Online Degrees and Programs at University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College

Online Program Overview

University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College offers 72 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs. Of that, the distance learning opportunity (online degrees/courses) is given to 5 major programs - 4 Certificate and 1 Bachelors.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $7,106 for Ohio residents and $15,904 for out-of-state students.

Total 3,298 students out of total 7,787 students have enrolled online exclusively. Last year, total 40 students have completed their degree/certificate program through distance learning.

University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College is accredited by Higher Learning Commission.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameUniversity of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College
TypeFour-year, Public
Address9555 Plainfield Rd, Blue Ash, OH
Online Students3,298 Enrolled Online Exclusively
2,065 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & FeesIn-State$7,106
Out-of-State$15,904
Student to Faculty19:1 (5.26%)
Online Degree Programs
Total5 Programs
Certificate4 Programs
Bachelors1 Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. For Ohio residents, the tuition & fees are $7,106 and $15,904 for non-Ohio residents.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $266 for Ohio residents and $632 for out-of-state students for undergraduate programs.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$6,149$6,387$6,790$6,897$7,106
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$14,947$15,185$15,588$15,695$15,904
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate (In-State)$227$237$253$258$266
Undergraduate (Out-of-State)$593$603$619$624$632

Online Programs By Area of Study

University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College offers 72 degree programs through Certificate, Associates, Bachelors programs. Of that, 5 programs can be conferred by distance learning - 4 Certificate, 1 Bachelors.

The following table summarizes the number of degree programs by degree types.

Total Number of Online Degree Programs
CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Online Programs4NOT OFFERED1 NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED
Overall Programs22482 NOT OFFEREDNOT OFFEREDNOT OFFERED

Following tables list online programs with offered degrees at University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College. The number on each column denotes the conferred degree of the program.

It includes the completers through on-campus classes and hybrid on/offline classes as well as completely online classes. Only in Classroom means that the program is offered only on-site classes and not offered denotes that the school does not offer the program.

You may want to see all online schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

CertificateAssociatesBachelorsMastersDoctoratePost-Graduate
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation TherapistNOT OFFERED ONLY IN CLASSROOM 19 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED
Mammography Technician/Technology1 NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED NOT OFFERED

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At University of Cincinnati-Blue Ash College, there are 7,787 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 5,363 students were attending classes through distance learning (3,298 students are enrolled exclusively and 2,065 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment7,787
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses3,298
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses2,065
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses2,424

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 3,298 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 2,828 Ohio Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 465 students living in the U.S. States other than Ohio, and 5 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses3,298
Ohio Resident2,828
Other State In U.S.465
Outside of U.S.5
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses3,298
Degree/Certificate Seeking370
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking2,928
Most Searched Ohio Colleges (last 30 days)
Related Articles and Ads