42%
Graduation Rate
14%
Transfer-out Rate
62%
Retention Rate
[updated for 2024-2025 graduation data]
At Arkansas State University-Beebe, the graduation rate is 42 % within 150% normal time, the retention rate is 62 %, and the transfer-out rate is 14 %, as of August 31, 2025.
Its graduation rate is higher than the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 32.40% (public suburban-serving Associate's college).
Graduation Rates in Reasonable Completion Time
For the academic year 2024-2025, 224 students out of 533 candidates have completed their courses within 150% normal time (i.e. in 3 years for 2-year Associate degree) at Arkansas State University-Beebe.
By gender, 101 male and 123 female students graduated the school last year completing their jobs in the period.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates |
| Total | 533 | 224 | 42.03% |
| Men | 235 | 101 | 42.98% |
| Women | 298 | 123 | 41.28% |
Graduation Rate By Race/Ethnicity
The following table shows graduation rate by race and at Arkansas State University-Beebe.
- American Indian or Alaska Native: 25.00%
- Asian: 100.00%
- Black (Non-Hispanic): 45.00%
- Hispanic: 41.18%
- White: 42.60%
- Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 0.00%
- Two or More Race: 27.78%
- Unknown: 0.00%
Graduation Rate by Gender
| Total | Male | Female |
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 25.00%(1/4) |
33.33%(1/3) |
- |
|---|
| Asian | 100.00%(2/2) |
100.00%(1/1) |
100.00%(1/1) |
|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 45.00%(9/20) |
50.00%(4/8) |
41.67%(5/12) |
|---|
| Hispanic | 41.18%(14/34) |
33.33%(6/18) |
50.00%(8/16) |
|---|
| White | 42.60%(193/453) |
43.88%(86/196) |
41.63%(107/257) |
|---|
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 0.00%(-/1) |
- |
- |
|---|
| Two or More Race | 27.78%(5/18) |
37.50%(3/8) |
20.00%(2/10) |
|---|
| Unknown | 0.00%(-/1) |
- |
- |
|---|
Transfer-out and Retention Rates
At ASU Beebe, the transfer-out rate is 13.51%. Its transfer-out rate is around the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 15.55%.
ASU Beebe's retention rate is 62% for full-time students and 52 % for part-time students last year. Its retention rate is around the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 62.64%.