMaster's degree

Tools for analyzing and comparing DeVry University-Arizona

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about DeVry University-Arizona. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!