There are 669 California Colleges - 66 public and 236 private schools. The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $6,033 for California residents and $19,590 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the undergraduate tuition & fees are $31,385. The average tuition & fees of graduate programs are $12,209 for California residents and $22,828 for out-of-state students in public schools. In private schools, the graduate tuition & fees are $26,056 in average.
Career Networks Institute has the highest tuition & fees of $143,276 and University of the People has the lowest tuition & fees of $1,200 among California Colleges.
University of California-Los Angeles is the largest school with 47,335 students and Los Angeles Academy of Figurative Art is the smallest school with 2 students among those schools.
There are 669 California Colleges. The average undergraduate tuition & fees of the schools is $6,033 for California residents and $19,590 for out-of-state students. In private schools, the undergraduate tuition & fees are $31,385. The average tuition & fees of graduate programs are $12,209 for California residents and $22,828 for out-of-state students in public schools. In private schools, the graduate tuition & fees are $26,056 in average.
The average acceptance rate of the schools is 66.56% and the yield (enrollment rate) is 31.28%. The average graduation rate is 60% and 6,017 students are attending to schools in average.
| School Name | Under-graduate Tuition & Fees | Graduate Tuition & Fees | Acceptance Rate | Graduation Rate | Student To faculty Ratio | Student Population |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABC Adult SchoolCerritos, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $5,000 ($5,000) | - | - | 29% | 5 to 1 | 173 |
| ABC Adult School - Cabrillo LaneCerritos, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $5,000 ($5,000) | - | - | - | - | - |
| ABCO TechnologyLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $8,904 | - | - | 100% | 36 to 1 | 75 |
| Abraham Lincoln UniversityGlendale, CAPrivate, 4-year | $10,440 | $8,160 | - | - | 2 to 1 | 112 |
| Academy for Jewish Religion CaliforniaLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $28,170 | $29,670 | - | - | - | 58 |
| Academy for Salon ProfessionalsNorthridge, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $8,325 | - | - | 94% | 13 to 1 | 134 |
| Academy of Art UniversitySan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $30,736 | $34,768 | - | 34% | 14 to 1 | 5,498 |
| Academy of Chinese Culture and Health SciencesOakland, CAPrivate, 4-year | $19,879 | $20,479 | - | - | - | 114 |
| Academy of Esthetics and CosmetologySan Fernando, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,100 | - | - | 67% | 25 to 1 | 30 |
| Acupuncture and Integrative Medicine College-BerkeleyBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,000 | $14,150 | - | - | - | 115 |
| Adrian's Beauty College of TurlockTurlock, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,187 | - | - | 65% | 11 to 1 | 71 |
| Advance Beauty CollegeGarden Grove, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $6,995 | - | - | 67% | 30 to 1 | 346 |
| Advance Beauty Techs AcademyCorona, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,650 | - | - | 80% | 20 to 1 | 90 |
| Advanced Career InstituteVisalia, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $5,970 | - | - | 81% | 14 to 1 | 664 |
| Agape College of Business and ScienceFresno, CAPrivate, 4-year | $12,866 | - | - | 78% | 5 to 1 | 43 |
| Alder Graduate School of EducationRedwood City, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,610 | $22,610 | - | - | - | 558 |
| Alhambra Medical UniversityAlhambra, CAPrivate, 4-year | $11,530 | $11,530 | - | - | 8 to 1 | 140 |
| Allan Hancock CollegeSanta Maria, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,892 ($1,156) | - | - | 26% | 28 to 1 | 11,463 |
| Alliant International University-FresnoFresno, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Alliant International University-IrvineIrvine, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Alliant International University-Los AngelesAlhambra, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Alliant International University-SacramentoSacramento, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Alliant International University-San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,254 | $19,690 | - | 22% | 9 to 1 | 4,530 |
| Alliant International University-San Francisco Bay AreaEmeryville, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| America Evangelical UniversityGardena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $6,200 | $6,200 | - | 33% | 15 to 1 | 307 |
| American Academy of Dramatic Arts-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $40,650 | - | 82.80% | 78% | 12 to 1 | 112 |
| American Beauty CollegeWest Covina, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,000 | - | - | 69% | 25 to 1 | 334 |
| American Career College-AnaheimAnaheim, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,900 | - | - | 70% | 30 to 1 | 1,644 |
| American Career College-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,900 | - | - | 75% | 29 to 1 | 2,168 |
| American Career College-OntarioOntario, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,900 | - | - | 66% | 30 to 1 | 2,242 |
| American College of Healthcare and TechnologyRiverside, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,850 | - | - | 65% | 25 to 1 | 272 |
| American College of Healthcare and TechnologyHuntington Park, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,850 | - | - | 76% | 25 to 1 | 125 |
| American College of Healthcare and Technology-Santa AnaSanta Ana, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,850 | - | - | 72% | 15 to 1 | 51 |
| American Film Institute ConservatoryLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $66,469 | $70,487 | - | - | - | 379 |
| American Institute of Massage TherapySanta Ana, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $8,315 | - | - | 98% | 15 to 1 | 19 |
| American Jewish UniversityLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $10,870 | $28,870 | - | 44% | 10 to 1 | 424 |
| American Medical Sciences CenterGlendale, CAPrivate, 4-year | $39,975 | - | - | 75% | 15 to 1 | 365 |
| American River CollegeSacramento, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,616 ($1,288) | - | - | 37% | 29 to 1 | 30,462 |
| American University of Health SciencesSignal Hill, CAPrivate, 4-year | $24,575 | $33,649 | 50.00% | 50% | 16 to 1 | 473 |
| Angeles CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $32,862 | - | - | 93% | 25 to 1 | 603 |
| Angeles InstituteARTESIA, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $31,715 | - | - | 47% | 10 to 1 | 113 |
| Annenberg School of NursingReseda, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $23,525 | - | 100.00% | 100% | 24 to 1 | 7 |
| Antelope Valley Community College DistrictLancaster, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,548 ($1,124) | - | - | 34% | 23 to 1 | 13,532 |
| Antioch University-Los AngelesCulver City, CAPrivate, 4-year | $26,460 | $42,828 | - | - | 3 to 1 | 910 |
| Antioch University-Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara, CAPrivate, 4-year | $26,080 | $36,880 | - | - | 5 to 1 | 263 |
| Aria UniversityMilpitas, CAPrivate, 4-year | $27,000 | $27,100 | 100.00% | - | 12 to 1 | 238 |
| Arizona College of Nursing-OntarioOntario, CAPrivate, 4-year | $31,637 | - | 100.00% | - | 20 to 1 | 380 |
| Art Center College of DesignPasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $54,170 | $57,188 | 74.54% | 79% | 9 to 1 | 2,308 |
| Asher CollegeSacramento, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $31,690 | - | - | 56% | 26 to 1 | 649 |
| Asian-American International Beauty CollegeWestminster, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $1,400 | - | - | 90% | 22 to 1 | 442 |
| Associated Barber College of San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,245 | - | - | 81% | 15 to 1 | 121 |
| Associated Technical College-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,000 | - | - | 90% | 13 to 1 | 315 |
| Associated Technical College-San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,000 | - | - | 84% | 15 to 1 | 77 |
| ATA CollegeEl Cajon, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,590 | - | - | 89% | 18 to 1 | 80 |
| ATI College-WhittierWhitter, CAPrivate, 4-year | $34,900 | - | - | 72% | 25 to 1 | 149 |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-FremontFremont, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,757 | - | - | 57% | 14 to 1 | 343 |
| Azusa Pacific UniversityAzusa, CAPrivate, 4-year | $44,458 | $17,015 | 88.43% | 62% | 9 to 1 | 6,272 |
| Bakersfield CollegeBakersfield, CAPublic, 4-year | $11,300 ($1,430) | - | - | 21% | 31 to 1 | 30,746 |
| Baldwin Park Adult & Community EducationBaldwin Park, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $1,665 ($1,665) | - | - | 71% | 17 to 1 | 426 |
| Barstow Community CollegeBarstow, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,744 ($1,104) | - | - | 39% | 26 to 1 | 3,226 |
| Bay Area Medical AcademySan Francisco, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,184 | - | - | 52% | 23 to 1 | 209 |
| Bay Area Medical Academy - San Jose Satellite LocationSan Jose, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,184 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Beaumont Adult SchoolBeaumont, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $31,206 ($31,206) | - | - | 100% | 15 to 1 | 108 |
| Bellus Academy-Chula VistaChula Vista, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $9,917 | - | - | 68% | 13 to 1 | 341 |
| Bellus Academy-El CajonEl Cajon, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,465 | - | - | 72% | 11 to 1 | 157 |
| Bellus Academy-PowayPoway, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,465 | - | - | 73% | 15 to 1 | 324 |
| Bergin University of Canine StudiesPenngrove, CAPrivate, 4-year | $10,440 | $13,850 | - | - | 3 to 1 | 18 |
| Berkeley City CollegeBerkeley, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,898 ($1,258) | - | - | 36% | 33 to 1 | 6,278 |
| Berkeley School of TheologyBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $2,856 | $19,640 | 88.89% | - | 13 to 1 | 108 |
| Bethesda UniversityAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | $7,220 | $6,580 | - | 11% | 7 to 1 | 263 |
| Beverly Hills Design InstituteBeverly Hills, CAPrivate, 4-year | $23,220 | - | - | - | 1 to 1 | 14 |
| Beyond 21st Century Beauty AcademySanta Fe Springs, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,415 | - | - | 60% | 24 to 1 | 120 |
| Biola UniversityLa Mirada, CAPrivate, 4-year | $48,984 | $12,672 | 74.35% | 68% | 15 to 1 | 5,434 |
| Blake Austin CollegeVacaville, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $37,035 | - | - | 89% | 20 to 1 | 217 |
