There are 86 Community Colleges in Pennsylvania - 26 public and 60 private schools. The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $10,808 for Pennsylvania residents and $14,412 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the undergraduate tuition & fees are $22,912. In private schools, the graduate tuition & fees are $17,148 in average.
Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania Inc has the highest tuition & fees of $49,950 and Commonwealth Technical Institute has the lowest tuition & fees of $7,714 among Community Colleges in Pennsylvania.
Community College of Philadelphia is the largest school with 12,926 students and Jna Institute of Culinary Arts is the smallest school with 15 students among those schools.
There are 86 Community Colleges in Pennsylvania. The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $10,808 for Pennsylvania residents and $14,412 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the undergraduate tuition & fees are $22,912. In private schools, the graduate tuition & fees are $17,148 in average.
The average acceptance rate of the schools is 73.11% and the yield (enrollment rate) is 60.71%. The average graduation rate is 58% and 1,525 students are attending to schools in average.
| School Name | Under-graduate Tuition & Fees | Graduation Rate | Student To faculty Ratio | Student Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All-State Career SchoolEssington, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $12,314 | 53% | 24 to 1 | 886 |
| ASPIRA City CollegePhiladelphia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $12,147 | 50% | 7 to 1 | 26 |
| Automotive Training Center-ExtonExton, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $47,400 | 68% | 15 to 1 | 366 |
| Automotive Training Center-WarminsterWarminster, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $47,400 | 68% | 13 to 1 | 302 |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,757 | 63% | 15 to 1 | 385 |
| Bucks County Community CollegeNewtown, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,926 ($9,966) | 32% | 14 to 1 | 6,232 |
| Bucks County Community College-Gene and Marlene Epstein Campus at Lower BucksBristol, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,963 ($10,003) | - | - | - |
| Bucks County Community College-Upper Bucks CampusPerkasie, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,963 ($10,003) | - | - | - |
| Butler County Community CollegeButler, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,000 ($9,000) | 37% | 12 to 1 | 2,317 |
| Central Pennsylvania Institute of Science and TechnologyPleasant Gap, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $17,104 ($17,104) | 95% | 10 to 1 | 171 |
| Citizens School of NursingTarentum, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $30,840 | 60% | 10 to 1 | 152 |
| Commonwealth Technical InstituteJohnstown, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $7,714 | 86% | 6 to 1 | 146 |
| Community College of Allegheny CountyPittsburgh, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,583 ($8,803) | 24% | 16 to 1 | 10,609 |
| Community College of Beaver CountyMonaca, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $20,700 ($14,340) | 12% | 17 to 1 | 1,936 |
| Community College of PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,744 ($8,688) | 24% | 15 to 1 | 12,926 |
| Delaware County Community CollegeMedia, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $15,540 ($11,250) | 24% | 14 to 1 | 7,402 |
| DLP Conemaugh Memorial Medical CenterJohnstown, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $32,613 | 45% | 7 to 1 | 90 |
| Douglas Education CenterMonessen, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,450 | 88% | 13 to 1 | 178 |
| Erie Institute of Technology IncErie, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,295 | 67% | 10 to 1 | 221 |
| Fortis Institute-ScrantonScranton, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,348 | 46% | 15 to 1 | 372 |
| Great Lakes Institute of TechnologyErie, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $45,486 | 64% | 14 to 1 | 335 |
| Harcum CollegeBryn Mawr, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $32,000 | 44% | 6 to 1 | 908 |
| Harrisburg Area Community CollegeHarrisburg, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,472 ($9,495) | 21% | 13 to 1 | 12,585 |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-GettysburgGettysburg, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,472 ($9,495) | - | - | - |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-LancasterLancaster, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,472 ($9,495) | - | - | - |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-LebanonLebanon, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,472 ($9,495) | - | - | - |
| Harrisburg Area Community College-YorkYork, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,472 ($9,495) | - | - | - |
| Institute of Medical CareersPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $23,100 | 76% | 25 to 1 | 845 |
| Jersey College - JenkintownJenkintown, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $49,275 | - | - | - |
| Jersey College - ScrantonScranton, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $49,275 | - | - | - |
| Jna Institute of Culinary ArtsPhiladelphia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $14,575 | 60% | 4 to 1 | 15 |
| Johnson CollegeScranton, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $21,225 | 55% | 12 to 1 | 678 |
| Joseph F McCloskey School of NursingPottsville, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,737 | - | 8 to 1 | 100 |
| Lancaster County Career and Technology CenterWillow Street, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $21,784 ($21,784) | 91% | 24 to 1 | 279 |
| Lansdale School of BusinessNorth Wales, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $12,000 | 85% | 10 to 1 | 93 |
| Laurel Technical InstituteHermitage, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $13,431 | 73% | 9 to 1 | 163 |
| Laurel Technical InstituteUniontown, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $13,713 | 69% | 9 to 1 | 518 |
