How much does Bryn Mawr College tuition?
The 2025 tuition & fees of Bryn Mawr College is $65,920 and the 2025 graduate school tuition & fees is $55,140. Bryn Mawr's tuition & fees has risen more than 5% this year.
Its undergraduate tuition & fees is much higher than the average tuition for Baccalaureate Colleges' tuition of $28,986.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Bryn Mawr is $69,460 for Pennsylvania residents and $69,460 for out-of-state students, a 5.4% increase compared to 2025's rate.
Bryn Mawr 2025 Tuition & Fees
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Baccalaureate Colleges' Average |
| 2023-2024 | $62,560 | $28,191 |
| 2024-2025 | $65,920 | $28,986 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 5.37% | 2.82% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $69,460 | $29,804 |
How much do you actually pay at Bryn Mawr?
The living costs at Bryn Mawr is $20,400 when living on campus. The on-campus living costs increased by 3.61% compared to the previous year.
The Bryn Mawr's 2025 COA is $87,320 for on-campus living.
73% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $46,219. It could cover 70.11% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $41,101.
Bryn Mawr College 2025 Cost of Attendance (COA) | On-campus |
| Tuition & Fees | $65,920 |
| Room & Board | $19,400 |
| Personal Expenses | $1,000 |
| Books & Supplies | $1,000 |
| COA | $87,320 |
|---|
| COA with Financial Aid | $41,101 |
Bryn Mawr 4-Years Tuition
How Much is Bryn Mawr tuition for 4 years?
Bryn Mawr's 4-years tuition is $272,188, based on current tuition and change rate.
Bryn Mawr 4 Years Tuition & Fees Estimates
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total |
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $66,760 | $67,611 | $68,472 | $69,345 | $272,188 |
|---|
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $67,611 | $68,472 | $69,345 | $70,228 | $275,656 |
|---|
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $68,472 | $69,345 | $70,228 | $71,123 | $279,169 |
|---|
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $69,345 | $70,228 | $71,123 | $72,030 | $282,726 |
|---|
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $70,228 | $71,123 | $72,030 | $72,947 | $286,329 |
|---|
Net Price for 4 Years at Bryn Mawr
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $359,578.
Bryn Mawr 4 Years COA
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total |
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $88,338 | $89,367 | $90,409 | $91,464 | $359,578 |
|---|
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $89,367 | $90,409 | $91,464 | $92,531 | $363,772 |
|---|
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $90,409 | $91,464 | $92,531 | $93,612 | $368,017 |
|---|
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $91,464 | $92,531 | $93,612 | $94,705 | $372,312 |
|---|
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $92,531 | $93,612 | $94,705 | $95,811 | $376,660 |
|---|
Actual COA after Receiving Financial Aid
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $174,702.
Bryn Mawr 4 Years COA after Receiving Financial Aid
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total |
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $42,119 | $43,148 | $44,190 | $45,245 | $174,702 |
|---|
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $43,148 | $44,190 | $45,245 | $46,312 | $178,896 |
|---|
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $44,190 | $45,245 | $46,312 | $47,393 | $183,141 |
|---|
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $45,245 | $46,312 | $47,393 | $48,486 | $187,436 |
|---|
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $46,312 | $47,393 | $48,486 | $49,592 | $191,784 |
|---|
Bryn Mawr's Graduate Tuition
The graduate school tuition at Bryn Mawr College is $55,140. Detailed graduate program tuition and majors can be found at Bryn Mawr graduate program page.
Bryn Mawr Graduate Tuition & Fees
| Year | Gradaute Tuition & Fees |
| 2023-2024 | $52,506 |
| 2024-2025 | $55,140 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 5.02% |
| 2025-2026 | $57,906 |
Tuition Per Credit Hour
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Bryn Mawr is $2,015. The graduate tuition per credit hour is $2,298.
Per Credit Hour Charge at Bryn Mawr
| Year | Tuition Per Credit Hour |
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $1,912 |
|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,015 |
|---|
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $2,124 |
|---|
| Graduate | 2023-2024 | $2,187 |
|---|
| 2024-2025 | $2,298 |
|---|
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $2,415 |
Bryn Mawr Tuition Charts
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Bryn Mawr. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
Compare Tuition with Similar Colleges
The following table compares tuition & fees between Bryn Mawr College and its similar schools.
Bryn Mawr Tuition Frequently Asked Questions
For the academic year 2024-2025, the undergraduate tuition & fees at Bryn Mawr are $65,920 for all students.
The total cost of attendance (COA) at Bryn Mawr for the academic year 2024-2025 includes tuition & fees, books & supplies, and living expenses. For in-state students, the estimated COA is $87,320 per year. Actual costs may vary depending on housing choices and personal expenses.
The 2025 undergraduate tuition has been risen by 5.37% compared to the previous year. The graduate tuition has been risen by 5.02% compared to the previous year.
73% of Bryn Mawr undergraduates receive grants or scholarships, with an average aid amount of $46,219 per student. Additional financial aid options are available through Bryn Mawr's financial aid office.
The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $359,578. The tuition and fees are around $69,345 per year, totaling about $272,188 over four years.
Bryn Mawr charges $2,015 per credit hour for all undergraduates. Graduate students pay $2,298 per credit hour.
The undergraduate tuition at Bryn Mawr is much higher than the average for similar schools ($46,223 - private (not-for-profit) Baccalaureate College - Arts & Sciences).The graduate tuition at Bryn Mawr is much higher than the average for similar schools ($23,582 - private (not-for-profit) Baccalaureate College - Arts & Sciences).