| Borner's Barber CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,500 | - | - | 78% | 15 to 1 | 54 |
| Brand CollegeGlendale, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $2,500 | - | 80.00% | 100% | 10 to 1 | 15 |
| Bridges Beauty CollegeVictorville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,275 | - | - | 90% | 20 to 1 | 98 |
| Brownson Technical SchoolAnaheim, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,895 | - | - | 89% | 22 to 1 | 307 |
| Butte CollegeOroville, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,276 ($1,356) | - | - | 45% | 21 to 1 | 10,968 |
| Butte County Regional Occupational ProgramChico, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $7,000 ($7,000) | - | - | 88% | 9 to 1 | 41 |
| Cabrillo CollegeAptos, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,862 ($1,270) | - | - | 38% | 20 to 1 | 9,457 |
| Cal Northern School of LawChico, CAPrivate, 4-year | $19,481 | $19,876 | - | - | - | 55 |
| Cal Poly Maritime AcademyVallejo, CAPublic, 4-year | $22,159 ($9,559) | $17,994 ($8,490) |
95.01% | 60% | 11 to 1 | 837 |
| CalCopa Massage SchoolHuntington Beach, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $9,715 | - | - | 74% | 4 to 1 | 33 |
| California Aeronautical UniversityBakersfield, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,667 | $8,520 | - | 30% | 8 to 1 | 350 |
| California Baptist UniversityRiverside, CAPrivate, 4-year | $41,228 | $15,562 | 84.88% | 62% | 21 to 1 | 11,902 |
| California Barber and Beauty CollegeSan Diego, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,450 | - | - | 59% | 25 to 1 | 50 |
| California Beauty CollegeModesto, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $8,550 | - | - | 83% | 14 to 1 | 122 |
| California Career CollegeCanoga Park, CAPrivate, 4-year | $71,000 | - | - | 100% | 7 to 1 | 190 |
| California Career InstituteAnaheim, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $36,900 | - | - | 100% | 15 to 1 | 628 |
| California College of ASULos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $25,186 | - | - | 37% | 7 to 1 | 71 |
| California College of Barbering and CosmetologyStockton, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $9,950 | - | - | 79% | 17 to 1 | 227 |
| California College of MusicPasadena, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $21,985 | - | 100.00% | 70% | 1 to 1 | 60 |
| California College of the ArtsSan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $60,226 | $63,430 | 91.10% | 61% | 8 to 1 | 1,308 |
| California Hair Design AcademyLa Mesa, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,250 | - | - | 87% | 14 to 1 | 98 |
| California Healing Arts CollegeCarson, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,850 | - | - | 70% | 25 to 1 | 243 |
| California Health Sciences UniversityClovis, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $31,580 | - | - | - | 607 |
| California Indian Nations CollegePalm Desert, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $7,743 ($7,743) | - | - | - | 6 to 1 | 154 |
| California Institute of Advanced ManagementAlhambra, CAPrivate, 4-year | $26,652 | - | - | - | - | 344 |
| California Institute of Arts & TechnologyNational City, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,270 | - | - | 56% | 15 to 1 | 2,112 |
| California Institute of Arts & Technology-National CityNational City, CAPrivate, 4-year | $15,390 | - | - | - | 10 to 1 | 1,410 |
| California Institute of Integral StudiesSan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $23,124 | $24,464 | - | - | 15 to 1 | 1,874 |
| California Institute of Medical ScienceClovis, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,000 | - | - | 4% | 12 to 1 | 35 |
| California Institute of TechnologyPasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $65,898 | $65,706 | 2.57% | 94% | 3 to 1 | 2,430 |
| California Institute of the ArtsValencia, CAPrivate, 4-year | $58,996 | $58,996 | 32.34% | 67% | 7 to 1 | 1,277 |
| California Jazz ConservatoryBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $15,000 | - | 66.67% | 100% | 4 to 1 | 6 |
| California Lutheran UniversityThousand Oaks, CAPrivate, 4-year | $52,560 | $22,046 | 75.67% | 70% | 13 to 1 | 3,351 |
| California Miramar UniversitySan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $9,994 | $7,300 | 18.47% | 50% | 10 to 1 | 247 |
| California Northstate UniversityElk Grove, CAPrivate, 4-year | $61,600 | $34,893 | 92.47% | 100% | 3 to 1 | 981 |
| California Nurses Educational InstituteRancho Mirage, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $33,500 | - | - | 80% | 17 to 1 | 200 |
| California Polytechnic State University-San Luis ObispoSan Luis Obispo, CAPublic, 4-year | $33,230 ($12,161) | $23,765 ($13,685) |
31.32% | 86% | 19 to 1 | 23,069 |
| California Prestige UniversitySanta Fe Springs, CAPrivate, 4-year | $9,329 | $9,017 | - | 80% | 5 to 1 | 223 |
| California State Polytechnic University-HumboldtArcata, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,997 ($8,397) | $20,001 ($9,921) |
98.20% | 49% | 16 to 1 | 6,237 |
| California State Polytechnic University-PomonaPomona, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,381 ($7,781) | $19,385 ($9,305) |
75.17% | 68% | 25 to 1 | 27,636 |
| California State University-BakersfieldBakersfield, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,687 ($8,087) | $19,691 ($9,611) |
93.85% | 50% | 20 to 1 | 10,419 |
| California State University-Channel IslandsCamarillo, CAPublic, 4-year | $19,759 ($7,159) | $18,763 ($8,683) |
94.81% | 51% | 16 to 1 | 5,592 |
| California State University-ChicoChico, CAPublic, 4-year | $21,072 ($8,472) | $20,076 ($9,996) |
92.72% | 63% | 23 to 1 | 15,257 |
| California State University-Dominguez HillsCarson, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,054 ($7,454) | $19,058 ($8,978) |
93.30% | 43% | 21 to 1 | 15,182 |
| California State University-East BayHayward, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,183 ($7,583) | $19,187 ($9,107) |
97.39% | 48% | 22 to 1 | 12,326 |
| California State University-FresnoFresno, CAPublic, 4-year | $19,941 ($7,341) | $18,945 ($8,865) |
95.26% | 57% | 22 to 1 | 24,427 |
| California State University-FullertonFullerton, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,070 ($7,470) | $19,074 ($8,994) |
90.52% | 70% | 26 to 1 | 43,662 |
| California State University-Long BeachLong Beach, CAPublic, 4-year | $19,974 ($7,374) | $18,978 ($8,898) |
46.27% | 69% | 23 to 1 | 42,003 |
| California State University-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPublic, 4-year | $19,764 ($7,164) | $18,768 ($8,688) |
91.25% | 53% | 21 to 1 | 23,163 |
| California State University-Monterey BaySeaside, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,379 ($7,779) | $19,383 ($9,303) |
97.40% | 59% | 24 to 1 | 7,713 |
| California State University-NorthridgeNorthridge, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,058 ($7,458) | $19,062 ($8,982) |
93.45% | 57% | 25 to 1 | 38,313 |
| California State University-SacramentoSacramento, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,618 ($8,018) | $19,622 ($9,542) |
93.99% | 56% | 24 to 1 | 31,943 |
| California State University-San BernardinoSan Bernardino, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,688 ($8,088) | $19,692 ($9,612) |
93.74% | 55% | 22 to 1 | 18,492 |
| California State University-San MarcosSan Marcos, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,682 ($8,082) | $19,686 ($9,606) |
95.10% | 55% | 24 to 1 | 16,237 |
| California State University-StanislausTurlock, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,842 ($8,242) | $19,846 ($9,766) |
98.14% | 53% | 18 to 1 | 9,724 |
| California University of Science and MedicineColton, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $41,300 | - | - | - | 590 |
| Canada CollegeRedwood City, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,384 ($1,332) | - | - | 47% | 27 to 1 | 6,625 |
| Capstone CollegePasadena, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,950 | - | - | 64% | 24 to 1 | 148 |
| Career Academy of BeautyGarden Grove, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,625 | - | - | 92% | 19 to 1 | 219 |
| Career Care InstituteLancaster, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $31,717 | - | - | 71% | 12 to 1 | 620 |
| Career Development Institute IncLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $33,578 | - | - | 79% | 16 to 1 | 172 |
| Career Networks InstituteSanta Ana, CAPrivate, 4-year | $143,276 | - | - | 89% | 30 to 1 | 1,133 |
| Carrington College-Pleasant Hill CampusPleasant Hill, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,404 | - | - | 59% | 15 to 1 | 416 |
| Carrington College-SacramentoSacramento, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,182 | - | - | 51% | 28 to 1 | 2,207 |
| Carrington College-San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,404 | - | - | 60% | 14 to 1 | 645 |
| Carrington College-San Leandro CampusSan Leandro, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,404 | - | - | 59% | 20 to 1 | 326 |
| Carrington College-StocktonStockton, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,404 | - | - | 54% | 26 to 1 | 436 |
| Casa Loma College-Los AngelesSherman Oaks, CAPrivate, 4-year | $43,648 | - | 42.55% | 73% | 19 to 1 | 759 |
| CBD CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $60,285 | - | - | 82% | 20 to 1 | 1,581 |
| Central California School of Continuing EducationSan Luis Obispo, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $9,895 | - | - | 86% | 12 to 1 | 41 |
| Central California School of Continuing Education - CoalingaCoalinga, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $9,895 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Central Coast CollegeSalinas, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,614 | - | - | 67% | 30 to 1 | 631 |
| Central Valley Barber CollegeRiverbank, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,150 | - | - | 98% | 15 to 1 | 122 |
| Cerritos CollegeNorwalk, CAPublic, 4-year | $12,004 ($1,364) | - | - | 31% | 26 to 1 | 21,859 |
| Cerro Coso Community CollegeRidgecrest, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,254 ($1,384) | - | - | 25% | 24 to 1 | 5,549 |
| CES CollegeBurbank, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $30,950 | - | 68.00% | 56% | 13 to 1 | 118 |
| CET-CoachellaCoachella, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,500 | - | - | 84% | 19 to 1 | 96 |
| CET-ColtonColton, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,375 | - | - | 72% | 20 to 1 | 162 |
| CET-El CentroEl Centro, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,000 | - | - | 93% | 13 to 1 | 130 |
| CET-OxnardOxnard, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,249 | - | - | 42% | 24 to 1 | 95 |
| CET-SalinasSalinas, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,249 | - | - | 68% | 21 to 1 | 171 |
| CET-San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,500 | - | - | 87% | 19 to 1 | 223 |