| Lehigh Carbon Community CollegeSchnecksville, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,270 ($9,300) | 30% | 17 to 1 | 6,221 |
| Lincoln Technical Institute-LevittownLevittown, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $32,219 | 58% | 27 to 1 | 345 |
| Luzerne County Community CollegeNanticoke, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $16,260 ($11,430) | 23% | 15 to 1 | 4,460 |
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical InstituteWyomissing, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,790 | 76% | 18 to 1 | 556 |
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-AllentownAllentown, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,790 | 83% | 20 to 1 | 285 |
| Miller-Motte College-Berks Technical Institute-LewisburgLewisburg, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,240 | 66% | 12 to 1 | 126 |
| Montgomery County Community CollegeBlue Bell, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $17,250 ($11,970) | 28% | 19 to 1 | 9,278 |
| New Castle School of TradesNew Castle, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $23,310 | 76% | 15 to 1 | 700 |
| New Castle School of Trades - PulaskiPulaski, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,623 | - | - | - |
| Northampton County Area Community CollegeBethlehem, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $15,270 ($11,370) | 24% | 19 to 1 | 8,810 |
| Northampton County Area Community College-MonroeTannersville, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $15,270 ($11,370) | - | - | - |
| Northern Pennsylvania Regional CollegeWarren, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,880 ($4,800) | 38% | 5 to 1 | 136 |
| Orleans Technical CollegePhiladelphia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,802 | 90% | 16 to 1 | 340 |
| Penn Commercial Business/Technical SchoolWashington, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $13,654 | 84% | 9 to 1 | 265 |
| Pennsylvania Gunsmith SchoolPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $34,944 | 88% | 15 to 1 | 64 |
| Pennsylvania Highlands Community CollegeJohnstown, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,350 ($9,540) | 38% | 16 to 1 | 2,501 |
| PITC InstituteWyncote, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $36,687 | 31% | 28 to 1 | 282 |
| Pittsburgh Institute of AeronauticsWest Mifflin, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,730 | 76% | 15 to 1 | 663 |
| Pittsburgh Institute of Mortuary Science IncPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $26,285 | 89% | 14 to 1 | 374 |
| Reading Area Community CollegeReading, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,510 ($11,310) | 34% | 19 to 1 | 5,369 |
| Reading Hospital School of Health SciencesReading, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $14,516 | 33% | 7 to 1 | 294 |
| Rosedale Technical CollegePittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,402 | 81% | 15 to 1 | 475 |
| Roxborough Memorial Hospital School of NursingPhiladelphia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,148 | - | 9 to 1 | 161 |
| South Hills School of Business & TechnologyState College, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,905 | 73% | 8 to 1 | 260 |
| South Hills School of Business and Technology-AltoonaAltoona, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,905 | - | - | - |
| Studio IncamminatiPhiladelphia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,915 | - | 11 to 1 | 39 |
| Thaddeus Stevens College of TechnologyLancaster, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,050 ($9,050) | 71% | 15 to 1 | 1,470 |
| Triangle Tech Inc-BethlehemBethlehem, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,513 | 78% | 7 to 1 | 43 |
| Triangle Tech Inc-DuboisFalls Creek, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,462 | 60% | 9 to 1 | 20 |
| Triangle Tech Inc-GreensburgGreensburg, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,413 | 62% | 6 to 1 | 31 |
| Triangle Tech Inc-PittsburghPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,463 | 55% | 6 to 1 | 18 |
| Triangle Tech Inc-SunburySunbury, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,628 | 73% | 6 to 1 | 25 |
| Triangle Tech-ChambersburgChambersburg, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,005 | 62% | 10 to 1 | 29 |
| Universal Technical Institute of Pennsylvania IncExton, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $49,950 | 63% | 32 to 1 | 954 |
| University of Pittsburgh-TitusvilleTitusville, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $22,210 ($11,918) | - | 4 to 1 | 36 |
| UPMC Jameson School of NursingNew Castle, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,498 | 60% | 12 to 1 | 326 |
| UPMC Jameson School of Nursing - UPMC HamotErie, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $20,645 | - | - | - |
| UPMC Mercy School of NursingPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,190 | 33% | 11 to 1 | 308 |
| UPMC Shadyside School of NursingPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,190 | 75% | 8 to 1 | 715 |
| UPMC St. Margaret School of NursingPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,190 | 17% | 8 to 1 | 97 |
| Valley Forge Military CollegeWayne, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $32,176 | 96% | 10 to 1 | 97 |
| Vet Tech InstitutePittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,320 | 74% | 15 to 1 | 183 |
| Washington Health System School of NursingWashington, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $14,637 | - | 7 to 1 | 37 |
| West Virginia Junior College-United Career InstituteIrwin, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $14,798 | 78% | 15 to 1 | 61 |
| Western Pennsylvania Hospital School of NursingPittsburgh, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $13,410 | 67% | 14 to 1 | 164 |
| Westmoreland County Community CollegeYoungwood, PAPublic, 2-4 year | $14,728 ($10,528) | 31% | 14 to 1 | 3,990 |
| Williamson College of the TradesMedia, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $31,611 | 83% | 12 to 1 | 322 |
| YTI Career Institute-AltoonaAltoona, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $34,964 | 29% | 10 to 1 | 32 |
| YTI Career Institute-YorkYork, PAPrivate, 2-4 year | $30,688 | 45% | 9 to 1 | 642 |