The total costs of attendance has increased 13.84% from year 2015 where current year costs are $116,995 at L3Harris Flight Academy.
The tuition & fees of the largest program has raised from $76,525 (year 2015) to $83,995 (year 2023).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes of total cost of attendance (COA) for L3Harris Flight Academy over the past 8 years. The COA has increased 13.84% for that period where last year costs was $116,995. The total cost includes the tuition & fees and books & supplies costs of the largest vocational program in addition to the living costs.
| Year | Living on Campus | Living off Campus | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $102,775 | $100,825 | - |
| 2016-17 | $102,895 | $100,945 | 0.12% |
| 2017-18 | $107,495 | $110,727 | 4.47% |
| 2018-19 | $112,995 | $116,227 | 5.12% |
| 2019-20 | $113,145 | $116,377 | 0.13% |
| 2020-21 | $113,154 | $116,386 | 0.01% |
| 2021-22 | $117,145 | $120,377 | 3.53% |
| 2022-23 | $116,995 | $120,227 | -0.13% |
The following table and chart shows the tuition & fees change of the largest program at L3Harris Flight Academy. The tuition & fees has increased 9.76% for last 8 years where the recent tuition & fees are $83,995.
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Changes By Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $76,525 | - |
| 2016-17 | $76,645 | 0.16% |
| 2017-18 | $75,995 | -0.85% |
| 2018-19 | $79,995 | 5.26% |
| 2019-20 | $80,145 | 0.19% |
| 2020-21 | $80,154 | 0.01% |
| 2021-22 | $84,145 | 4.98% |
| 2022-23 | $83,995 | -0.18% |
The costs for purchasing books & supplies required/recommended for courses have increased from year 2015 to 2023 where current year costs are $5,000.
| Year | Books & Supplies | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $3,500 | - |
| 2016-17 | $3,500 | |
| 2017-18 | $3,500 | |
| 2018-19 | $5,000 | 42.86% |
| 2019-20 | $5,000 | |
| 2020-21 | $5,000 | |
| 2021-22 | $5,000 | |
| 2022-23 | $5,000 |
The living costs including room, board, and other living expenses have increased 19.15% when a student lives on campus facilities and -0.35% when living off campus from year 2015 to 2023.
| Year | Living On Campus | Living Off Campus | Changes by Year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $22,750 | $22,750 | - |
| 2016-17 | $22,750 | $22,750 | |
| 2017-18 | $28,000 | $30,400 | 23.08% |
| 2018-19 | $28,000 | $30,400 | |
| 2019-20 | $28,000 | $30,400 | |
| 2020-21 | $28,000 | $30,400 | |
| 2021-22 | $28,000 | $30,400 | |
| 2022-23 | $28,000 | $37,792 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about L3Harris Flight Academy. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!