| CET-San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,375 | - | - | 81% | 20 to 1 | 266 |
| CET-Santa MariaSanta Maria, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,249 | - | - | 77% | 24 to 1 | 142 |
| CET-SoledadSoledad, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,375 | - | - | 81% | 20 to 1 | 155 |
| CET-WatsonvilleWatsonville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,249 | - | - | 83% | 24 to 1 | 142 |
| Chabot CollegeHayward, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,686 ($1,150) | - | - | 47% | 24 to 1 | 12,842 |
| Chaffey CollegeRancho Cucamonga, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,120 ($1,184) | - | - | 36% | 25 to 1 | 22,460 |
| Chamberlain University-CaliforniaRancho Cordova, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,024 | - | 80.00% | - | 7 to 1 | 751 |
| Chapman UniversityOrange, CAPrivate, 4-year | $64,984 | $39,868 | 65.43% | 82% | 12 to 1 | 9,760 |
| Charles A Jones Career and Education CenterSacramento, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $25,000 ($25,000) | - | - | 65% | 15 to 1 | 91 |
| Charles R Drew University of Medicine and ScienceLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $23,000 | $38,973 | 38.74% | 30% | 4 to 1 | 852 |
| Church Divinity School of the PacificBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $17,660 | - | - | - | 40 |
| Cinta Aveda InstituteSan Francisco, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $11,600 | - | - | 62% | 10 to 1 | 117 |
| Cinta Aveda Institute - San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $11,600 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Citrus CollegeGlendora, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,636 ($1,204) | - | - | 41% | 24 to 1 | 10,429 |
| Citrus Heights Beauty CollegeCitrus Heights, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,245 | - | - | 77% | 14 to 1 | 114 |
| City College of San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $14,656 ($1,696) | - | - | 40% | 24 to 1 | 19,267 |
| Claremont Graduate UniversityClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $36,390 | $37,180 | - | - | - | 1,771 |
| Claremont Lincoln UniversityClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $9,000 | $18,150 | - | - | 8 to 1 | 271 |
| Claremont McKenna CollegeClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $67,980 | $72,294 | 9.59% | 91% | 8 to 1 | 1,393 |
| Claremont School of TheologyLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $26,520 | $26,520 | - | - | - | 213 |
| Clovis Adult EducationClovis, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $12,000 ($12,000) | - | - | 68% | 10 to 1 | 238 |
| Clovis Community CollegeFresno, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,638 ($1,378) | - | - | 45% | 30 to 1 | 10,358 |
| Coalinga CollegeCoalinga, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,954 ($1,384) | - | - | 43% | 28 to 1 | 4,175 |
| Coastline Beauty CollegeFountain Valley, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $7,600 | - | - | 87% | 21 to 1 | 203 |
| Coastline Beauty College - HemetHemet, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $6,100 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Coastline Community CollegeFountain Valley, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,612 ($1,364) | - | - | 34% | 39 to 1 | 9,008 |
| Coba AcademyAnaheim, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,625 | - | - | 76% | 13 to 1 | 109 |
| College of AlamedaAlameda, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,898 ($1,258) | - | - | 33% | 38 to 1 | 6,141 |
| College of MarinKentfield, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,334 ($1,558) | - | - | 39% | 17 to 1 | 4,838 |
| College of San MateoSan Mateo, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,428 ($1,332) | - | - | 61% | 24 to 1 | 9,901 |
| College of the CanyonsSanta Clarita, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,958 ($1,166) | - | - | 45% | 25 to 1 | 18,075 |
| College of the DesertPalm Desert, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,174 ($1,326) | - | - | 31% | 26 to 1 | 12,861 |
| College of the RedwoodsEureka, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,852 ($1,196) | - | - | 34% | 17 to 1 | 4,706 |
| College of the SequoiasVisalia, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,038 ($1,394) | - | - | 39% | 29 to 1 | 14,494 |
| College of the SiskiyousWeed, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,394 ($1,444) | - | - | 33% | 13 to 1 | 1,575 |
| Columbia CollegeSonora, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,264 ($1,282) | - | - | 27% | 21 to 1 | 2,828 |
| Columbia College - ImperialImperial, CAPrivate, 4-year | $8,256 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Columbia College - Los AlamitosLos Alamitos, CAPrivate, 4-year | $8,304 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Columbia College - Naval Base San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $8,304 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Columbia College - San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $8,256 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Compton CollegeCompton, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,822 ($1,142) | - | - | 27% | 17 to 1 | 5,225 |
| Concorde Career College-Garden GroveGarden Grove, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $35,777 | - | 97.42% | 84% | 13 to 1 | 214 |
| Concorde Career College-North HollywoodNorth Hollywood, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $34,979 | - | 100.00% | 78% | 16 to 1 | 158 |
| Concorde Career College-San BernardinoSan Bernardino, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,070 | - | 98.34% | 76% | 17 to 1 | 222 |
| Concorde Career College-San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,689 | - | 100.00% | 76% | 15 to 1 | 147 |
| Concordia University-IrvineIrvine, CAPrivate, 4-year | $43,480 | $8,895 | 65.99% | 58% | 13 to 1 | 3,658 |
| Contra Costa CollegeSan Pablo, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,320 ($1,312) | - | - | 28% | 22 to 1 | 6,538 |
| Contra Costa Medical Career CollegeAntioch, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $10,335 | - | - | 100% | 25 to 1 | 556 |
| Copper Mountain Community CollegeJoshua Tree, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,590 ($1,390) | - | - | 20% | 18 to 1 | 2,019 |
| Cosumnes River CollegeSacramento, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,616 ($1,288) | - | - | 40% | 29 to 1 | 15,744 |
| Crafton Hills CollegeYucaipa, CAPublic, 4-year | $14,556 ($1,188) | - | - | 31% | 19 to 1 | 6,768 |
| CRU Institute of Cosmetology and BarberingGarden Grove, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,750 | - | - | 68% | 25 to 1 | 91 |
| Cuesta CollegeSan Luis Obispo, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,010 ($1,350) | - | - | 48% | 27 to 1 | 11,283 |
| Culinary Institute of America at GreystoneSt. Helena, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $39,850 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Cuyamaca CollegeEl Cajon, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,314 ($1,346) | - | - | 41% | 28 to 1 | 8,905 |
| Cypress CollegeCypress, CAPublic, 4-year | $12,379 ($1,150) | - | - | 37% | 25 to 1 | 15,924 |
| Daybreak UniversityAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | $11,968 | $13,768 | - | - | - | 145 |
| De Anza CollegeCupertino, CAPublic, 4-year | $12,596 ($1,571) | - | - | 68% | 28 to 1 | 17,425 |
| DeHart Technical SchoolModesto, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,656 | - | - | 93% | 16 to 1 | 99 |
| Dell'Arte International School of Physical TheatreBlue Lake, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,650 | $17,300 | - | 100% | 6 to 1 | 8 |
| Design Institute of San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $29,300 | $28,930 | 100.00% | 80% | 8 to 1 | 94 |
| Design's School of CosmetologyPaso Robles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,975 | - | - | 76% | 15 to 1 | 73 |
| DeVry University-CaliforniaOntario, CAPrivate, 4-year | $17,008 | $9,832 | 98.50% | 22% | 26 to 1 | 2,403 |
| DHARMA REALM BUDDHIST UNIVERSITYUkiah, CAPrivate, 4-year | $21,000 | $14,000 | 41.38% | 100% | 5 to 1 | 52 |
| Diablo Valley CollegePleasant Hill, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,320 ($1,312) | - | - | 49% | 25 to 1 | 17,228 |
| Diamond Beauty CollegeSouth El Monte, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $4,200 | - | - | 90% | 19 to 1 | 67 |
| Diversified Vocational CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,000 | - | - | 96% | 13 to 1 | 264 |
| Dominican School of Philosophy & TheologyBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,080 | $22,260 | - | - | - | 55 |
| Dominican University of CaliforniaSan Rafael, CAPrivate, 4-year | $52,161 | $21,071 | 83.50% | 78% | 8 to 1 | 1,900 |
| Dongguk University Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $10,207 | $10,688 | - | - | 10 to 1 | 102 |
| Downey Adult SchoolDowney, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $4,499 ($4,499) | - | - | 31% | 30 to 1 | 953 |
| East Los Angeles CollegeMonterey Park, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 37% | 33 to 1 | 33,677 |
| El Camino Community College DistrictTorrance, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $7,630 ($1,144) | - | - | 42% | 28 to 1 | 21,664 |
| Elite Cosmetology SchoolPALM DESERT, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,000 | - | - | 88% | 8 to 1 | 115 |
| Emperor's College of Traditional Oriental MedicineSanta Monica, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,705 | $21,425 | - | - | - | 150 |
| Empire CollegeSanta Rosa, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $17,866 | - | 65% | - | 48 |
| Epic Bible College & Graduate SchoolSacramento, CAPrivate, 4-year | $11,484 | $17,952 | - | 33% | 9 to 1 | 98 |
| Estes Institute of Cosmetology Arts and ScienceVisalia, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,600 | - | - | 85% | 10 to 1 | 41 |
| Evergreen Valley CollegeSan Jose, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,718 ($1,366) | - | - | 41% | 27 to 1 | 9,336 |
| Feather River Community College DistrictQuincy, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,435 ($1,465) | - | - | 35% | 17 to 1 | 2,055 |
| Federico Beauty InstituteSacramento, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,250 | - | - | 88% | 15 to 1 | 220 |
| FIDM-Fashion Institute of Design & MerchandisingLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $35,000 | $43,965 | - | 65% | 135 to 1 | 564 |
| Fielding Graduate UniversitySanta Barbara, CAPrivate, 4-year | $24,649 | $24,689 | - | - | - | 915 |
| Five Branches UniversitySanta Cruz, CAPrivate, 4-year | $19,360 | $19,675 | - | - | - | 321 |
| Flair Beauty CollegeValencia, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,500 | - | - | 42% | 20 to 1 | 44 |
