The 2025 tuition & fees of Victor Valley College is $1,425 for in-state and $10,125 for out-of-state students. Its tuition & fees has not risen since 2024.
Its tuition & fees is lower than the average tuition for Associate Colleges' tuition of $13,494 based on out-of-state tuition rate.
Based on the last year increase rate, The 2026 estimated tuition & fees at Victor Valley is $1,425 for California residents and $10,125 for out-of-state students, the same as current year.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | Associate Colleges' Average |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | $1,425 | $10,125 | $13,101 |
| 2024-2025 | $1,425 | $10,125 | $13,494 |
| Change % 2024-2025 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.00% |
| 2025-2026 Estimate | $1,425 | $10,125 | $13,899 |
The living costs at Victor Valley is $20,364 when living off campus. The off-campus living costs stayed same.
The Victor Valley's 2025 COA is $22,869 for in-state and $31,569 for out-of-state students. living.
100% of enrolled students have received grants or scholarships, and the average aid amount is $5,616. It could cover 55.47% of the full tuition amount.
After receiving the financial aid, the net price is $17,253 for in-state and $25,953 for out-of-state students..
| Off-Campus | ||
|---|---|---|
| In-State | Out-State | |
| Tuition & Fees | $1,425 | $10,125 |
| Room & Board | $16,580 | |
| Personal Expenses | $3,784 | |
| Books & Supplies | $1,080 | |
| COA | $22,869 | $31,569 |
| COA with Financial Aid | $17,253 | $25,953 |
Victor Valley's 4-years tuition is $5,700 for in-state and $40,500 for out-of-state students, based on current tuition and change rate.
Since the tuition & fees at Victor Valley College have not been increased over the last 4 years, the estimated tuition & fees are the same as the current cost. The actual cost may differ from the estimation based on the school or university system's tuition policy.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $5,700 |
| Out-of-State | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $40,500 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $5,700 |
| Out-of-State | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $40,500 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $5,700 |
| Out-of-State | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $40,500 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $5,700 |
| Out-of-State | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $40,500 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $1,425 | $5,700 |
| Out-of-State | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $10,125 | $40,500 |
Based on recent tuition increase rate, for the students who were admitted in Fall 2025, the estimated 4-years COA is $91,476 for California residents and $126,276 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $91,476 |
| Out-of-State | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $126,276 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $91,476 |
| Out-of-State | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $126,276 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $91,476 |
| Out-of-State | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $126,276 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $91,476 |
| Out-of-State | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $126,276 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $22,869 | $91,476 |
| Out-of-State | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $31,569 | $126,276 |
After receiving the financial aid, the net price for 4 years of attending the school is $69,012 for California residents and $103,812 for out-of-state students.
| Residency | Freshmen | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | 4 Years Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class of 2029 (Entering Fall 2025) | In-State | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $69,012 |
| Out-of-State | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $103,812 | |
| Class of 2030 (Entering Fall 2026) | In-State | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $69,012 |
| Out-of-State | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $103,812 | |
| Class of 2031 (Entering Fall 2027) | In-State | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $69,012 |
| Out-of-State | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $103,812 | |
| Class of 2032 (Entering Fall 2028) | In-State | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $69,012 |
| Out-of-State | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $103,812 | |
| Class of 2033 (Entering Fall 2029) | In-State | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $17,253 | $69,012 |
| Out-of-State | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $25,953 | $103,812 |
For part-time and/or full-time students who take additional credits at Victor Valley is $46 for California residents and $290 for out-of-state students.
| Year | In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Undergraduate | 2023-2024 | $46 | $290 |
| 2024-2025 | $46 | $290 | |
| 2025-2026 (Estimate) | $46 | $290 |
The following charts visualize tuition, fees, living costs, and other expenses at Victor Valley. You can enlarge the chart to view detailed information.
The following table compares tuition & fees between Victor Valley College and its similar schools.
| In-State | Out-of-State | |
|---|---|---|
| Victor Valley College | $1,425 | $10,125 |
| University of California-Los Angeles | $14,233 | $46,121 |
| University of California-Berkeley | $15,377 | $47,265 |
| University of California-San Diego | $15,788 | $47,676 |
| California State University-Fullerton | $7,470 | $20,070 |
| California State University-Long Beach | $7,374 | $19,974 |
In-State (California Residents): The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $91,476, including tuition, fees, room and board, books, supplies, and other expenses. The tuition and fees alone are approximately $1,425 per year, which would total around $5,700 over four years.
Out-of-State: The projected 4-year cost for a degree is approximately $126,276. The tuition and fees are around $10,125 per year, totaling about $40,500 over four years.
The in-state undergraduate tuition at Victor Valley is much lower than the average for similar schools ($3,908 - public Associate's - Public Suburban-serving Multicampus).
The out-of-state undergraduate tuition at Victor Valley is a little bit higher than the average for similar schools ($9,534 - public Associate's - Public Suburban-serving Multicampus).
Share your experiences and thoughts about Victor Valley College. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!