30%
Graduation Rate
23%
Transfer-out Rate
67%
Retention Rate
[updated for 2024-2025 graduation data]
At Cisco College, the graduation rate is 30 % within 150% normal time, the retention rate is 67 %, and the transfer-out rate is 23 %, as of August 31, 2025.
Its graduation rate is around the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 32.40% (public suburban-serving Associate's college).
Graduation Rates in Reasonable Completion Time
For the academic year 2024-2025, 107 students out of 359 candidates have completed their courses within 150% normal time (i.e. in 3 years for 2-year Associate degree) at Cisco College.
By gender, 34 male and 73 female students graduated the school last year completing their jobs in the period.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates |
| Total | 359 | 107 | 29.81% |
| Men | 150 | 34 | 22.67% |
| Women | 209 | 73 | 34.93% |
Graduation Rate By Race/Ethnicity
The following table shows graduation rate by race and at Cisco College.
- American Indian or Alaska Native: 50.00%
- Asian: 66.67%
- Black (Non-Hispanic): 3.03%
- Hispanic: 34.91%
- White: 34.29%
- Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 33.33%
- Two or More Race: 10.00%
- Unknown: 21.43%
Graduation Rate by Gender
| Total | Male | Female |
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 50.00%(1/2) |
- |
50.00%(1/2) |
|---|
| Asian | 66.67%(2/3) |
100.00%(1/1) |
50.00%(1/2) |
|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 3.03%(1/33) |
- |
6.67%(1/15) |
|---|
| Hispanic | 34.91%(37/106) |
27.03%(10/37) |
39.13%(27/69) |
|---|
| White | 34.29%(60/175) |
25.00%(18/72) |
40.78%(42/103) |
|---|
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 33.33%(1/3) |
50.00%(1/2) |
- |
|---|
| Two or More Race | 10.00%(2/20) |
15.38%(2/13) |
- |
|---|
| Unknown | 21.43%(3/14) |
33.33%(2/6) |
12.50%(1/8) |
|---|
Transfer-out and Retention Rates
At Cisco, the transfer-out rate is 23.12%. Its transfer-out rate is much higher than the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 15.55%.
Cisco's retention rate is 67% for full-time students and 36 % for part-time students last year. Its retention rate is around the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 62.64%.