| Folsom Lake CollegeFolsom, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,616 ($1,288) | - | - | 44% | 29 to 1 | 11,098 |
| Foothill CollegeLos Altos Hills, CAPublic, 4-year | $12,590 ($1,565) | - | - | 56% | 26 to 1 | 12,949 |
| Franciscan School of TheologySan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $15,570 | $15,870 | - | - | - | 89 |
| Franciscan School of Theology - San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fredrick and Charles Beauty CollegeEureka, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,100 | - | - | 79% | 17 to 1 | 69 |
| Fremont UniversityCerritos, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,186 | - | - | 39% | 22 to 1 | 174 |
| Fresno City CollegeFresno, CAPublic, 4-year | $8,638 ($1,378) | - | - | 24% | 29 to 1 | 28,071 |
| Fresno Pacific UniversityFresno, CAPrivate, 4-year | $36,660 | $13,780 | 64.07% | 50% | 10 to 1 | 2,879 |
| Fuller Theological SeminaryPasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $24,240 | $24,760 | - | - | - | 1,890 |
| Fullerton CollegeFullerton, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,379 ($1,151) | - | - | 34% | 25 to 1 | 19,521 |
| Galaxy Medical CollegeNorth Hollywood, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,960 | - | - | 86% | 15 to 1 | 111 |
| Gavilan CollegeGilroy, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,249 ($1,508) | - | - | 42% | 27 to 1 | 6,083 |
| Gemological Institute of America-CarlsbadCarlsbad, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $23,884 | - | - | 91% | 6 to 1 | 186 |
| Glendale Career CollegeGlendale, CAPrivate, 4-year | $76,557 | - | - | 63% | 21 to 1 | 896 |
| Glendale Career College-North-West College-BakersfieldBakersfield, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $76,557 | - | - | 50% | 33 to 1 | 493 |
| Glendale Career College-North-West College-MFSONWest Covina, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $76,557 | - | - | - | 14 to 1 | 290 |
| Glendale Community CollegeGlendale, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,935 ($1,191) | - | - | 37% | 28 to 1 | 12,075 |
| GnomonNorth Hollywood, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,635 | - | 41.82% | 100% | 11 to 1 | 526 |
| Golden Gate UniversitySan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $11,343 | $17,070 | - | - | 7 to 1 | 3,098 |
| Golden Gate University-Silicon ValleySanta Clara, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Golden West CollegeHuntington Beach, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,628 ($1,380) | - | - | 49% | 29 to 1 | 10,721 |
| Grace Mission UniversityFullerton, CAPrivate, 4-year | $3,210 | $2,460 | - | 100% | 19 to 1 | 301 |
| Graduate Theological UnionBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $25,042 | $25,042 | - | - | - | 150 |
| Grossmont CollegeEl Cajon, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,628 ($1,332) | - | - | 37% | 24 to 1 | 14,440 |
| Gurnick Academy of Medical ArtsSan Jose, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,638 | - | - | 64% | 18 to 1 | 3,437 |
| Hacienda La Puente Adult EducationLa Puente, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $2,123 ($2,123) | - | 100.00% | 77% | 25 to 1 | 491 |
| Hartnell CollegeSalinas, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,398 ($1,404) | - | - | 40% | 22 to 1 | 11,273 |
| Harvey Mudd CollegeClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $68,613 | - | 12.66% | 92% | 8 to 1 | 951 |
| Haven UniversityGarden Grove, CAPrivate, 4-year | $7,010 | $7,314 | - | - | 21 to 1 | 123 |
| Healing Hands School of Holistic HealthEscondido, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,000 | - | - | 58% | 33 to 1 | 220 |
| Healthcare Career CollegeParamount, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,260 | - | - | 71% | 10 to 1 | 447 |
| Hebrew Union College-Jewish Institute of Religion-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| High Desert Medical CollegeLancaster, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $52,047 | - | - | 68% | 30 to 1 | 2,280 |
| High Desert Medical College - BakersfieldBakersfield, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $52,047 | - | - | - | - | - |
| High Desert Medical College - TemeculaTemecula, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $52,047 | - | - | - | - | - |
| High Tech High Graduate School of EducationSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,000 | $20,000 | - | - | - | 99 |
| Hilltop Beauty SchoolDaly City, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,245 | - | - | 73% | 15 to 1 | 77 |
| Hinton Barber and Beauty CollegeVallejo, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,600 | - | - | 63% | 17 to 1 | 50 |
| Hollywood Cultural CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $7,600 | - | - | - | 10 to 1 | 38 |
| Homestead SchoolsTorrance, CAPrivate, 4-year | $35,750 | - | - | 93% | 15 to 1 | 158 |
| Homestead Schools-Costa MesaCosta Mesa, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $35,750 | - | - | - | 30 to 1 | 32 |
| Hope International UniversityFullerton, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,125 | $18,504 | 32.98% | 49% | 13 to 1 | 1,025 |
| Hoss Lee AcademyRoseville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,500 | - | - | 92% | 13 to 1 | 112 |
| Humphreys College-ModestoSalida, CAPrivate, 4-year | $13,500 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Humphreys UniversityStockton, CAPrivate, 4-year | $13,500 | $11,286 | - | 62% | 5 to 1 | 699 |
| Hypnosis Motivation InstituteTarzana, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,297 | - | - | 77% | 50 to 1 | 209 |
| ICOHS CollegeSan Diego, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $24,300 | - | - | 80% | 13 to 1 | 171 |
| IDEA at ATEPTustin, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,860 ($1,156) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Imperial Valley CollegeImperial, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,830 ($1,126) | - | - | 45% | 31 to 1 | 8,873 |
| Independent Training & Apprenticeship ProgramSacramento, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,895 | - | - | 92% | 13 to 1 | 92 |
| Institute for Business and TechnologySan Jose, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,000 | - | - | 84% | 40 to 1 | 765 |
| Institute of Buddhist StudiesBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $21,000 | $21,000 | - | - | - | 65 |
| Institute of Culinary EducationPasadena, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $38,803 | - | - | 77% | 16 to 1 | 553 |
| Institute of TechnologyClovis, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $33,517 | - | - | 73% | 17 to 1 | 1,377 |
| Integrity College of HealthPasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $36,248 | - | - | 60% | 20 to 1 | 225 |
| InterCoast Colleges-FairfieldFairfield, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,500 | - | - | 71% | 15 to 1 | 183 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Rancho CordovaRancho Cordova, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,500 | - | - | 67% | 15 to 1 | 71 |
| InterCoast Colleges-RiversideRiverside, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,500 | - | - | 60% | 15 to 1 | 65 |
| InterCoast Colleges-Santa AnaSanta Ana, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,500 | - | - | 76% | 8 to 1 | 2 |
| InterCoast Colleges-West CovinaWest Covina, CAPrivate, 4-year | $24,600 | - | - | 97% | 15 to 1 | 535 |
| Interior Designers InstituteNewport Beach, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,250 | $20,400 | - | 88% | 7 to 1 | 102 |
| International College of Beauty Arts & SciencesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $11,100 | - | - | 88% | 25 to 1 | 62 |
| International College of CosmetologyOakland, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $3,075 | - | - | 62% | 11 to 1 | 113 |
| International School of Beauty IncPalm Desert, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,000 | - | - | 92% | 25 to 1 | 132 |
| Irvine Valley CollegeIrvine, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,860 ($1,156) | - | - | 57% | 31 to 1 | 13,018 |
| J D Academy of Salon and SpaDanville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,350 | - | - | 79% | 12 to 1 | 91 |
| Jesuit School of Theology of Santa Clara UniversityBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| John Paul the Great Catholic UniversityEscondido, CAPrivate, 4-year | $30,265 | $26,200 | 79.63% | 64% | 15 to 1 | 286 |
| John Wesley International Barber and Beauty CollegeLong Beach, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,790 | - | - | 60% | 25 to 1 | 57 |
| KC Beauty AcademyLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $10,000 | - | - | 90% | 21 to 1 | 41 |
| Keck Graduate InstituteClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $44,745 | $44,745 | - | - | - | 622 |
| La Sierra UniversityRiverside, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,710 | $18,450 | 91.50% | 60% | 12 to 1 | 1,574 |
| Laguna College of Art and DesignLaguna Beach, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,500 | $43,290 | 94.32% | 52% | 9 to 1 | 775 |
| Lake Tahoe Community CollegeSouth Lake Tahoe, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,103 ($1,131) | - | - | 45% | 25 to 1 | 4,040 |
| Lancaster Beauty SchoolLancaster, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,200 | - | - | 68% | 25 to 1 | 150 |
| Laney CollegeOakland, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,898 ($1,258) | - | - | 31% | 31 to 1 | 9,328 |
| Las Positas CollegeLivermore, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,808 ($1,168) | - | - | 53% | 25 to 1 | 8,103 |
| Lassen Community CollegeSusanville, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,280 ($1,144) | - | - | 31% | 16 to 1 | 2,038 |
| Latin American Bible InstituteLa Puente, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,050 | - | 54.55% | 33% | 8 to 1 | 112 |
| Laurus CollegeSan Luis Obispo, CAPrivate, 4-year | $83,400 | - | - | 43% | 23 to 1 | 1,116 |
| Lawrence & Company College of CosmetologyHanford, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,000 | - | - | 81% | 15 to 1 | 34 |
| Lawrence & Company College of CosmetologySelma, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,100 | - | - | 70% | 20 to 1 | 21 |
| Learnet Academy IncLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $13,600 | - | - | 100% | 15 to 1 | 33 |
| Lemoore CollegeLemoore, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,954 ($1,384) | - | - | 49% | 30 to 1 | 4,404 |
| Life Chiropractic College WestHayward, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $38,448 | - | - | - | 618 |
| Life Pacific UniversitySan Dimas, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,118 | $12,728 | 95.80% | 40% | 12 to 1 | 621 |
| Lincoln UniversityOakland, CAPrivate, 4-year | $13,150 | $11,260 | - | 100% | 15 to 1 | 436 |
