The average acceptance rate at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud over the past 10 years is 61.54%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 100.00%. Compared to the previous year, it became much easier to gain admission to Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud in 2025.
The average yield (enrollment rate) over the period is 57.57%, and the 2025 yield is 66.67%. Overall, the yield has decreased by 33.33% from 2015 to 2025.
The number of Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud applicants decreased by 14.29% (1 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 10-year period, applicants increased by 200.00% overall.
The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 100.00%, demonstrating consistent admission standards over the past decade. The stability of this rate suggests that Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud maintains a predictable and steady admissions environment for prospective students.
The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 66.67%. The declining yield trend suggests that a lower percentage of admitted students are choosing to enroll at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud. This pattern may reflect increased competition from peer institutions, changing student demographics, or shifts in institutional enrollment strategy.
For the 2025 admission cycle, Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud received approximately 6 applications, admitted 6 students, and enrolled 4 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud over the past decade show a relatively stable trend, with fluctuations in both directions. The average acceptance rate over this period is 61.54%, while the most recent rate stands at 100.00%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.
For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 100.00%.
The following table and chart show how acceptance rates at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud have changed over the past 10 years (2015-2025).
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 90.00% - | 90.00% - | 0.00% - |
| 2020-21 | 93.75% 3.75% |
93.75% 3.75% |
0.00% |
| 2021-22 | 78.95% -14.80% |
78.95% -14.80% |
0.00% |
| 2022-23 | 81.25% 2.30% |
81.25% 2.30% |
0.00% |
| 2023-24 | 71.43% -9.82% |
71.43% -9.82% |
0.00% |
| 2024-25 | 100.00% 28.57% |
100.00% 28.57% |
0.00% |
| Average | 61.54% | 61.54% | 0.00% |
Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud has demonstrated a decline in admission yield over the past 10 years. The institution's yield rate has decreased from 100.00% in 2015 to 66.67% in 2025, representing a 33.33% decrease. The 10-year average yield stands at 57.57%, reflecting weakening enrollment performance.
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in yield at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud from 2015 to 2025. The admission yield has decreased by 33.33% over this period.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 100.00% | 100.00% | 0.00% |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 77.78% - | 77.78% - | 0.00% - |
| 2020-21 | 46.67% -31.11% |
46.67% -31.11% |
0.00% |
| 2021-22 | 100.00% 53.33% |
100.00% 53.33% |
0.00% |
| 2022-23 | 84.62% -15.38% |
84.62% -15.38% |
0.00% |
| 2023-24 | 100.00% 15.38% |
100.00% 15.38% |
0.00% |
| 2024-25 | 66.67% -33.33% |
66.67% -33.33% |
0.00% |
| Average | 57.57% | 57.57% | 0.00% |
Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 8, the average number of admitted is 7, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 5.
The number of Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud applicants decreased by 14.29% (1 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 10-year period, applicants increased by 200.00% overall.
The following table and chart show the changes of applicants, admitted, and enrolled headcount at Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Applicants | Admitted | Enrolled |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 2016-17 | - | - | - |
| 2017-18 | - | - | - |
| 2018-19 | - | - | - |
| 2019-20 | 10- | 9- | 7- |
| 2020-21 | 16 60.00% |
15 66.67% |
7 |
| 2021-22 | 19 18.75% |
15 | 15 114.29% |
| 2022-23 | 16 -15.79% |
13 -13.33% |
11 -26.67% |
| 2023-24 | 7 -56.25% |
5 -61.54% |
5 -54.55% |
| 2024-25 | 6 -14.29% |
6 20.00% |
4 -20.00% |
| Average | 8 | 7 | 5 |
The following table compares Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud' acceptance rate to similar schools.
| 2024 | 2025 | Change % | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud | 71.43% | 100.00% | 40.00% |
| Beth Medrash Govoha | - | - | - |
| Seton Hall University | 73.26% | 78.90% | -7.15% |
| Princeton University | 4.62% | 4.50% | 2.67% |
| Stevens Institute of Technology | 47.58% | 43.44% | 9.53% |
| Fairleigh Dickinson University-Metropolitan Campus | 90.71% | 95.91% | -5.42% |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Keser Torah-Mayan Hatalmud. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!