The 2025 tuition & fees of Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College is $6,006 for in-state and $6,006 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees has not risen since 2024.
Its tuition & fees is much lower than the average tuition for similar schools' tuition of $18,808 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is $6,013 for Minnesota residents and $6,013 for out-of-state students, a 0.1% increase compared to 2025's rate.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Similar Schools' Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $5,999 | $5,999 | $18,412 |
| 2024-2025 | $6,006 | $6,006 | $18,808 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 0.12% | 0.12% | 2.15% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $6,013 | $6,013 | $19,214 |
The living costs at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is $15,734 and it is increased by 4.99% compared to the previous year for both on-campus and off-campus stay.
The Fond du Lac Tribal and CC's 2025 COA is $22,940 for in-state and $22,940 for out-of-state students for living on campus. The off-campus COA is $22,940 for in-state and $22,940 for out-of-state students.
30% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $6,650. It could cover 110.72% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $16,290.
| On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-State | In-State | Out-State | |
| Tuition & Fees | $6,006 | $6,006 | $6,006 | $6,006 |
| Room & Board | $9,546 | $9,546 | ||
| Personal Expenses | $6,188 | $6,188 | ||
| Books & Supplies | $1,200 | $1,200 | ||
| COA | $22,940 | $22,940 | $22,940 | $22,940 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $16,290 | $16,290 | $16,290 | $16,290 |
Fond du Lac Tribal and CC's 4-years tuition is $24,042 for in-state and $24,042 for out-of-state students, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College have risen very slightly (very lower than national average) over the last 4 years, the actual costs may differ from the estimation based on the school or University system's new tuition policy.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $6,008 | $6,010 | $6,011 | $6,013 | $24,042 |
| Out-of-State | $6,008 | $6,010 | $6,011 | $6,013 | $24,042 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $6,010 | $6,011 | $6,013 | $6,015 | $24,049 |
| Out-of-State | $6,010 | $6,011 | $6,013 | $6,015 | $24,049 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $6,011 | $6,013 | $6,015 | $6,017 | $24,056 |
| Out-of-State | $6,011 | $6,013 | $6,015 | $6,017 | $24,056 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $6,013 | $6,015 | $6,017 | $6,018 | $24,063 |
| Out-of-State | $6,013 | $6,015 | $6,017 | $6,018 | $24,063 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $6,015 | $6,017 | $6,018 | $6,020 | $24,070 |
| Out-of-State | $6,015 | $6,017 | $6,018 | $6,020 | $24,070 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $93,670 for Minnesota residents and $93,670 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $23,129 | $23,320 | $23,513 | $23,708 | $93,670 |
| Out-of-State | $23,129 | $23,320 | $23,513 | $23,708 | $93,670 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $23,320 | $23,513 | $23,708 | $23,906 | $94,447 |
| Out-of-State | $23,320 | $23,513 | $23,708 | $23,906 | $94,447 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $23,513 | $23,708 | $23,906 | $24,106 | $95,234 |
| Out-of-State | $23,513 | $23,708 | $23,906 | $24,106 | $95,234 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $23,708 | $23,906 | $24,106 | $24,309 | $96,030 |
| Out-of-State | $23,708 | $23,906 | $24,106 | $24,309 | $96,030 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $23,906 | $24,106 | $24,309 | $24,514 | $96,835 |
| Out-of-State | $23,906 | $24,106 | $24,309 | $24,514 | $96,835 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $67,070 for Minnesota residents and $67,070 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $16,479 | $16,670 | $16,863 | $17,058 | $67,070 |
| Out-of-State | $16,479 | $16,670 | $16,863 | $17,058 | $67,070 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $16,670 | $16,863 | $17,058 | $17,256 | $67,847 |
| Out-of-State | $16,670 | $16,863 | $17,058 | $17,256 | $67,847 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $16,863 | $17,058 | $17,256 | $17,456 | $68,634 |
| Out-of-State | $16,863 | $17,058 | $17,256 | $17,456 | $68,634 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $17,058 | $17,256 | $17,456 | $17,659 | $69,430 |
| Out-of-State | $17,058 | $17,256 | $17,456 | $17,659 | $69,430 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $17,256 | $17,456 | $17,659 | $17,864 | $70,235 |
| Out-of-State | $17,256 | $17,456 | $17,659 | $17,864 | $70,235 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is $180.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $200 | $200 |
| 2024-2025 | $180 | $180 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $162 | $162 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College | $6,006 | $6,006 |
| University of Minnesota-Twin Cities | $17,214 | $38,362 |
| Minnesota State University-Mankato | $9,572 | $18,942 |
| Saint Cloud State University | $10,245 | $10,245 |
| University of Minnesota-Duluth | $14,608 | $20,134 |
| Southwest Minnesota State University | $10,361 | $10,361 |
In-State (Minnesota Residents): The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $93,670, including tuition, fees, room and board, books, supplies, and other expenses. The tuition and fees alone are approximately $6,013 per year, which would total around $24,042 over four years.
Out-of-State: The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $93,670. The tuition and fees are around $6,013 per year, totaling about $24,042 over four years.
The in-state undergraduate tuition at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is much higher than the average for similar schools ($4,013 - public Tribal College).
The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is higher than the average for similar schools ($4,307 - public Tribal College).
The in-state graduate tuition at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is much lower than the average for similar schools ($6,087 - public Tribal College).
The out-of-state graduate tuition at Fond du Lac Tribal and CC is much lower than the average for similar schools ($6,580 - public Tribal College).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Fond du Lac Tribal and Community College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!