| Lionel UniversityCarpinteria, CAPrivate, 4-year | $15,265 | $13,480 | - | 67% | 24 to 1 | 403 |
| Loma Linda UniversityLoma Linda, CAPrivate, 4-year | $29,960 | $34,460 | - | - | 3 to 1 | 4,210 |
| Long Beach City CollegeLong Beach, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,544 ($1,556) | - | - | 30% | 29 to 1 | 24,985 |
| Los Angeles Academy of Figurative ArtVan Nuys, CAPrivate, 4-year | $31,618 | - | - | 100% | 1 to 1 | 2 |
| Los Angeles CenterLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,330 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Los Angeles City CollegeLos Angeles, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 29% | 30 to 1 | 14,611 |
| Los Angeles College of AestheticsLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $9,075 | - | - | 85% | 21 to 1 | 117 |
| Los Angeles College of MusicPasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $29,190 | $29,190 | 87.71% | 41% | 3 to 1 | 261 |
| Los Angeles Film SchoolHollywood, CAPrivate, 4-year | $61,500 | - | - | 41% | 31 to 1 | 5,472 |
| Los Angeles Harbor CollegeWilmington, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,568 ($1,238) | - | - | 36% | 27 to 1 | 9,463 |
| Los Angeles Mission CollegeSylmar, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 20% | 32 to 1 | 10,690 |
| Los Angeles Pacific CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $7,260 | - | - | - | 11 to 1 | 78 |
| Los Angeles Pacific UniversitySan Dimas, CAPrivate, 4-year | $12,360 | $12,240 | - | 21% | 24 to 1 | 1,881 |
| Los Angeles Pierce CollegeWoodland Hills, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 46% | 30 to 1 | 16,906 |
| Los Angeles Southwest CollegeLos Angeles, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 34% | 22 to 1 | 5,371 |
| Los Angeles Trade Technical CollegeLos Angeles, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 35% | 26 to 1 | 12,519 |
| Los Angeles Valley CollegeValley Glen, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 32% | 28 to 1 | 15,999 |
| Los Medanos CollegePittsburg, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,320 ($1,312) | - | - | 41% | 23 to 1 | 8,455 |
| Loyola Marymount UniversityLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $61,867 | $23,172 | 45.08% | 79% | 10 to 1 | 10,179 |
| Lu Ross AcademyVentura, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $17,750 | - | - | 65% | 20 to 1 | 229 |
| Lyle's College of BeautyFresno, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,075 | - | - | 64% | 11 to 1 | 90 |
| Lyle's College of BeautyBakersfield, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,075 | - | - | 83% | 9 to 1 | 70 |
| Lytles Redwood Empire Beauty CollegeSanta Rosa, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $24,836 | - | - | 82% | 10 to 1 | 86 |
| Madera Community CollegeMadera, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,638 ($1,378) | - | - | 35% | 27 to 1 | 6,636 |
| Marian Health Careers Center-Los Angeles CampusLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $27,712 | - | - | 67% | 19 to 1 | 150 |
| Marian Health Careers Center-Van Nuys CampusVan Nuys, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $27,712 | - | - | 71% | 15 to 1 | 90 |
| Marshall B Ketchum UniversityFullerton, CAPrivate, 4-year | $44,525 | $48,709 | - | - | - | 653 |
| Mayfield CollegeCathedral City, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,188 | - | - | 82% | 21 to 1 | 292 |
| Medical Allied Career CenterSanta Fe Springs, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $37,000 | - | - | 81% | 12 to 1 | 48 |
| Medical Career College of Northern CaliforniaRoseville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,576 | - | - | 100% | 3 to 1 | 14 |
| Mendocino CollegeUkiah, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,003 ($1,423) | - | - | 25% | 16 to 1 | 4,225 |
| Menlo CollegeAtherton, CAPrivate, 4-year | $53,630 | $19,960 | 68.47% | 54% | 14 to 1 | 810 |
| Merced CollegeMerced, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,520 ($1,200) | - | - | 36% | 28 to 1 | 12,472 |
| Meridian UniversityPetaluma, CAPrivate, 4-year | $21,632 | $21,632 | - | - | - | 297 |
| Merritt CollegeOakland, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,898 ($1,258) | - | - | 26% | 33 to 1 | 7,022 |
| Miami Ad School-San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,400 | - | - | - | 5 to 1 | 12 |
| Middlebury Institute of International Studies at MontereyMonterey, CAPrivate, 4-year | $48,654 | $48,654 | - | - | 1 to 1 | 526 |
| Milan Institute of Cosmetology-VacavilleVacaville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,625 | - | - | 57% | 14 to 1 | 260 |
| Milan Institute-BakersfieldBakersfield, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,309 | - | - | 59% | 22 to 1 | 582 |
| Milan Institute-ClovisClovis, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $11,859 | - | - | 63% | 16 to 1 | 560 |
| Milan Institute-MercedMerced, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,309 | - | - | 55% | 13 to 1 | 359 |
| Milan Institute-Palm DesertPalm Desert, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,500 | - | - | 48% | 16 to 1 | 356 |
| Milan Institute-VisaliaVisalia, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,905 | - | - | 51% | 12 to 1 | 635 |
| Minerva UniversitySan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $23,630 | $19,500 | 3.04% | 89% | 14 to 1 | 669 |
| MiraCosta CollegeOceanside, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,750 ($1,158) | - | - | 41% | 18 to 1 | 11,478 |
| MiraCosta College - San Elijo CampusCardiff, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,750 ($1,158) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mission CollegeSanta Clara, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,500 ($1,438) | - | - | 39% | 26 to 1 | 6,909 |
| MIXED Institute of Cosmetology & BarberSacramento, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,060 | - | - | 73% | 12 to 1 | 138 |
| MJ Barber & Beauty AcademyLa Quinta, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,100 | - | - | 83% | 13 to 1 | 66 |
| MJ Barber & Beauty AcademyHemet, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $8,500 | - | - | 92% | 19 to 1 | 94 |
| Modern Beauty AcademyOxnard, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,200 | - | - | 80% | 15 to 1 | 90 |
| Modern Technology SchoolFountain Valley, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $32,027 | - | - | 75% | 10 to 1 | 101 |
| Modesto Junior CollegeModesto, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,264 ($1,282) | - | - | 30% | 32 to 1 | 18,258 |
| Moler Barber CollegeOakland, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,393 | - | - | 23% | 21 to 1 | 411 |
| Monterey Peninsula CollegeMonterey, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,532 ($1,188) | - | - | 40% | 23 to 1 | 7,173 |
| Moorpark CollegeMoorpark, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,615 ($1,426) | - | - | 44% | 31 to 1 | 14,583 |
| Moreno Valley CollegeMoreno Valley, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,498 ($1,428) | - | - | 34% | 29 to 1 | 11,920 |
| Mount Saint Mary's UniversityLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $49,564 | $14,520 | 73.13% | 53% | 8 to 1 | 2,312 |
| Mount Saint Mary's University - Doheny CampusLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $49,564 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mt San Antonio CollegeWalnut, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,464 ($1,364) | - | - | 45% | 26 to 1 | 29,971 |
| Mt San Jacinto Community College DistrictSan Jacinto, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,728 ($1,448) | - | - | 36% | 32 to 1 | 17,627 |
| Mt. Diablo Adult Education-Mt. Diablo USDConcord, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $4,882 ($4,882) | - | - | 80% | 9 to 1 | 172 |
| MTI CollegeSacramento, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,000 | - | 63.38% | 77% | 30 to 1 | 2,000 |
| Musicians InstituteHollywood, CAPrivate, 4-year | $32,414 | $36,115 | 77.95% | 53% | 6 to 1 | 824 |
| My Le's Beauty CollegeSacramento, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $2,600 | - | - | 97% | 25 to 1 | 150 |
| Napa Valley CollegeNapa, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,908 ($1,156) | - | - | 43% | 21 to 1 | 4,844 |
| National Career CollegePanorama City, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $31,325 | - | - | 74% | 22 to 1 | 398 |
| National Career EducationCitrus Heights, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,444 | - | - | 83% | 32 to 1 | 515 |
| National Holistic InstituteEmeryville, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $16,656 | - | - | 80% | 23 to 1 | 1,258 |
| National Polytechnic CollegeLakewood, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,520 | - | - | 47% | 20 to 1 | 516 |
| National UniversitySan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $13,284 | $16,416 | - | 43% | 16 to 1 | 22,115 |
| New York Film AcademyBurbank, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,122 | $36,320 | - | 68% | 4 to 1 | 1,132 |
| Newschool of Architecture and DesignSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $30,291 | $32,295 | 100.00% | 62% | 8 to 1 | 273 |
| Norco CollegeNorco, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,498 ($1,428) | - | - | 42% | 29 to 1 | 11,351 |
| North Adrian's College of Beauty IncModesto, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,145 | - | - | 70% | 26 to 1 | 207 |
| North-West College-AnaheimAnaheim, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,491 | - | - | 60% | 39 to 1 | 513 |
| North-West College-GlendaleGlendale, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,491 | - | - | 63% | 38 to 1 | 71 |
| North-West College-Long BeachLong Beach, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $37,419 | - | - | 58% | 36 to 1 | 652 |
| North-West College-PomonaPomona, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $37,419 | - | - | 71% | 38 to 1 | 381 |
| North-West College-RiversideRiverside, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $37,419 | - | - | 72% | 38 to 1 | 717 |
| North-West College-San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $76,557 | - | - | - | 27 to 1 | 636 |
| North-West College-Van NuysVan Nuys, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $37,419 | - | - | 60% | 37 to 1 | 294 |
| North-West College-West CovinaWest Covina, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $37,419 | - | - | 68% | 26 to 1 | 653 |
| Northcentral UniversitySan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $12,594 | $17,998 | - | - | 1 to 1 | 9,489 |
| Notre Dame de Namur UniversityBelmont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $15,792 | $15,300 | - | 7% | 6 to 1 | 306 |
| NTMA Machinist Career CollegeSanta Fe Springs, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $12,600 | - | - | 82% | 10 to 1 | 85 |
| Oak Valley CollegeRialto, CAPrivate, 4-year | $16,120 | - | - | 43% | 7 to 1 | 75 |
