For the academic year 2024-2025, the average graduation rate of Colorado Colleges is 46.87%. Compared to last year's rate, the 2025 graduation rate decreased by 0.61%.
Over the past 5 years, the graduation rate of Colorado Colleges has increased by 1.67% from 46.10% to 46.87%. Of the 43 Colorado Colleges, 23 schools's graduation rate is higher than 5 years ago and 9 schools' rate is lower.
You can check 2025 graduation rate along with transfer-out and retention rate at Colorado Colleges graduation rate comparison table.
Comparison Table of Graduation Rate Changes for Colorado Colleges
43 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
Graduation Rate Changes from 2019 to 2024 at Colorado Colleges | School Name | 2020-21 | 2021-22 | 2022-23 | 2023-24 | 2024-25 | 5-Year Average |
|---|
|
Adams State UniversityAlamosa, CO | 32.00% | 28.00% 4% | 28.00% | 31.00% 3% | 39.00% 8% | 31.60% |
|---|
|
Aims Community CollegeGreeley, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Arapahoe Community CollegeLittleton, CO | 25.00% | 28.00% 3% | 26.00% 2% | 26.00% | 29.00% 3% | 26.80% |
|---|
|
University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical CampusDenver, CO | 44.00% | 48.00% 4% | 43.00% 5% | 47.00% 4% | 46.00% 1% | 45.60% |
|---|
|
University of Colorado Colorado SpringsColorado Springs, CO | 44.00% | 44.00% | 42.00% 2% | 45.00% 3% | 46.00% 1% | 44.20% |
|---|
|
University of Colorado BoulderBoulder, CO | 72.00% | 74.00% 2% | 74.00% | 75.00% 1% | 74.00% 1% | 73.80% |
|---|
|
Colorado Christian UniversityLakewood, CO | 60.00% | 58.00% 2% | 60.00% 2% | 55.00% 5% | 64.00% 9% | 59.40% |
|---|
|
Colorado CollegeColorado Springs, CO | 87.00% | 85.00% 2% | 86.00% 1% | 86.00% | 87.00% 1% | 86.20% |
|---|
|
Concorde Career College-AuroraAurora, CO | 71.00% | 63.00% 8% | 71.00% 8% | 68.00% 3% | 63.00% 5% | 67.20% |
|---|
|
Colorado Mountain CollegeGlenwood Springs, CO | 25.00% | 27.00% 2% | 26.00% 1% | 25.00% 1% | 27.00% 2% | 26.00% |
|---|
|
Colorado Northwestern Community CollegeRangely, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Colorado School of MinesGolden, CO | 84.00% | 83.00% 1% | 81.00% 2% | 79.00% 2% | 81.00% 2% | 81.60% |
|---|
|
Colorado State University-Fort CollinsFort Collins, CO | 70.00% | 69.00% 1% | 66.00% 3% | 66.00% | 66.00% | 67.40% |
|---|
|
Colorado Technical University-Colorado SpringsColorado Springs, CO | 23.00% | 22.00% 1% | 19.00% 3% | 17.00% 2% | 18.00% 1% | 19.80% |
|---|
|
Community College of AuroraAurora, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Community College of DenverDenver, CO | 18.00% | 17.00% 1% | 18.00% 1% | 15.00% 3% | 19.00% 4% | 17.40% |
|---|
|
University of DenverDenver, CO | 75.00% | 75.00% | 77.00% 2% | 77.00% | 75.00% 2% | 75.80% |
|---|
|
Fort Lewis CollegeDurango, CO | 42.00% | 44.00% 2% | 38.00% 6% | 43.00% 5% | 35.00% 8% | 40.40% |
|---|
|
Front Range Community CollegeWestminster, CO | 22.00% | 25.00% 3% | 27.00% 2% | 30.00% 3% | 35.00% 5% | 27.80% |
|---|
|
Lamar Community CollegeLamar, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Colorado Mesa UniversityGrand Junction, CO | 36.00% | 38.00% 2% | 39.00% 1% | 41.00% 2% | 40.00% 1% | 38.80% |
|---|
|
Metropolitan State University of DenverDenver, CO | 32.00% | 29.00% 3% | 28.00% 1% | 29.00% 1% | 31.00% 2% | 29.80% |
|---|
|
Morgan Community CollegeFort Morgan, CO | 47.00% | 56.00% 9% | 35.00% 21% | 46.00% 11% | 44.00% 2% | 45.60% |
|---|
|
Naropa UniversityBoulder, CO | 31.00% | 34.00% 3% | 31.00% 3% | 45.00% 14% | 36.00% 9% | 35.40% |
|---|
|
Nazarene Bible CollegeColorado Springs, CO | 55.00% | - | 66.00% | 66.00% | - | 62.33% |
|---|
|
University of Northern ColoradoGreeley, CO | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% |
|---|
|
Pikes Peak State CollegeColorado Springs, CO | 17.00% | 24.00% 7% | 22.00% 2% | 22.00% | 20.00% 2% | 21.00% |
|---|
|
Pueblo Community CollegePueblo, CO | 21.00% | 19.00% 2% | 23.00% 4% | 37.00% 14% | 30.00% 7% | 26.00% |
|---|
|
Red Rocks Community CollegeLakewood, CO | 24.00% | 22.00% 2% | 38.00% 16% | 37.00% 1% | 32.00% 5% | 30.60% |
|---|
|
Regis UniversityDenver, CO | 67.00% | 62.00% 5% | 66.00% 4% | 61.00% 5% | 61.00% | 63.40% |
|---|
|
Rocky Mountain College of Art and DesignLakewood, CO | 38.00% | 43.00% 5% | 40.00% 3% | 36.00% 4% | 31.00% 5% | 37.60% |
|---|
|
Montessori Education Center of the RockiesDenver, CO | 75.00% | 77.00% 2% | 83.00% 6% | 91.00% 8% | 83.00% 8% | 81.80% |
|---|
|
Colorado State University PuebloPueblo, CO | 36.00% | 38.00% 2% | 35.00% 3% | 37.00% 2% | 39.00% 2% | 37.00% |
|---|
|
Trinidad State CollegeTrinidad, CO | 55.00% | 41.00% 14% | 50.00% 9% | 55.00% 5% | 54.00% 1% | 51.00% |
|---|
|
Western Colorado UniversityGunnison, CO | 50.00% | 47.00% 3% | 46.00% 1% | 50.00% 4% | 50.00% | 48.60% |
|---|
|
Platt College-AuroraGreenwood Village, CO | - | 50.00% | - | 20.00% | - | 35.00% |
|---|
|
Taft University SystemDenver, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Denver College of NursingDenver, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Colorado State University GlobalDenver, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Colorado Technical University-Denver SouthAurora, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Columbia College - DenverAurora, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Relay Graduate School of Education - DenverDenver, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
|
Arizona College of Nursing-AuroraAurora, CO | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
|---|
| Average | 46.10% | 45.84% 0.26% | 46.29% 0.45% | 47.16% 0.87% | 46.87% 0.29% | 46.45% |
Colorado Colleges with Higher Graduation Rate
Complete In Time (High Graduation Rate)
Satisfied Schools (High Retention Rate)