The student population at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College is 183 (160 undergraduate and 23 graduate students) . The number of students has increased by 32 (21.19%) over the past decade.
The average student population over the last 11 years is 145 where 183 students are attending the school for the academic year 2024-2025.
Total enrollment fluctuated between 2016 and 2025, with 5 year-over-year increases and 4 decreases. It peaked at 183 students in 2025 and was lowest at 123 in 2020. Overall, enrollment rose from 151 to 183 students, a net gain of 32 (21.2%).
The following table and chart illustrate the changes in student population by gender at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Undergraduate | Graduate | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 151 | 151 | 121 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | 128 -23 | 128 -23 | 102 -19 | 26 -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | 138 10 | 138 10 | 114 12 | 24 -2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | 131 -7 | 131 -7 | 101 -13 | 30 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 123 -8 | 123 -8 | 100 -1 | 23 -7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 131 8 | 109 -14 | 85 -15 | 24 1 | 22 22 | 22 22 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 158 27 | 134 25 | 109 24 | 25 1 | 24 2 | 23 1 | 1 1 |
| 2022-23 | 147 -11 | 133 -1 | 114 5 | 19 -6 | 14 -10 | 13 -10 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | 159 12 | 136 3 | 116 2 | 20 1 | 23 9 | 22 9 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | 183 24 | 160 24 | 140 24 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 1 |
| Average | 145 | 134 | 110 | 24 | 11 | 10 | 0 |
The average number of Undergraduate students over the last 11 years is 134 where 160 students are attending the Undergraduate school for the academic year 2024-2025. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in Undergraduate enrollment by attending status and gender at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Full-time | Part-time | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 151 | 81 | 61 | 20 | 70 | 60 | 10 |
| 2016-17 | 128 | 79 | 61 | 18 | 49 | 41 | 8 |
| 2017-18 | 138 | 63 | 49 | 14 | 75 | 65 | 10 |
| 2018-19 | 131 | 72 | 54 | 18 | 59 | 47 | 12 |
| 2019-20 | 123 | 64 | 48 | 16 | 59 | 52 | 7 |
| 2020-21 | 109 | 55 | 41 | 14 | 54 | 44 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | 134 | 68 | 55 | 13 | 66 | 54 | 12 |
| 2022-23 | 133 | 72 | 62 | 10 | 61 | 52 | 9 |
| 2023-24 | 136 | 67 | 56 | 11 | 69 | 60 | 9 |
| 2024-25 | 160 | 76 | 62 | 14 | 84 | 78 | 6 |
| Average | 134 | 134 | 55 | 15 | 134 | 55 | 9 |
The average number of Graduate students over the last 11 years is 11 where 23 students are attending the Graduate school for the academic year 2024-2025. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in Graduate enrollment by attending status and gender at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College since 2015.
| Year | Total | Full-time | Part-time | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | Men | Women | Total | Men | Women | ||
| 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-22 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-23 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-24 | 23 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 1 |
| 2024-25 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 1 |
| Average | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 |
The percentage of white students is 92.90%. The percentage was 92.05% 10 years ago and CCBBC still has a high percentage of white students. 0.55% of enrolled students is Asian and 2.73% is black students.
Over the past 10 years, the racial composition has shifted. The percentage of white students increased from 92.05% to 92.90%. Asian enrollment declined from 0.66% to 0.55%. Black student enrollment increased from 0.00% to 2.73%.
The overall racial diversity, measured by the Census Bureau Diversity Index, is 0.1352 which indicates that not very diverse. This decreased from 0.1525 a decade ago, suggesting that racial diversity has declined.
The following table and chart illustrate the student population trends by race/ethnicity at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College over the past 11 years (2015-2025).
| Year | American Indian or Native American | Asian | Black | Hispanic | Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | White | Two or More Races |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 139 | 1 |
| 2016-17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 115 | 5 |
| 2017-18 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 130 | 2 |
| 2018-19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 2 |
| 2019-20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 3 |
| 2020-21 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 148 | 4 |
| 2022-23 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 132 | 5 |
| 2023-24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 149 | 5 |
| 2024-25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 6 |
| Average | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 134 | 4 |
144 students are enrolled in online degree programs exclusively for the academic year 2024-2025, which is 79% of total students. The number of online students has increased 73.49% since 2015. The following table and chart illustrate the changes in the online student population by enrolled type at Clear Creek Baptist Bible College from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Enrollment | Online Completely | Enrolled in Some Online Courses | Not Enrolled in Online Courses |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | 151 | 83 | 10 | 58 |
| 2016-17 | 128 | 62 | 26 | 40 |
| 2017-18 | 138 | 86 | 19 | 33 |
| 2018-19 | 131 | 84 | 22 | 25 |
| 2019-20 | 123 | 83 | 8 | 32 |
| 2020-21 | 131 | 93 | 10 | 28 |
| 2021-22 | 158 | 114 | 18 | 26 |
| 2022-23 | 147 | 99 | 21 | 27 |
| 2023-24 | 159 | 127 | 10 | 22 |
| 2024-25 | 183 | 144 | 17 | 22 |
| Average | 145 | 98 | 16 | 31 |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Clear Creek Baptist Bible College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!