Cape Cod CC's tuition & fees has increased from $9,136 (2015) to $10,944 (2025), and the rate of tuition increase is 19.79% over the past 10 years.
Cape Cod CC's tuition increase rate is higher than the Massachusetts's average increase rate of 13.51%. Compare to all colleges in United States, it's increase rate is higher than the average increase rate of 10.99%.
The total cost of attendance (COA), including tuition & fees, books & supplies costs, and living costs, increased by 43.77% from 2015 ($21,176).
For the current academic year 2024-2025, Cape Cod CC's COA is $30,444, which is increased by 8.10% from last year.
The following table and chart show changes to Cape Cod CC's COA over the past 10 years.
| Year | Living On Campus | Living Off Campus | Change by Year | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State | ||
| 2015-16 | - | - | $16,252 | $21,176 | - |
| 2016-17 | - | - | $16,300 | $21,244 | 0.32% |
| 2017-18 | - | - | $16,500 | $21,444 | 0.94% |
| 2018-19 | - | - | $16,728 | $21,672 | 1.06% |
| 2019-20 | - | - | $16,900 | $21,844 | 0.79% |
| 2020-21 | - | - | $16,900 | $21,844 | |
| 2021-22 | - | - | $16,900 | $21,844 | |
| 2022-23 | - | - | $19,300 | $24,244 | 10.99% |
| 2023-24 | - | - | $23,220 | $28,164 | 16.17% |
| 2024-25 | - | - | $25,500 | $30,444 | 8.10% |
The tuition & fees have increased 19.79% for the last 10 years , and the 2025 tuition & fees are $5,520. The following table and chart show the tuition & fees changes at Cape Cod Community College over last the 10 years.
| Year | Undergraduate | Change By Year | |
|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-of-State | ||
| 2015-16 | $4,212 | $9,136 | - |
| 2016-17 | $4,320 | $9,264 | 1.40% |
| 2017-18 | $4,536 | $9,480 | 2.33% |
| 2018-19 | $5,064 | $10,008 | 5.57% |
| 2019-20 | $5,352 | $10,296 | 2.88% |
| 2020-21 | $5,352 | $10,296 | |
| 2021-22 | $5,352 | $10,296 | |
| 2022-23 | $5,592 | $10,536 | 2.33% |
| 2023-24 | $5,712 | $10,656 | 1.14% |
| 2024-25 | $6,000 | $10,944 | 2.70% |
The cost of purchasing books & supplies which are required/recommended for courses $1,200, and it has not changed since 2015.
| Year | Books & Supplies | Change by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $1,200 | - |
| 2016-17 | $1,200 | |
| 2017-18 | $1,200 | |
| 2018-19 | $1,200 | |
| 2019-20 | $1,200 | |
| 2020-21 | $1,200 | |
| 2021-22 | $1,200 | |
| 2022-23 | $1,200 | |
| 2023-24 | $1,200 | |
| 2024-25 | $1,200 |
The living costs including room, board, and other living expenses have increased 72.64% when living-off campus from the year 2015 to 2025. The following table shows the changes in living costs at Cape Cod Community College.
| Year | Living Off Campus | Change by Year |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | $10,840 | - |
| 2016-17 | $10,780 | -0.55% |
| 2017-18 | $10,764 | -0.15% |
| 2018-19 | $10,464 | -2.79% |
| 2019-20 | $10,348 | -1.11% |
| 2020-21 | $10,348 | |
| 2021-22 | $10,348 | |
| 2022-23 | $12,508 | 20.87% |
| 2023-24 | $16,308 | 30.38% |
| 2024-25 | $18,300 | 12.21% |
The following table compares 2025 tuition and increase rate from last year between Cape Cod Community College and similar schools.
| 2025 | 2024 | Increase Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cape Cod Community College | $10,944 ($6,000) | $10,656 ($5,712) | 2.70% |
| Bunker Hill Community College | $11,112 ($6,168) | $10,464 ($5,520) | 6.19% |
| Middlesex Community College | $12,170 ($6,098) | $12,170 ($6,098) | - |
| Quinsigamond Community College | $11,206 ($6,262) | $10,918 ($5,974) | 2.64% |
| Bristol Community College | $10,776 ($5,832) | $10,356 ($5,412) | 4.06% |
| North Shore Community College | $10,920 ($5,352) | $10,920 ($5,352) | - |
Share your experiences and thoughts about Cape Cod Community College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!