The student population at Colegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television is 556 (all undergraduate). The number of students has decreased by 304 (35.35%) over the past decade.
The average student population over the last 11 years is 679 where 556 students are attending the school for the academic year 2024-2025.
Total enrollment fluctuated between 2016 and 2025, with 4 year-over-year increases and 5 decreases. It peaked at 866 students in 2017 and was lowest at 551 in 2024. Overall, enrollment dropped from 860 to 556 students, a net loss of 304 (35.3%).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in student population by gender at Colegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television since 2015.
| Year | Total | Men | Women |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 860 | 652 | 208 |
| 2016-17 | 866 6 | 649 -3 | 217 9 |
| 2017-18 | 778 -88 | 593 -56 | 185 -32 |
| 2018-19 | 611 -167 | 486 -107 | 125 -60 |
| 2019-20 | 672 61 | 536 50 | 136 11 |
| 2020-21 | 619 -53 | 479 -57 | 140 4 |
| 2021-22 | 656 37 | 509 30 | 147 7 |
| 2022-23 | 618 -38 | 455 -54 | 163 16 |
| 2023-24 | 551 -67 | 391 -64 | 160 -3 |
| 2024-25 | 556 5 | 391 | 165 5 |
| Average | 679 | 514 | 165 |
The percentage of white students is 0.00% and the percentage of black students is 0.00% at Colegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television. Hispanic students comprise 100.00% of the student body.
Over the past 10 years, the racial composition has remained relatively stable. The percentage of white students decreased from 0.00% to 0.00%.
The overall racial diversity, measured by the Census Bureau Diversity Index, is 0.0000 which indicates that not very diverse. This decreased from 0.0000 a decade ago, suggesting that racial diversity has declined.
The following table and chart illustrate the student population trends by race/ethnicity at Colegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television over the past 11 years (2015-2025).
| Year | American Indian or Native American | Asian | Black | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 860 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 866 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 778 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 551 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 556 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 0 | 0 | 0 | 679 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Colegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television does not offer online degree/certificate programs. All Students have enrolled in on-campus programs.
Share your experiences and thoughts about Colegio de Cinematografía Artes y Television. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!