The average acceptance rate at Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary over the past 10 years is 70.48%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 100.00%.
The average yield (enrollment rate) over the period is 64.00%, and the 2025 yield is 100.00%. Overall, the yield has increased by 0.00% from 2015 to 2025.
The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 100.00%, demonstrating consistent admission standards over the past decade. The stability of this rate suggests that Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary maintains a predictable and steady admissions environment for prospective students.
The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 100.00%. This stable yield rate reflects consistent conversion of admissions offers into actual enrollments at Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary. The stability indicates predictable enrollment outcomes and sustainable admission practices.
For the 2025 admission cycle, Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary received approximately 1 applications, admitted 1 students, and enrolled 1 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.
Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary over the past decade show a relatively stable trend, with fluctuations in both directions. The average acceptance rate over this period is 70.48%, while the most recent rate stands at 100.00%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.
For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 100.00%.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2016-17 | 71.43% -28.57% |
71.43% -28.57% |
0.00% |
| 2017-18 | 83.33% 11.90% |
83.33% 11.90% |
0.00% |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 50.00% - | 50.00% - | 0.00% - |
| 2020-21 | 100.00% 50.00% |
100.00% 50.00% |
0.00% |
| 2021-22 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2022-23 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2023-24 | - | - | - |
| 2024-25 | 100.00% - | 100.00% - | 0.00% - |
| Average | 70.48% | 70.48% | 0.00% |
Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary has demonstrated an improvement in admission yield over the past 10 years. The institution's yield rate has increased from 100.00% in 2015 to 100.00% in 2025, representing a 0.00% increase. The 10-year average yield stands at 64.00%, reflecting strengthening enrollment performance.
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in yield at Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary from 2015 to 2025. The admission yield has increased by 0.00% over this period.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2016-17 | 60.00% -40.00% |
60.00% -40.00% |
0.00% |
| 2017-18 | 80.00% 20.00% |
80.00% 20.00% |
0.00% |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 0.00% - | 0.00% - | 0.00% - |
| 2020-21 | 100.00% - | 100.00% - | 0.00% - |
| 2021-22 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2022-23 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2023-24 | - | - | - |
| 2024-25 | 100.00% - | 100.00% - | 0.00% - |
| Average | 64.00% | 64.00% | 0.00% |
Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 3, the average number of admitted is 2, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 2.
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| 2016-17 | 7 40.00% |
5 | 3 -40.00% |
| 2017-18 | 6 -14.29% |
5 | 4 33.33% |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 2- | 1- | 0- |
| 2020-21 | 1 -50.00% |
1 | 1- |
| 2021-22 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022-23 | 2 100.00% |
2 100.00% |
2 100.00% |
| 2023-24 | - | - | - |
| 2024-25 | 1- | 1- | 1- |
| Average | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Ohr Hameir Theological Seminary. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!