| Occidental CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $66,274 | $66,274 | 44.17% | 81% | 9 to 1 | 1,881 |
| Ohlone CollegeFremont, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,714 ($1,202) | - | - | 52% | 26 to 1 | 9,061 |
| Orange Coast CollegeCosta Mesa, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,640 ($1,392) | - | - | 48% | 27 to 1 | 17,096 |
| Otis College of Art and DesignLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $56,488 | $56,488 | 81.76% | 66% | 9 to 1 | 1,267 |
| Oxnard CollegeOxnard, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,615 ($1,426) | - | - | 34% | 28 to 1 | 7,361 |
| Pacific CollegeCosta Mesa, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,025 | - | 56.00% | 63% | 9 to 1 | 243 |
| Pacific College of Health and ScienceSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $11,000 | $15,075 | - | 77% | 15 to 1 | 786 |
| Pacific Oaks CollegePasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $32,520 | $22,260 | 34.38% | - | 11 to 1 | 1,068 |
| Pacific School of ReligionBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $19,560 | $20,310 | - | - | - | 124 |
| Pacific States UniversityLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $7,890 | $7,890 | - | 100% | 12 to 1 | 101 |
| Pacific Union CollegeAngwin, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,173 | $37,173 | 47.30% | 58% | 12 to 1 | 974 |
| Pacifica Graduate InstituteSanta Barbara CA, CAPrivate, 4-year | $29,200 | $29,200 | - | - | - | 833 |
| Palladium Technical Academy IncTemple City, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,500 | - | - | 92% | 10 to 1 | 49 |
| Palo Alto UniversityPalo Alto, CAPrivate, 4-year | $24,604 | $50,166 | - | - | 15 to 1 | 1,065 |
| Palo Verde CollegeBlythe, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $13,800 ($1,380) | - | - | 31% | 22 to 1 | 3,833 |
| Palomar CollegeSan Marcos, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,650 ($1,354) | - | - | 38% | 25 to 1 | 19,550 |
| Palomar Institute of CosmetologySan Marcos, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,250 | - | - | 89% | 24 to 1 | 193 |
| Pasadena City CollegePasadena, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,924 ($1,180) | - | - | 48% | 23 to 1 | 24,597 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Costa MesaCosta Mesa, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $10,765 | - | - | 82% | 12 to 1 | 395 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-East BayPleasant Hill, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $20,075 | - | - | 78% | 14 to 1 | 184 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-FresnoFresno, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,550 | - | - | 84% | 25 to 1 | 223 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-ModestoModesto, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $9,400 | - | - | 80% | 15 to 1 | 218 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-North TahoeTruckee, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,118 | - | - | 100% | 8 to 1 | 9 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-PasadenaPasadena, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,237 | - | - | 38% | 19 to 1 | 170 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-SacramentoSacramento, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $9,360 | - | - | 79% | 10 to 1 | 309 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,575 | - | - | 99% | 16 to 1 | 225 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,205 | - | - | 28% | 8 to 1 | 91 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Sherman OaksSherman Oaks, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,060 | - | - | 75% | 18 to 1 | 286 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-TemeculaTemecula, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,175 | - | - | 69% | 20 to 1 | 320 |
| PCI CollegeCerritos, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,670 | - | - | 68% | 10 to 1 | 149 |
| Pepperdine UniversityMalibu, CAPrivate, 4-year | $69,918 | $44,056 | 62.86% | 83% | 12 to 1 | 8,976 |
| Pima Medical Institute-Chula VistaChula Vista, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,567 | - | - | 62% | 25 to 1 | 537 |
| Pima Medical Institute-San MarcosSan Marcos, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $17,567 | - | - | 71% | 25 to 1 | 573 |
| Pitzer CollegeClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $65,192 | - | 25.16% | 83% | 10 to 1 | 1,242 |
| Platt College-AnaheimAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,847 | - | - | 64% | 21 to 1 | 498 |
| Platt College-Los AngelesAlhambra, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,847 | - | - | 63% | 21 to 1 | 570 |
| Platt College-OntarioOntario, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,847 | - | - | 58% | 21 to 1 | 500 |
| Platt College-RiversideRiverside, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,847 | - | - | 58% | 21 to 1 | 413 |
| Point Loma Nazarene UniversitySan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $46,250 | $11,880 | 83.68% | 77% | 13 to 1 | 4,757 |
| Pomona CollegeClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $65,420 | - | 7.09% | 93% | 7 to 1 | 1,700 |
| Pomona Unified School District Adult and Career EducationPomona, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $6,000 ($6,000) | - | - | 85% | 20 to 1 | 71 |
| Porterville CollegePorterville, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,308 ($1,438) | - | - | 34% | 25 to 1 | 4,784 |
| Premiere Career CollegeIrwindale, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $29,285 | - | - | 52% | 15 to 1 | 105 |
| Presidio Graduate SchoolSan Anselmo, CAPrivate, 4-year | $34,320 | $35,045 | - | - | - | 74 |
| Princess Institute of BeautyReedley, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,075 | - | - | 91% | 7 to 1 | 29 |
| Professional Golfers Career CollegeTemecula, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $18,840 | - | - | 63% | 17 to 1 | 70 |
| Professional Institute of BeautyEl Monte, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $15,075 | - | - | 76% | 20 to 1 | 93 |
| Providence Christian CollegePasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $36,963 | - | 100.00% | 20% | 17 to 1 | 168 |
| RAND School of Public PolicySanta Monica, CAPrivate, 4-year | $50,000 | $50,000 | - | - | - | 230 |
| Reach UniversityOakland, CAPrivate, 4-year | $12,374 | - | 100.00% | - | 30 to 1 | 2,230 |
| Redondo Beach Beauty CollegeTorrance, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $10,100 | - | - | 100% | 20 to 1 | 43 |
| Reedley CollegeReedley, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,638 ($1,378) | - | - | 42% | 23 to 1 | 8,796 |
| Regan Career InstituteEl Monte, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,175 | - | - | 100% | 15 to 1 | 56 |
| Relay Graduate School of Education - CaliforniaSan Jose, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Riggins Urban Barber CollegeSan Diego, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,000 | - | - | 41% | 4 to 1 | 85 |
| Rio Hondo CollegeWhittier, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,884 ($1,388) | - | - | 25% | 31 to 1 | 17,441 |
| Riverside City CollegeRiverside, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,498 ($1,428) | - | - | 37% | 26 to 1 | 21,730 |
| Riverside County Office of Education-School of Career EducationRiverside, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $12,300 ($12,300) | - | - | 82% | 15 to 1 | 105 |
| Sacramento CenterSacramento, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,330 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Sacramento City CollegeSacramento, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $12,616 ($1,288) | - | - | 33% | 26 to 1 | 19,920 |
| Sacramento Ultrasound InstituteSacramento, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $53,760 | - | 70.67% | 98% | 8 to 1 | 212 |
| Saddleback CollegeMission Viejo, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $14,812 ($1,432) | - | - | 48% | 27 to 1 | 20,764 |
| Saint Mary's College of CaliforniaMoraga, CAPrivate, 4-year | $57,803 | $38,500 | 86.53% | 70% | 10 to 1 | 2,734 |
| Salon Success Academy-CoronaCorona, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,100 | - | - | 92% | 15 to 1 | 196 |
| Salon Success Academy-FontanaFontana, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,100 | - | - | 96% | 15 to 1 | 29 |
| Salon Success Academy-RedlandsRedlands, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,100 | - | - | 89% | 15 to 1 | 220 |
| Salon Success Academy-RiversideRiverside, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,100 | - | - | 81% | 15 to 1 | 164 |
| Salon Success Academy-UplandUpland, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,100 | - | - | 91% | 15 to 1 | 254 |
| Salon Success Academy-West CovinaWest Covina, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,100 | - | - | 87% | 15 to 1 | 75 |
| Samuel Merritt UniversityOakland, CAPrivate, 4-year | $50,138 | $49,786 | - | - | 5 to 1 | 1,926 |
| San Bernardino Beauty CollegeSan Bernardino, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $12,000 | - | - | 75% | 16 to 1 | 82 |
| San Bernardino Valley CollegeSan Bernardino, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $4,528 ($1,196) | - | - | 28% | 25 to 1 | 14,055 |
| San Diego Christian CollegeSantee, CAPrivate, 4-year | $28,012 | $8,736 | 30.81% | 20% | 9 to 1 | 96 |
| San Diego City CollegeSan Diego, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,002 ($1,146) | - | - | 30% | 22 to 1 | 13,242 |
| San Diego Global Knowledge UniversitySan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $13,774 | $11,415 | - | 45% | 50 to 1 | 193 |
| San Diego Mesa CollegeSan Diego, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,002 ($1,146) | - | - | 35% | 23 to 1 | 19,212 |
| San Diego Miramar CollegeSan Diego, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,002 ($1,146) | - | - | 48% | 27 to 1 | 14,257 |
| San Diego State UniversitySan Diego, CAPublic, 4-year | $21,328 ($8,728) | $20,332 ($10,252) |
36.19% | 76% | 27 to 1 | 41,137 |
| San Diego State University-Imperial Valley CampusCalexico, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,098 ($7,498) | - | - | - | - | - |
| San Francisco Bay UniversityFremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $8,830 | $9,010 | 95.78% | - | 10 to 1 | 389 |
| San Francisco Conservatory of MusicSan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $56,150 | $56,150 | 54.91% | 74% | 5 to 1 | 439 |
| San Francisco Film SchoolSan Francisco, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $48,650 | - | - | 67% | 8 to 1 | 127 |
| San Francisco Institute of Esthetics & Cosmetology IncSan Francisco, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,215 | - | - | 87% | 11 to 1 | 167 |
| San Francisco School of Massage & BodyworkSan Francisco, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $10,250 | - | - | - | 20 to 1 | 139 |
