72%
Graduation Rate
93%
Retention Rate
[updated for 2024-2025 graduation data]
At Pennco Tech-Blackwood, the graduation rate is 72 % within 150% normal time, the retention rate is 93 %, as of August 31, 2025.
Its graduation rate is around the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 71.98% (private (for-profit) ).
Graduation Rates in Reasonable Completion Time
For the academic year 2024-2025, 471 students out of 650 candidates have completed their courses within 150% normal time at Pennco Tech-Blackwood.
By gender, 391 male and 80 female students graduated the school last year completing their jobs in the period.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates |
| Total | 650 | 471 | 72.46% |
| Men | 543 | 391 | 72.01% |
| Women | 107 | 80 | 74.77% |
Graduation Rate By Race/Ethnicity
The following table shows graduation rate by race and at Pennco Tech-Blackwood.
- American Indian or Alaska Native: 100.00%
- Asian: 93.33%
- Black (Non-Hispanic): 62.63%
- Hispanic: 76.44%
- White: 75.33%
- Two or More Race: 83.33%
- Unknown: 83.33%
Graduation Rate by Gender
| Total | Male | Female |
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 100.00%(1/1) |
100.00%(1/1) |
- |
|---|
| Asian | 93.33%(14/15) |
92.86%(13/14) |
100.00%(1/1) |
|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 62.63%(124/198) |
61.85%(107/173) |
68.00%(17/25) |
|---|
| Hispanic | 76.44%(146/191) |
74.48%(108/145) |
82.61%(38/46) |
|---|
| White | 75.33%(171/227) |
76.56%(147/192) |
68.57%(24/35) |
|---|
| Two or More Race | 83.33%(10/12) |
83.33%(10/12) |
- |
|---|
| Unknown | 83.33%(5/6) |
83.33%(5/6) |
- |
|---|