The 2025 tuition & fees of Navarro College is $4,718 for in-state and $6,578 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees has not risen since 2022.
Its tuition & fees is much lower than the average tuition for Associate Colleges' tuition of $13,494 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Navarro is $4,718 for Texas residents and $6,578 for out-of-state students, the same as current year.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Associate Colleges' Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $4,718 | $6,578 | $13,101 |
| 2024-2025 | $4,718 | $6,578 | $13,494 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.00% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $4,718 | $6,578 | $13,899 |
The living costs at Navarro is $16,817 and it is increased by 2.98% compared to the previous year for both on-campus and off-campus stay.
The Navarro's 2025 COA is $23,504 for in-state and $25,364 for out-of-state students for living on campus. The off-campus COA is $23,504 for in-state and $25,364 for out-of-state students.
44% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $7,503. It could cover 114.06% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $16,001 for in-state and $17,861 for out-of-state students..
| On-Campus | Off-Campus | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-State | In-State | Out-State | |
| Tuition & Fees | $4,718 | $6,578 | $4,718 | $6,578 |
| Room & Board | $8,231 | $8,231 | ||
| Personal Expenses | $8,586 | $8,586 | ||
| Books & Supplies | $1,969 | $1,969 | ||
| COA | $23,504 | $25,364 | $23,504 | $25,364 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $16,001 | $17,861 | $16,001 | $17,861 |
Navarro's 4-years tuition is $18,872 for in-state and $26,312 for out-of-state students, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Navarro College have not been increased over the last 4 years, the estimated tuition & fees are the same as the current cost. The actual cost may differ from the estimation based on the school or university system's tuition policy.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $18,872 |
| Out-of-State | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $26,312 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $18,872 |
| Out-of-State | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $26,312 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $18,872 |
| Out-of-State | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $26,312 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $18,872 |
| Out-of-State | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $26,312 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $4,718 | $18,872 |
| Out-of-State | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $6,578 | $26,312 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $95,383 for Texas residents and $102,823 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $23,640 | $23,776 | $23,900 | $24,024 | $95,383 |
| Out-of-State | $25,500 | $25,636 | $25,774 | $25,913 | $102,823 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $23,776 | $23,914 | $24,038 | $24,163 | $95,936 |
| Out-of-State | $25,636 | $25,774 | $25,913 | $26,053 | $103,376 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $23,914 | $24,053 | $24,178 | $24,304 | $96,493 |
| Out-of-State | $25,774 | $25,913 | $26,053 | $26,193 | $103,933 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $24,053 | $24,193 | $24,319 | $24,445 | $97,054 |
| Out-of-State | $25,913 | $26,053 | $26,193 | $26,335 | $104,494 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $24,193 | $24,333 | $24,460 | $24,588 | $97,619 |
| Out-of-State | $26,053 | $26,193 | $26,335 | $26,478 | $105,059 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $65,371 for Texas residents and $72,811 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $16,137 | $16,273 | $16,397 | $16,521 | $65,371 |
| Out-of-State | $17,997 | $18,133 | $18,271 | $18,410 | $72,811 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $16,273 | $16,411 | $16,535 | $16,660 | $65,924 |
| Out-of-State | $18,133 | $18,271 | $18,410 | $18,550 | $73,364 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $16,411 | $16,550 | $16,675 | $16,801 | $66,481 |
| Out-of-State | $18,271 | $18,410 | $18,550 | $18,690 | $73,921 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $16,550 | $16,690 | $16,816 | $16,942 | $67,042 |
| Out-of-State | $18,410 | $18,550 | $18,690 | $18,832 | $74,482 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $16,690 | $16,830 | $16,957 | $17,085 | $67,607 |
| Out-of-State | $18,550 | $18,690 | $18,832 | $18,975 | $75,047 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Navarro is $54 for Texas residents and $116 for out-of-state students.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $157 | $219 |
| 2024-2025 | $54 | $116 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $19 | $61 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Navarro. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Navarro College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Navarro College | $4,718 | $6,578 |
| Texas A&M University-College Station | $12,995 | $40,124 |
| Lone Star College System | $5,976 | $7,512 |
| Dallas College | $4,662 | $6,900 |
| The University of Texas at Austin | $11,688 | $44,908 |
| Houston City College | $4,344 | $5,460 |
In-State (Texas Residents): The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $95,383, including tuition, fees, room and board, books, supplies, and other expenses. The tuition and fees alone are approximately $4,718 per year, which would total around $18,872 over four years.
Out-of-State: The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $102,823. The tuition and fees are around $6,578 per year, totaling about $26,312 over four years.
The in-state undergraduate tuition at Navarro is about the same as the average for similar schools ($5,135 - public Associate's - Public Suburban-serving Single Campus).
The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at Navarro is a little bit lower than the average for similar schools ($7,572 - public Associate's - Public Suburban-serving Single Campus).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Navarro College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!