| San Francisco State UniversitySan Francisco, CAPublic, 4-year | $20,446 ($7,846) | $19,450 ($9,370) |
96.44% | 50% | 19 to 1 | 22,563 |
| San Joaquin Delta CollegeStockton, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,772 ($1,180) | - | - | 35% | 45 to 1 | 20,969 |
| San Joaquin General Hospital School of Radiation TechnologyFrench Camp, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,772 ($1,180) | - | - | - | - | - |
| San Joaquin Valley College-AtascaderoAtascadero, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $20,737 | - | - | 71% | - | 14 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-BakersfieldBakersfield, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,582 | - | - | 58% | 19 to 1 | 798 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-DelanoDelano, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,052 | - | - | 80% | 35 to 1 | 69 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-FresnoFresno, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,052 | - | - | 62% | 28 to 1 | 447 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-Hanford ClassroomHanford, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,357 | - | - | 53% | 37 to 1 | 74 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-HesperiaHesperia, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,052 | - | - | 63% | 31 to 1 | 528 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-LancasterLancaster, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $22,052 | - | - | 57% | 51 to 1 | 257 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-MaderaMadera, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $20,737 | - | - | 62% | 34 to 1 | 68 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-ModestoSalida, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $26,444 | - | - | 77% | 50 to 1 | 598 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-OntarioOntario, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $26,444 | - | - | 64% | 14 to 1 | 941 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-PortervillePorterville, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $22,052 | - | - | 48% | 39 to 1 | 78 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho CordovaRancho Cordova, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $55,063 | - | - | 76% | 20 to 1 | 224 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-Rancho MirageRancho Mirage, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $26,444 | - | - | 70% | 14 to 1 | 342 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-Santa MariaSanta Maria, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,582 | - | - | 63% | 14 to 1 | 114 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-TemeculaTemecula, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $26,444 | - | - | 82% | 23 to 1 | 650 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-Trades Education CenterFresno, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $26,444 | - | - | 80% | 33 to 1 | 364 |
| San Joaquin Valley College-VisaliaVisalia, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,052 | - | - | 36% | 28 to 1 | 2,318 |
| San Jose CampusSan Jose, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| San Jose City CollegeSan Jose, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,922 ($1,366) | - | - | 34% | 26 to 1 | 8,609 |
| San Jose State UniversitySan Jose, CAPublic, 4-year | $21,010 ($8,410) | $20,014 ($9,934) |
84.61% | 69% | 25 to 1 | 37,661 |
| Santa Ana Beauty AcademySanta Ana, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $4,500 | - | - | 75% | 10 to 1 | 35 |
| Santa Ana Beauty CollegeSanta Ana, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $7,100 | - | - | 89% | 24 to 1 | 99 |
| Santa Ana CollegeSanta Ana, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,756 ($1,180) | - | - | 31% | 33 to 1 | 27,248 |
| Santa Barbara City CollegeSanta Barbara, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,432 ($1,240) | - | - | 34% | 24 to 1 | 12,334 |
| Santa Clara UniversitySanta Clara, CAPrivate, 4-year | $61,293 | $31,694 | 48.00% | 88% | 11 to 1 | 9,728 |
| Santa Monica CollegeSanta Monica, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,708 ($1,156) | - | - | 36% | 27 to 1 | 23,453 |
| Santa Rosa Junior CollegeSanta Rosa, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $11,308 ($1,318) | - | - | 37% | 20 to 1 | 17,854 |
| Santiago Canyon CollegeOrange, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,612 ($1,164) | - | - | 48% | 34 to 1 | 11,897 |
| Saybrook UniversityPasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,388 | $23,888 | - | - | - | 1,057 |
| Scripps CollegeClaremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $65,950 | $48,598 | 38.29% | 83% | 10 to 1 | 1,137 |
| Shasta Bible College and Graduate SchoolRedding, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,535 | $8,585 | 100.00% | 100% | 3 to 1 | 25 |
| Shasta CollegeRedding, CAPublic, 4-year | $8,853 ($1,197) | - | - | 23% | 28 to 1 | 9,073 |
| Shasta School of CosmetologyRedding, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,150 | - | - | 78% | 18 to 1 | 112 |
| Sierra CollegeRocklin, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $1,446 ($1,446) | - | - | 42% | 25 to 1 | 19,125 |
| Sierra College of BeautyMerced, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $9,000 | - | - | 84% | 13 to 1 | 220 |
| Simpson UniversityRedding, CAPrivate, 4-year | $39,708 | $20,090 | 86.03% | 49% | 17 to 1 | 992 |
| Skyline CollegeSan Bruno, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,956 ($1,332) | - | - | 44% | 29 to 1 | 9,572 |
| Smith Chason CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $19,040 | - | - | 72% | 21 to 1 | 2,447 |
| Sofia UniversityPalo Alto, CAPrivate, 4-year | $18,700 | $14,195 | - | - | 11 to 1 | 1,145 |
| Soka University of AmericaAliso Viejo, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,728 | $38,728 | 43.38% | 92% | 7 to 1 | 495 |
| Solano Community CollegeFairfield, CAPublic, 4-year | $9,772 ($1,172) | - | - | 36% | 27 to 1 | 9,282 |
| Sonoma State UniversityRohnert Park, CAPublic, 4-year | $21,224 ($8,624) | $20,228 ($10,148) |
93.43% | 58% | 17 to 1 | 5,891 |
| South Baylo UniversityAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $12,340 | - | - | 9 to 1 | 198 |
| South Coast CollegeOrange, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $13,494 | - | - | 17% | 15 to 1 | 306 |
| Southern California College of Barber and BeautyEscondido, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $16,575 | - | - | 80% | 15 to 1 | 59 |
| Southern California Health InstituteNorth Hollywood, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $14,700 | - | - | 87% | 18 to 1 | 156 |
| Southern California Health Institute (SOCHI) - North HollywoodNorth Hollywood, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,700 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Southern California Institute of ArchitectureLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $56,162 | $56,162 | 76.60% | 71% | 9 to 1 | 418 |
| Southern California Institute of TechnologyAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,515 | - | 74.19% | 74% | 20 to 1 | 510 |
| Southern California SeminaryEl Cajon, CAPrivate, 4-year | $19,080 | $19,080 | - | 50% | 9 to 1 | 161 |
| Southern California University of Health SciencesWhittier, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,390 | $38,775 | - | 50% | 14 to 1 | 2,008 |
| Southwestern CollegeChula Vista, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,640 ($1,344) | - | - | 35% | 26 to 1 | 20,986 |
| Southwestern Law SchoolLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,240 | $20,240 | - | - | - | 1,006 |
| Spartan College of Aeronautics & TechnologyInglewood, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $47,712 | - | - | 64% | 15 to 1 | 411 |
| Spartan College of Aeronautics and TechnologyRiverside, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $42,040 | - | - | 68% | 18 to 1 | 317 |
| Sri Sai Krish InstituteORANGE, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $70,000 | - | - | - | 4 to 1 | 61 |
| Stanbridge UniversityIrvine, CAPrivate, 4-year | $36,610 | - | 10.00% | 62% | 15 to 1 | 2,928 |
| Stanford UniversityStanford, CAPrivate, 4-year | $65,910 | $61,878 | 3.61% | 92% | 6 to 1 | 18,625 |
| Starr King School for the MinistryOakland, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,813 | $20,853 | - | - | - | 77 |
| Stellar Career CollegeModesto, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,652 | - | - | 79% | 12 to 1 | 46 |
| SUM Bible College and Theological SeminaryEl Dorado Hills, CAPrivate, 4-year | $10,460 | $5,895 | 40.68% | 85% | 18 to 1 | 319 |
| Summit CollegeSan Bernardino, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,995 | - | - | 62% | 26 to 1 | 989 |
| Sutter County Career Training CenterYuba City, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $14,000 | - | - | 86% | 20 to 1 | 54 |
| Taft CollegeTaft, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,852 ($1,108) | - | - | 28% | 28 to 1 | 4,464 |
| Teachers College of San JoaquinStockton, CAPublic, 4-year | $6,303 ($6,303) | $7,454 ($7,454) |
- | - | 12 to 1 | 974 |
| Thanh Le College School of CosmetologyGarden Grove, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $10,100 | - | - | 94% | 20 to 1 | 43 |
| The Chicago School at AnaheimAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | $33,816 | $35,328 | - | - | - | 523 |
| The Chicago School at Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $21,780 | $35,328 | 46.34% | - | 11 to 1 | 3,344 |
| The Chicago School at San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $21,780 | $35,328 | - | - | 11 to 1 | 112 |
| The Fab SchoolRancho Cucamonga, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $31,125 | - | - | 95% | 10 to 1 | 161 |
| The Master's University and SeminarySanta Clarita, CAPrivate, 4-year | $39,020 | $10,410 | 84.02% | 68% | 13 to 1 | 2,860 |
| The Nurse AcademyNational City, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $37,775 | - | - | - | 20 to 1 | 55 |
| The Salon Professional Academy-San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,950 | - | - | 95% | 24 to 1 | 196 |
| The Wright InstituteBerkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | $42,350 | $42,350 | - | - | - | 518 |
| Theatre of ArtsHollywood, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $21,830 | - | - | 50% | 3 to 1 | 10 |
| Thomas Aquinas CollegeSanta Paula, CAPrivate, 4-year | $30,200 | - | 83.09% | 84% | 11 to 1 | 566 |
| Thomas Jefferson School of LawSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $3,692 | - | - | - | 262 |
| Touro University CaliforniaVallejo, CAPrivate, 4-year | $20,005 | $33,867 | - | - | 3 to 1 | 1,144 |
| Touro University WorldwideLos Alamitos, CAPrivate, 4-year | $14,640 | $9,000 | - | 29% | 10 to 1 | 2,358 |
