The 2025 tuition & fees of Bethel College-North Newton is $35,014. Its undergraduate tuition & fees is a little bit higher than the average tuition for Baccalaureate Colleges' tuition of $28,986.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Bethel College-North Newton is $36,056 for Kansas residents and $36,056 for out-of-state students, a 3.0% increase compared to 2025's rate.
| Year | Tuition & Fees | Baccalaureate Colleges' Average |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $34,002 | $28,191 |
| 2024-2025 | $35,014 | $28,986 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 2.98% | 2.82% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $36,056 | $29,804 |
The living costs at Bethel College-North Newton is $18,026 when living on campus. The on-campus living costs increased by 4.09% compared to the previous year. The off-campus living costs increased by 1.36%.
The Bethel College-North Newton's 2025 COA is $54,472 for on-campus living and off-campus COA is $61,926.
97% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $21,634. It could cover 61.79% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $32,838.
| On-Campus | Off-Campus | |
|---|---|---|
| Tuition & Fees | $35,014 | |
| Room & Board | $10,866 | $13,778 |
| Personal Expenses | $7,160 | $11,702 |
| Books & Supplies | $1,432 | |
| COA | $54,472 | $61,926 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $32,838 | $40,292 |
Bethel College-North Newton's 4-years tuition is $142,604, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Bethel College-North Newton have risen very slightly (very lower than national average) over the last 4 years, the actual costs may differ from the estimation based on the school or University system's new tuition policy.
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $35,267 | $35,522 | $35,778 | $36,037 | $142,604 |
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $35,522 | $35,778 | $36,037 | $36,297 | $143,635 |
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $35,778 | $36,037 | $36,297 | $36,560 | $144,673 |
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $36,037 | $36,297 | $36,560 | $36,824 | $145,718 |
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $36,297 | $36,560 | $36,824 | $37,090 | $146,771 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $222,828.
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $54,960 | $55,454 | $55,954 | $56,460 | $222,828 |
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $55,454 | $55,954 | $56,460 | $56,972 | $224,840 |
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $55,954 | $56,460 | $56,972 | $57,491 | $226,878 |
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $56,460 | $56,972 | $57,491 | $58,017 | $228,940 |
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $56,972 | $57,491 | $58,017 | $58,549 | $231,029 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $136,292.
| Admission Year | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 | Fall 2025 | $33,326 | $33,820 | $34,320 | $34,826 | $136,292 |
| Class of 2030 | Fall 2026 | $33,820 | $34,320 | $34,826 | $35,338 | $138,304 |
| Class of 2031 | Fall 2027 | $34,320 | $34,826 | $35,338 | $35,857 | $140,342 |
| Class of 2032 | Fall 2028 | $34,826 | $35,338 | $35,857 | $36,383 | $142,404 |
| Class of 2033 | Fall 2029 | $35,338 | $35,857 | $36,383 | $36,915 | $144,493 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Bethel College-North Newton is $1,250.
| Year | Tuition Per Credit Hour | |
|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $1,215 |
| 2024-2025 | $1,250 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $1,286 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Bethel College-North Newton. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Bethel College-North Newton and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Bethel College-North Newton | $35,014 | |
| Newman University | $35,500 | |
| Benedictine College | $36,350 | |
| Baker University | $35,200 | |
| Friends University | $34,192 | |
| MidAmerica Nazarene University | $37,174 | |
The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $222,828. The tuition and fees are around $36,037 per year, totaling about $142,604 over four years.
The undergraduate tuition at Bethel College-North Newton is higher than the average for similar schools ($25,308 - private (not-for-profit) Baccalaureate College - Diverse Fields).
The graduate tuition at Bethel College-North Newton is much lower than the average for similar schools ($14,038 - private (not-for-profit) Baccalaureate College - Diverse Fields).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Bethel College-North Newton. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!