Applicants, Acceptance Rate, Yield Trends at Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh

The average acceptance rate at Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh over the past 10 years is 57.75%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 25.00%. Compared to the previous year, it became much more competitive to gain admission to Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh in 2025.

The average yield (enrollment rate) over the period is 74.17%, and the 2025 yield is 100.00%. Overall, the yield has increased by 50.00% from 2017 to 2025.

The number of Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh applicants decreased by 20.00% (1 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 9-year period, applicants decreased by 20.00% overall.

Trends by Subject

Key Takeaways: Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh Admission Metrics

Acceptance Rate Overview

The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 25.00%, representing an increasingly selective admissions process. This indicates that Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh has become more competitive over the past decade, as the institution receives a growing number of applications while maintaining or reducing the number of admitted students.

Yield Rate & Enrollment Patterns

The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 100.00%. This rising yield trend demonstrates that Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh is increasingly successful at converting admitted students into enrolled students. An increasing yield rate suggests stronger student preference for Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh and indicates that the institution's admitted class quality and perceived value continue to improve.

Application Volume & Admission Trends

For the 2025 admission cycle, Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh received approximately 4 applications, admitted 1 students, and enrolled 1 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.

  • 1-on-1 college admissions guidance for grade 6-12
  • 98% acceptance rate
  • Guidance tailored to each student's needs
Get Started

Acceptance Rate Changes

Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh over the past decade show a relatively stable trend, with fluctuations in both directions. The average acceptance rate over this period is 57.75%, while the most recent rate stands at 25.00%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.

For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 25.00%.

The following table and chart show how acceptance rates at Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh have changed over the past 10 years (2016-2025).

YearTotalMenWomen
2016-17 60.00% 60.00% 0.00%
2017-18 60.00% 60.00% 0.00%
2018-19 60.00% 60.00% 0.00%
2019-20 71.43%
11.43%
71.43%
11.43%
0.00%
2020-21 100.00%
28.57%
100.00%
28.57%
0.00%
2021-22 50.00%
-50.00%
50.00%
-50.00%
0.00%
2022-23 33.33%
-16.67%
33.33%
-16.67%
0.00%
2023-24 60.00%
26.67%
60.00%
26.67%
0.00%
2024-25 25.00%
-35.00%
25.00%
-35.00%
0.00%
Average 57.75% 57.75% 0.00%
Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh Acceptance Rate Trends Over Time - Historical Admission Rate Data Visualization Chart

Admission Yield (Enrollment Rate) Changes

Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh has demonstrated an improvement in admission yield over the past 10 years. The institution's yield rate has increased from 66.67% in 2017 to 100.00% in 2025, representing a 50.00% increase. The 10-year average yield stands at 74.17%, reflecting strengthening enrollment performance.

The following table and chart illustrate the changes in yield at Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh from 2017 to 2025. The admission yield has increased by 50.00% over this period.

YearTotalMenWomen
2017-18 66.67% 66.67% 0.00%
2018-19 66.67% 66.67% 0.00%
2019-20 60.00%
-6.67%
60.00%
-6.67%
0.00%
2020-21 100.00%
40.00%
100.00%
40.00%
0.00%
2021-22 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
2022-23 0.00%
-100.00%
0.00%
-100.00%
0.00%
2023-24 100.00% - 100.00% - 0.00% -
2024-25 100.00% 100.00% 0.00%
Average 74.17% 74.17% 0.00%
Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh enrollment rate trends chart showing historical yield changes from 2017 to 2025

Applicants, Admitted, and Enrolled Headcount Changes

Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 4, the average number of admitted is 2, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 2.

The number of Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh applicants decreased by 20.00% (1 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 9-year period, applicants decreased by 20.00% overall.

The following table and chart show the changes of applicants, admitted, and enrolled headcount at Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh from 2016 to 2025.

YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled
2016-17 5 3 0
2017-18 5 3 2-
2018-19 5 3 2
2019-20 7
40.00%
5
66.67%
3
50.00%
2020-21 1
-85.71%
1
-80.00%
1
-66.67%
2021-22 4
300.00%
2
100.00%
2
100.00%
2022-23 3
-25.00%
1
-50.00%
0
-100.00%
2023-24 5
66.67%
3
200.00%
3-
2024-25 4
-20.00%
1
-66.67%
1
-66.67%
Average 4 2 2
Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh - 10 Year Applicants, Admissions, and Enrollment Trends Chart

Compare Acceptance Rate Change to Similar Colleges

The following table compares Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh' acceptance rate to similar schools.

20242025Change %
Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh60.00%25.00% -58.33%
New York University9.23%9.41% -1.91%
Columbia University in the City of New York3.99%4.23% -5.67%
Cornell University8.76%8.16% 7.35%
Syracuse University45.92%41.69% 10.15%
St. John's University-New York83.43%79.67% 4.72%

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about Yeshiva Zichron Aryeh. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!

Be the first reviewer
Most Searched New York Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads