The 2025 tuition & fees of River Valley Community College is $6,940 for in-state and $15,190 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees has not risen since 2021.
Its tuition & fees is a little bit higher than the average tuition for Associate Colleges' tuition of $13,494 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at River Valley CC is $6,940 for New Hampshire residents and $15,190 for out-of-state students, the same as current year.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Associate Colleges' Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $6,940 | $15,190 | $13,101 |
| 2024-2025 | $6,940 | $15,190 | $13,494 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.00% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $6,940 | $15,190 | $13,899 |
The living costs at River Valley CC is $19,210 when living off campus. The off-campus living costs decreased by 18.09%.
The River Valley CC's 2025 COA is $27,550 for in-state and $35,800 for out-of-state students. living.
61% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $6,992. It could cover 46.03% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $20,558 for in-state and $28,808 for out-of-state students..
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-State | |
| Tuition & Fees | $6,940 | $15,190 |
| Room & Board | $11,796 | |
| Personal Expenses | $7,414 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,400 | |
| COA | $27,550 | $35,800 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $20,558 | $28,808 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at River Valley CC is $215 for New Hampshire residents and $490 for out-of-state students.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $215 | $490 |
| 2024-2025 | $215 | $490 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $215 | $490 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at River Valley CC. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between River Valley Community College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| River Valley Community College | $6,940 | $15,190 |
| NHTI-Concord's Community College | $7,200 | $15,450 |
| Manchester Community College | $7,090 | $15,340 |
| Great Bay Community College | $7,200 | $15,450 |
| Nashua Community College | $7,140 | $15,390 |
| Lakes Region Community College | $6,720 | $14,970 |
The in-state undergraduate tuition at River Valley CC is a little bit higher than the average for similar schools ($5,632 - public Associate's - Private Not-for-profit).
The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at River Valley CC is much higher than the average for similar schools ($8,170 - public Associate's - Private Not-for-profit).
Share your experiences and thoughts about River Valley Community College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!