The student population at SABER College is 560 (all undergraduate). The number of students has increased by 7 (1.27%) over the past decade.
The average student population over the last 11 years is 262 where 560 students are attending the school for the academic year 2024-2025.
Total enrollment fluctuated between 2016 and 2025, with 5 year-over-year increases and 3 decreases. It peaked at 560 students in 2025 and was lowest at 39 in 2020. Overall, enrollment rose from 553 to 560 students, a net gain of 7 (1.3%).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in student population by gender at SABER College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 553 | 120 | 433 |
| 2016-17 | 553 | 127 7 | 426 -7 |
| 2017-18 | 342 -211 | 53 -74 | 289 -137 |
| 2018-19 | 145 -197 | 22 -31 | 123 -166 |
| 2019-20 | 39 -106 | 18 -4 | 21 -102 |
| 2020-21 | 41 2 | 23 5 | 18 -3 |
| 2021-22 | 63 22 | 36 13 | 27 9 |
| 2022-23 | 122 59 | 35 -1 | 87 60 |
| 2023-24 | 202 80 | 59 24 | 143 56 |
| 2024-25 | 560 358 | 157 98 | 403 260 |
| Average | 262 | 65 | 197 |
The percentage of white students is 0.00% and the percentage of black students is 0.00% at SABER College. Hispanic students comprise 100.00% of the student body.
Over the past 10 years, the racial composition has shifted. The percentage of white students decreased from 0.18% to 0.00%. Hispanic student representation expanded from 92.41% to 100.00%.
The overall racial diversity, measured by the Census Bureau Diversity Index, is 0.0000 which indicates that not very diverse. This decreased from 0.1406 a decade ago, suggesting that racial diversity has declined.
The following table and chart illustrate the student population trends by race/ethnicity at SABER College over the past 11 years (2015-2025).
| Year | American Indian or Native American | Asian | Black | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 511 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 507 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 320 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 131 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 0 | 0 | 14 | 248 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
163 students are enrolled in online degree programs exclusively for the academic year 2024-2025, which is 29% of total students. The number of online students has increased 552.00% since 2023. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in the online student population by enrolled type at SABER College from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Enrollment | Online Completely | Enrolled in Some Online Courses | Not Enrolled in Online Courses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 553 | 0 | 74 | 479 |
| 2016-17 | 553 | 0 | 105 | 448 |
| 2017-18 | 342 | 0 | 221 | 121 |
| 2018-19 | 145 | 0 | 67 | 78 |
| 2019-20 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2020-21 | 41 | 0 | 23 | 18 |
| 2021-22 | 63 | 0 | 20 | 43 |
| 2022-23 | 122 | 0 | 48 | 74 |
| 2023-24 | 202 | 25 | 26 | 151 |
| 2024-25 | 560 | 163 | 101 | 296 |
| Average | 262 | 19 | 69 | 175 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about SABER College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!