The average yield (also know as enrollment rate) of the 25 Most Favored Colleges is 23.23% for the academic year 2024-2025.
Sacred Heart Major Seminary has the highest (i.e. more admitted students are enrolled into eventually) admission yield of 100.00% and Pontifical College Josephinum (100.00%) and Pacific Islands University (100.00%) are following it in the list of Most Favored Colleges.This ranking is only based on yield and more admission stats such as acceptance rate and SAT and ACT scores are helpful to measure the chances to get in more accurately.
Sacred Heart Major Seminary has the highest admission yield (enrollment rate) of 100.00% and Pontifical College Josephinum has the second highest yield of 100.00%.
The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $28,311 and graduate tuition & fees is $25,469 for the academic year 2024-2025.
For these well-regarded Most Favored Colleges, the average acceptance rate is 58.01% and the average SAT score is 1,328, indicating a moderately selective admissions process.
| School Name | Yield | Acceptance Rate | SAT Score | Undergraduate Tuition & Fees | Total Population | Graduation Rate | Students to Faculty Ratio | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 74 | Sacred Heart Major Seminary Detroit, MIPrivate, 4-year | 100.00% 50.00% | 100.00% | - | $24,140 | 351 | 67.00% | 7 to 1 |
| 1 12 | Pontifical College Josephinum Columbus, OHPrivate, 4-year | 100.00% 20.00% | 95.83% | - | $31,553 | 88 | 32.00% | 5 to 1 |
| 1 | Pacific Islands University Mangilao, GUPrivate, 4-year | 100.00% | 100.00% | - | $7,516 | 62 | 67.00% | 15 to 1 |
| 4 6 | Colorado State University Global Denver, COPublic, 4-year | 99.39% 17.25% | 98.40% | - | $9,000 ($9,000) | 10,257 | - | 23 to 1 |
| 5 126 | Mississippi Christian University Clinton, MSPrivate, 4-year | 90.99% 49.39% | 29.11% | - | $23,500 | 4,164 | 59.00% | 14 to 1 |
| 6 | Citadel Military College of South Carolina Charleston, SCPublic, 4-year | 90.93% | 22.72% | 1,190 | $38,508 ($12,570) | 3,793 | 75.00% | 11 to 1 |
| 7 3 | University of Chicago Chicago, ILPrivate, 4-year | 88.29% 0.35% | 4.48% | 1,550 | $69,324 | 18,566 | 96.00% | 5 to 1 |
| 8 1 | Hebrew Theological College Skokie, ILPrivate, 4-year | 87.50% 4.89% | 57.14% | - | $15,150 | 182 | 50.00% | 5 to 1 |
| 9 4 | Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAPrivate, 4-year | 85.83% 0.19% | 4.55% | 1,560 | $62,396 | 11,886 | 96.00% | 3 to 1 |
| 10 4 | Harvard University Cambridge, MAPrivate, 4-year | 83.60% 0.12% | 3.65% | 1,550 | $61,676 | 30,259 | 98.00% | 7 to 1 |
| 11 38 | Albizu University-Miami Miami, FLPrivate, 4-year | 83.02% 24.05% | 75.71% | - | $13,818 | 818 | 40.00% | 12 to 1 |
| 12 - | Stanford University Stanford, CAPrivate, 4-year | 81.91% 0.97% | 3.61% | 1,550 | $65,910 | 18,625 | 92.00% | 6 to 1 |
| 13 31 | Simmons College of Kentucky Louisville, KYPrivate, 4-year | 81.46% 20.01% | 100.00% | - | $16,398 | 506 | 14.00% | 10 to 1 |
| 14 11 | Central Methodist University-College of Graduate and Extended Studies Fayette, MOPrivate, 4-year | 80.73% 8.61% | 87.53% | - | $7,500 | 3,802 | - | 28 to 1 |
| 15 4 | Southeastern Baptist Theological Seminary Wake Forest, NCPrivate, 4-year | 78.67% 2.38% | 74.63% | 1,110 | $11,318 | 3,220 | 58.00% | 9 to 1 |
| 16 14 | Minot State University Minot, NDPublic, 4-year | 77.92% 10.08% | 64.62% | 1,060 | $8,702 ($8,702) | 2,751 | 45.00% | 11 to 1 |
| 17 10 | DeVry University-Illinois Lisle, ILPrivate, 4-year | 77.79% 4.93% | 98.38% | 860 | $17,008 | 31,296 | 37.00% | 43 to 1 |
| 18 3 | Brigham Young University Provo, UTPrivate, 4-year | 77.53% 2.14% | 67.78% | 1,360 | $6,688 | 35,873 | 81.00% | 21 to 1 |
| 19 2 | Princeton University Princeton, NJPrivate, 4-year | 75.48% 1.18% | 4.62% | 1,550 | $62,688 | 9,137 | 98.00% | 5 to 1 |
| 20 - | University of Alaska Southeast Juneau, AKPublic, 4-year | 75.34% 1.34% | 63.29% | - | $24,840 ($8,936) | 2,000 | 28.00% | 9 to 1 |
| 21 51 | Maharishi International University Fairfield, IAPrivate, 4-year | 75.28% 24.88% | 95.70% | - | $16,530 | 2,592 | 50.00% | 13 to 1 |
| 22 14 | DeVry University-California Ontario, CAPrivate, 4-year | 73.10% 9.56% | 98.50% | - | $17,008 | 2,403 | 22.00% | 26 to 1 |
| 23 18 | Thomas University Thomasville, GAPrivate, 4-year | 70.71% 9.04% | 38.30% | 1,060 | $11,640 | 1,471 | 28.00% | 12 to 1 |
| 24 1 | Yale University New Haven, CTPrivate, 4-year | 69.78% 0.59% | 3.87% | 1,540 | $67,250 | 15,564 | 96.00% | 5 to 1 |
| 25 4 | Randall University Moore, OKPrivate, 4-year | 69.57% 1.28% | 57.86% | - | $17,714 | 298 | 26.00% | 11 to 1 |
| Average | 82.99% | 58.01% | 1,328 | $28,311 ($9,802) | 8,399 | 58.91% | 13 to 1 |