The 2025 tuition & fees of Randolph College is $30,310 and the 2025 graduate school tuition & fees is $18,310. Its undergraduate tuition & fees is around the average tuition for Baccalaureate Colleges' tuition of $28,986.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at RMWC is $31,668 for Virginia residents and $31,668 for out-of-state students, a 4.5% increase compared to 2025's rate.
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Baccalaureate Colleges' Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $29,010 | $28,191 |
| 2024-2025 | $30,310 | $28,986 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 4.48% | 2.82% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $31,668 | $29,804 |
The living costs at RMWC is $15,290 when living on campus. The on-campus living costs increased by 3.38% compared to the previous year.
The RMWC's 2025 COA is $46,845 for on-campus living.
96% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $24,338. It could cover 80.30% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $22,507.
| On-campus | |
|---|---|
| Tuition & Fees | $30,310 |
| Room & Board | $12,350 |
| Personal Expenses | $2,940 |
| Books & Supplies | $1,245 |
| COA | $46,845 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $22,507 |
RMWC's 4-years tuition is $124,525, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Randolph College have risen very slightly (very lower than national average) over the last 4 years, the actual costs may differ from the estimation based on the school or University system's new tuition policy.
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $30,635 | $30,963 | $31,295 | $31,631 | $124,525 |
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $30,963 | $31,295 | $31,631 | $31,970 | $125,860 |
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $31,295 | $31,631 | $31,970 | $32,313 | $127,210 |
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $31,631 | $31,970 | $32,313 | $32,660 | $128,574 |
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $31,970 | $32,313 | $32,660 | $33,010 | $129,952 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $191,938.
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $47,296 | $47,752 | $48,212 | $48,677 | $191,938 |
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $47,752 | $48,212 | $48,677 | $49,147 | $193,788 |
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $48,212 | $48,677 | $49,147 | $49,621 | $195,657 |
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $48,677 | $49,147 | $49,621 | $50,100 | $197,545 |
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $49,147 | $49,621 | $50,100 | $50,584 | $199,452 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $94,586.
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $22,958 | $23,414 | $23,874 | $24,339 | $94,586 |
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $23,414 | $23,874 | $24,339 | $24,809 | $96,436 |
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $23,874 | $24,339 | $24,809 | $25,283 | $98,305 |
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $24,339 | $24,809 | $25,283 | $25,762 | $100,193 |
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $24,809 | $25,283 | $25,762 | $26,246 | $102,100 |
The graduate school tuition at Randolph College is $18,310. Detailed graduate program tuition and majors can be found at RMWC graduate program page.
| Year | Gradaute Tuition & Fees |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $17,310 |
| 2024-2025 | $18,310 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 5.78% |
| 2025-2026 | $19,368 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at RMWC is $1,227. The graduate tuition per credit hour is $400.
| Year | Tuition Per Credit Hour | |
|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $1,180 |
| 2024-2025 | $1,227 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $1,276 | |
| Graduate | 2023-2024 | $390 |
| 2024-2025 | $400 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $410 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at RMWC. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Randolph College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Randolph College | $30,310 | |
| Liberty University | $16,173 | |
| Regent University | $21,650 | |
| Shenandoah University | $36,950 | |
| Hampton University | $30,592 | |
| Marymount University | $40,120 | |
The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $191,938. The tuition and fees are around $31,631 per year, totaling about $124,525 over four years.
The undergraduate tuition at RMWC is lower than the average for similar schools ($46,223 - private (not-for-profit) Baccalaureate College - Arts & Sciences).
The graduate tuition at RMWC is lower than the average for similar schools ($23,582 - private (not-for-profit) Baccalaureate College - Arts & Sciences).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Randolph College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!