| Tri-Community Adult EducationCovina, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $16,000 ($16,000) | - | - | - | 15 to 1 | 217 |
| Trinity Law SchoolSanta Ana, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $13,650 | - | - | - | 273 |
| UEI College-BakersfieldBakersfield, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,900 | - | - | 68% | 26 to 1 | 1,415 |
| UEI College-Chula VistaChula Vista, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,900 | - | - | 71% | 25 to 1 | 1,373 |
| UEI College-FresnoFresno, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,900 | - | - | 61% | 23 to 1 | 1,009 |
| UEI College-Garden GroveGarden Grove, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,500 | - | - | 63% | 21 to 1 | 1,073 |
| UEI College-GardenaGardena, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $19,900 | - | - | 60% | 23 to 1 | 1,332 |
| UEI College-Huntington ParkHuntington Park, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,900 | - | - | 70% | 25 to 1 | 1,079 |
| UEI College-OceansideOceanside, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,500 | - | - | 69% | 24 to 1 | 814 |
| UEI College-OntarioOntario, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,900 | - | - | 66% | 25 to 1 | 1,045 |
| UEI College-ResedaReseda, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,500 | - | - | 74% | 25 to 1 | 1,201 |
| UEI College-RiversideRiverside, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,500 | - | - | 71% | 24 to 1 | 1,616 |
| UEI College-SacramentoSacramento, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $19,900 | - | - | 60% | 22 to 1 | 1,217 |
| UEI College-StocktonStockton, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,500 | - | - | 71% | 22 to 1 | 868 |
| UEI College-West CovinaWest Covina, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $21,500 | - | - | 67% | 20 to 1 | 978 |
| Ukiah Adult SchoolUkiah, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $8,400 ($8,400) | - | 18.18% | 100% | 6 to 1 | 34 |
| United States UniversitySandy Springs, CAPrivate, 4-year | $7,108 | $6,543 | - | - | 15 to 1 | 2,454 |
| Unitek CollegeFremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,903 | - | - | 73% | 26 to 1 | 5,725 |
| Unitek CollegeSouth San Francisco, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $38,903 | - | - | 73% | 13 to 1 | 191 |
| Unitek CollegeHayward, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,518 | - | - | 63% | 14 to 1 | 284 |
| Unitek CollegeFremont, CAPrivate, 4-year | $38,903 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Universal College of Beauty Inc-Los Angeles 2Los Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $20,175 | - | - | 100% | 15 to 1 | 44 |
| Universal Healthcare Careers CollegeLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $13,800 | - | - | 91% | 30 to 1 | 287 |
| Universal Technical Institute of California IncRancho Cucamonga, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $56,600 | - | - | 72% | 43 to 1 | 1,553 |
| Universal Technical Institute of Northern California IncSacramento, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $44,050 | - | - | 65% | 40 to 1 | 1,214 |
| Universal Technical Institute-Southern CaliforniaLong Beach, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $44,450 | - | - | 63% | 46 to 1 | 1,701 |
| University of Antelope ValleyLancaster, CAPrivate, 4-year | $1,465 | - | - | 71% | 12 to 1 | 517 |
| University of California College of the Law-San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAPublic, 4-year | - | $48,296 ($48,296) |
- | - | - | 1,195 |
| University of California-BerkeleyBerkeley, CAPublic, 4-year | $47,265 ($15,377) | $30,968 ($15,866) |
10.98% | 93% | 18 to 1 | 45,882 |
| University of California-DavisDavis, CAPublic, 4-year | $47,692 ($15,804) | $30,243 ($15,141) |
41.83% | 86% | 22 to 1 | 40,065 |
| University of California-IrvineIrvine, CAPublic, 4-year | $46,640 ($14,752) | $29,929 ($14,827) |
28.57% | 87% | 19 to 1 | 37,297 |
| University of California-Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAPublic, 4-year | $46,121 ($14,233) | $29,578 ($14,476) |
8.97% | 93% | 20 to 1 | 47,335 |
| University of California-MercedMerced, CAPublic, 4-year | $46,541 ($14,653) | $29,855 ($14,753) |
90.53% | 69% | 20 to 1 | 9,110 |
| University of California-RiversideRiverside, CAPublic, 4-year | $46,524 ($14,636) | $30,014 ($14,912) |
76.39% | 76% | 22 to 1 | 26,384 |
| University of California-San DiegoLa Jolla, CAPublic, 4-year | $47,676 ($15,788) | $30,199 ($15,097) |
26.71% | 86% | 19 to 1 | 44,256 |
| University of California-San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAPublic, 4-year | - | $29,840 ($14,738) |
- | - | - | 3,007 |
| University of California-Santa BarbaraSanta Barbara, CAPublic, 4-year | $47,332 ($15,444) | $30,226 ($15,124) |
32.97% | 83% | 17 to 1 | 26,133 |
| University of California-Santa CruzSanta Cruz, CAPublic, 4-year | $46,923 ($15,035) | $30,512 ($15,410) |
65.79% | 75% | 22 to 1 | 19,938 |
| University of East-West MedicineSunnyvale, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $18,188 | - | - | - | 81 |
| University of La VerneLa Verne, CAPrivate, 4-year | $49,470 | $15,318 | 71.17% | 63% | 10 to 1 | 5,021 |
| University of Massachusetts GlobalAliso Viejo, CAPublic, 4-year | $12,540 ($12,540) | $13,680 ($13,680) |
- | 43% | 24 to 1 | 8,996 |
| University of Phoenix-CaliforniaOntario, CAPrivate, 4-year | $9,552 | $16,485 | - | 22% | 24 to 1 | 34 |
| University of RedlandsRedlands, CAPrivate, 4-year | $60,878 | $25,172 | 82.71% | 67% | 10 to 1 | 3,087 |
| University of Saint KatherineSan Marcos, CAPrivate, 4-year | $28,800 | $14,940 | - | 43% | 14 to 1 | 262 |
| University of San DiegoSan Diego, CAPrivate, 4-year | $59,486 | $31,240 | 52.38% | 84% | 13 to 1 | 9,714 |
| University of San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAPrivate, 4-year | $60,522 | $29,960 | 61.71% | 70% | 11 to 1 | 8,913 |
| University of Silicon ValleySan Jose, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,480 | $10,579 | 51.18% | 29% | 13 to 1 | 477 |
| University of Southern CaliforniaLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $71,647 | $71,515 | 9.81% | 92% | 9 to 1 | 46,566 |
| University of St. Augustine for Health SciencesSan Marcos, CAPrivate, 4-year | $27,307 | $28,791 | - | - | - | 4,370 |
| University of the PacificStockton, CAPrivate, 4-year | $57,080 | $55,452 | 71.32% | 69% | 13 to 1 | 6,944 |
| University of the PeoplePasadena, CAPrivate, 4-year | $1,200 | - | - | 34% | 28 to 1 | 41,961 |
| University of the WestRosemead, CAPrivate, 4-year | $15,446 | $14,298 | 100.00% | 38% | 4 to 1 | 138 |
| University of West Los AngelesInglewood, CAPrivate, 4-year | $7,795 | $21,205 | - | - | 1 to 1 | 367 |
| University of West Los Angeles - ChatsworthWoodland Hills, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Urban Barber CollegeConcord, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,950 | - | - | 78% | 14 to 1 | 224 |
| Urban Barber College - San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $14,950 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Valley College of Medical CareersWest Hills, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $15,550 | - | - | 79% | 15 to 1 | 57 |
| Vanguard University of Southern CaliforniaCosta Mesa, CAPrivate, 4-year | $41,700 | $16,853 | 62.44% | 57% | 13 to 1 | 2,246 |
| Ventura Adult and Continuing EducationVentura, CAPublic, Less than 2-year | $7,050 ($7,050) | - | - | 97% | 4 to 1 | 74 |
| Ventura CollegeVentura, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,615 ($1,426) | - | - | 38% | 29 to 1 | 12,222 |
| Victor Valley CollegeVictorville, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,125 ($1,425) | - | - | 62% | 23 to 1 | 8,423 |
| Victor Valley Community College - Aviation TechnologyVictorville, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $10,125 ($1,425) | - | - | - | - | - |
| Victory Career CollegeCarson, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $12,600 | - | - | 94% | 23 to 1 | 100 |
| Waynes College of BeautySalinas, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $18,075 | - | - | 93% | 15 to 1 | 46 |
| West Coast University-Anaheim-Orange CountyAnaheim, CAPrivate, 4-year | $22,506 | $16,178 | - | 60% | 14 to 1 | 4,586 |
| West Coast University-Center for Graduate StudiesLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $26,364 | $27,997 | - | - | - | 548 |
| West Coast University-OntarioOntario, CAPrivate, 4-year | $36,854 | - | - | 39% | 19 to 1 | 2,671 |
| West Los Angeles CollegeCulver City, CAPublic, 4-year | $10,572 ($1,238) | - | - | 28% | 26 to 1 | 9,255 |
| West Valley CollegeSaratoga, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $9,320 ($1,490) | - | - | 51% | 29 to 1 | 7,655 |
| Westchester College of Nursing & Allied HealthLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $29,080 | - | - | 100% | 6 to 1 | 11 |
| Westcliff UniversityIrvine, CAPrivate, 4-year | $17,670 | $15,565 | 73.15% | 62% | 11 to 1 | 7,686 |
| Western Seminary-SacramentoRoseville, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Western Seminary-San JoseSan Jose, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Western University of Health SciencesPomona, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | $36,400 | - | - | - | 3,665 |
| Westminster Theological Seminary in CaliforniaEscondido, CAPrivate, 4-year | $17,100 | $17,300 | - | - | - | 108 |
| Westmont CollegeSanta Barbara, CAPrivate, 4-year | $53,584 | - | 77.05% | 70% | 10 to 1 | 1,310 |
| Whittier CollegeWhittier, CAPrivate, 4-year | $51,350 | $14,742 | 80.79% | 60% | 8 to 1 | 795 |
| William Jessup UniversityRocklin, CAPrivate, 4-year | $37,150 | $13,240 | 93.33% | 56% | 10 to 1 | 1,865 |
| Woodbury UniversityBurbank, CAPrivate, 4-year | $47,056 | $46,148 | 81.65% | 60% | 13 to 1 | 849 |
| Woodland Community CollegeWoodland, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $7,656 ($1,124) | - | - | 43% | 19 to 1 | 4,128 |
| World Mission UniversityLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $6,920 | $5,600 | - | 100% | 42 to 1 | 510 |
| Wright Institute (The) -Berkeley, CAPrivate, 4-year | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Xavier College School of NursingStockton, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $28,000 | - | 35.62% | 80% | 15 to 1 | 106 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Elchonon Chabad West Coast Talmudical SeminaryLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $16,900 | - | 58.21% | 12% | 12 to 1 | 163 |
| Yo San University of Traditional Chinese MedicineLos Angeles, CAPrivate, 4-year | $18,592 | $18,832 | - | - | - | 166 |
| Young Americans College of the Performing ArtsCorona, CAPrivate, 2-4 year | $14,030 | - | 100.00% | 71% | 4 to 1 | 15 |
| Yuba CollegeMarysville, CAPublic, 2-4 year | $8,208 ($1,128) | - | - | 40% | 21 to 1 | 6,320 |
| ZMS The AcademyLos Angeles, CAPrivate, Less than 2-year | $8,395 | - | - | 40% | 25 to 1 | 144 |