For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of North Carolina Trade Schools is 1,745. The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (1,745 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Aveda Institute-Chapel Hill has the most students of 198 among North Carolina Trade Schools. By gender, the male-female ratio at North Carolina Trade Schools is 13.47% (235 male students) to 86.53% (1,510 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of North Carolina Trade Schools.
Student Population Comparison between North Carolina Trade Schools
21 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
North Carolina Trade Schools Student Population Comparison Table |
School Name | Total | Undergraduate |
Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|
|
Alexander Paul Institute of Hair DesignGreenville, NC | 55 |
55 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (1.82%) |
54 (98.18%) |
|---|
|
Aveda Institute-Chapel HillChapel Hill, NC | 198 |
198 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (3.03%) |
192 (96.97%) |
|---|
|
Beyond Measure Barbering InstituteMebane, NC | 38 |
38 (100.00%) |
- |
26 (68.42%) |
12 (31.58%) |
|---|
|
Bull City Durham Beauty and Barber CollegeDurham, NC | 41 |
41 (100.00%) |
- |
26 (63.41%) |
15 (36.59%) |
|---|
|
Carolina College of Hair Design IncAsheville, NC | 46 |
46 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (2.17%) |
45 (97.83%) |
|---|
|
Center for MassageAsheville, NC | 51 |
51 (100.00%) |
- |
12 (23.53%) |
39 (76.47%) |
|---|
|
College of WilmingtonWilmington, NC | 132 |
132 (100.00%) |
- |
8 (6.06%) |
124 (93.94%) |
|---|
|
Empire Beauty School-CharlotteCharlotte, NC | 90 |
90 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (6.67%) |
84 (93.33%) |
|---|
|
Empire Beauty School-ConcordConcord, NC | 110 |
110 (100.00%) |
- |
4 (3.64%) |
106 (96.36%) |
|---|
|
Empire Beauty School-PinevilleCharlotte, NC | 75 |
75 (100.00%) |
- |
8 (10.67%) |
67 (89.33%) |
|---|
|
Empire Beauty School-West GreensboroGreensboro, NC | 99 |
99 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (2.02%) |
97 (97.98%) |
|---|
|
Empire Beauty School-Winston-SalemWinston-Salem, NC | 80 |
80 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (7.50%) |
74 (92.50%) |
|---|
|
Gwinnett CollegeRaleigh, NC | 146 |
146 (100.00%) |
- |
31 (21.23%) |
115 (78.77%) |
|---|
|
Leons Beauty School IncGreensboro, NC | 102 |
102 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (0.98%) |
101 (99.02%) |
|---|
|
No Grease Barber SchoolCharlotte, NC | 28 |
28 (100.00%) |
- |
22 (78.57%) |
6 (21.43%) |
|---|
|
One Stop AcademyFayetteville, NC | 31 |
31 (100.00%) |
- |
28 (90.32%) |
3 (9.68%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-CharlotteCharlotte, NC | 97 |
97 (100.00%) |
- |
13 (13.40%) |
84 (86.60%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-FayettevilleFayetteville, NC | 149 |
149 (100.00%) |
- |
3 (2.01%) |
146 (97.99%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-RaleighRaleigh, NC | 130 |
130 (100.00%) |
- |
5 (3.85%) |
125 (96.15%) |
|---|
|
Pinnacle Institute of CosmetologyMooresville, NC | 18 |
18 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
18 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Winston Salem Barber SchoolWinston-Salem, NC | 29 |
29 (100.00%) |
- |
26 (89.66%) |
3 (10.34%) |
|---|
| Average | 83 | 83 (100.00%) | - | 12 (13.47%) | 72 (86.53%) |
Largest North Carolina Trade Schools
Largest Undergraduate Schools
Largest Graduate Schools