For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Illinois Trade Schools is 10,686.
The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (10,686 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Midwest Technical Institute-Illinois has the most students of 1,326 among Illinois Trade Schools. By gender, the male-female ratio at Illinois Trade Schools is 21.46% (2,293 male students) to 78.54% (8,393 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Illinois Trade Schools.
| School Name | Total | Undergraduate | Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americare Technical SchoolPark Ridge, IL | 25 | 25 (100.00%) |
- | 6 (24.00%) |
19 (76.00%) |
| CALC Institute of TechnologyAlton, IL | 83 | 83 (100.00%) |
- | 10 (12.05%) |
73 (87.95%) |
| Cameo Beauty AcademyOak Lawn, IL | 82 | 82 (100.00%) |
- | - | 82 (100.00%) |
| Cannella School of Hair Design-ChicagoChicago, IL | 64 | 64 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (4.69%) |
61 (95.31%) |
| Cannella School of Hair Design-Villa ParkVilla Park, IL | 51 | 51 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (5.88%) |
48 (94.12%) |
| Capital Area Career CenterSpringfield, IL | 353 | 353 (100.00%) |
- | 41 (11.61%) |
312 (88.39%) |
| Capri Beauty CollegeOak Forest, IL | 33 | 33 (100.00%) |
- | - | 33 (100.00%) |
| Capri Beauty CollegeNew Lenox, IL | 75 | 75 (100.00%) |
- | - | 75 (100.00%) |
| Career Center of Southern IllinoisRed Bud, IL | 36 | 36 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (5.56%) |
34 (94.44%) |
| Chicago Professional CenterProspect Heights, IL | 95 | 95 (100.00%) |
- | 94 (98.95%) |
1 (1.05%) |
| Cosmetology & Spa AcademyCrystal Lake, IL | 445 | 445 (100.00%) |
- | 133 (29.89%) |
312 (70.11%) |
| Cosmetology Concepts NilesNiles, IL | 31 | 31 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (6.45%) |
29 (93.55%) |
| Creative Touch Cosmetology SchoolWaterloo, IL | 16 | 16 (100.00%) |
- | - | 16 (100.00%) |
| Debutantes School of Cosmetology and Nail TechnologyDekalb, IL | 99 | 99 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (1.01%) |
98 (98.99%) |
| Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-PeruPERU, IL | 52 | 52 (100.00%) |
- | - | 52 (100.00%) |
| Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-RockfordRockford, IL | 97 | 97 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (1.03%) |
96 (98.97%) |
| Educators of Beauty College of Cosmetology-SterlingSterling, IL | 59 | 59 (100.00%) |
- | - | 59 (100.00%) |
| Empire Beauty School-Stone ParkStone Park, IL | 136 | 136 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (2.21%) |
133 (97.79%) |
| Empire Beauty School-Vernon HillsVernon Hills, IL | 50 | 50 (100.00%) |
- | - | 50 (100.00%) |
| Estelle Medical AcademySkokie, IL | 66 | 66 (100.00%) |
- | 20 (30.30%) |
46 (69.70%) |
| Estelle Skin Care and Spa InstituteSkokie, IL | 141 | 141 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (0.71%) |
140 (99.29%) |
| ETI School of Skilled TradesWillowbrook, IL | 443 | 443 (100.00%) |
- | 417 (94.13%) |
26 (5.87%) |
| First Institute of Travel, Inc.Crystal Lake, IL | 278 | 278 (100.00%) |
- | 21 (7.55%) |
257 (92.45%) |
| G Skin & Beauty InstituteSchaumburg, IL | 490 | 490 (100.00%) |
- | 5 (1.02%) |
485 (98.98%) |
| G Skin & Beauty InstituteOakbrook, IL | 337 | 337 (100.00%) |
- | 5 (1.48%) |
332 (98.52%) |
| Gem City CollegeQuincy, IL | 41 | 41 (100.00%) |
- | 14 (34.15%) |
27 (65.85%) |
| Hair Professionals Career CollegeSycamore, IL | 55 | 55 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (3.64%) |
53 (96.36%) |
| Hair Professionals Career CollegePalos Hills, IL | 86 | 86 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (2.33%) |
84 (97.67%) |
| Hair Professionals School of CosmetologyOswego, IL | 136 | 136 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (2.21%) |
133 (97.79%) |
| HVAC Technical InstituteChicago, IL | 285 | 285 (100.00%) |
- | 276 (96.84%) |
9 (3.16%) |
| Illinois Media SchoolChicago, IL | 32 | 32 (100.00%) |
- | 23 (71.88%) |
9 (28.13%) |
| Illinois Media School-Chicago CampusChicago, IL | 66 | 66 (100.00%) |
- | 48 (72.73%) |
18 (27.27%) |
| John Amico School of Hair DesignOak Forest, IL | 162 | 162 (100.00%) |
- | 6 (3.70%) |
156 (96.30%) |
| Larry's Barber CollegeChicago, IL | 68 | 68 (100.00%) |
- | 52 (76.47%) |
16 (23.53%) |
| Larry's Barber CollegeChicago, IL | 29 | 29 (100.00%) |
- | 24 (82.76%) |
5 (17.24%) |
| Larry's Barber College-JolietJoliet, IL | 27 | 27 (100.00%) |
- | 26 (96.30%) |
1 (3.70%) |
| MDT College of Health SciencesChicago, IL | 575 | 575 (100.00%) |
- | 20 (3.48%) |
555 (96.52%) |
| Midwest Technical Institute-IllinoisSpringfield, IL | 1,326 | 1,326 (100.00%) |
- | 648 (48.87%) |
678 (51.13%) |
| Ms Roberts Academy of Beauty CultureHillside, IL | 52 | 52 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (3.85%) |
50 (96.15%) |
| Networks Barber CollegeCalumet City, IL | 54 | 54 (100.00%) |
- | 47 (87.04%) |
7 (12.96%) |
| Oehrlein School of CosmetologyEast Peoria, IL | 65 | 65 (100.00%) |
- | - | 65 (100.00%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-ChicagoChicago, IL | 160 | 160 (100.00%) |
- | 7 (4.38%) |
153 (95.63%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-LombardLombard, IL | 52 | 52 (100.00%) |
- | 4 (7.69%) |
48 (92.31%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-NormalNormal, IL | 46 | 46 (100.00%) |
- | - | 46 (100.00%) |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Tinley ParkTinley Park, IL | 191 | 191 (100.00%) |
- | 4 (2.09%) |
187 (97.91%) |
| Phipps Academy of BarberingRichton Park, IL | 39 | 39 (100.00%) |
- | 36 (92.31%) |
3 (7.69%) |
| Pivot Point AcademyBloomingdale, IL | 103 | 103 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (2.91%) |
100 (97.09%) |
| Professional's Choice Hair Design AcademyJoliet, IL | 53 | 53 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (5.66%) |
50 (94.34%) |
| Reflections Academy of BeautyDecatur, IL | 40 | 40 (100.00%) |
- | 13 (32.50%) |
27 (67.50%) |
| Rosel School of CosmetologyNiles, IL | 55 | 55 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (1.82%) |
54 (98.18%) |
| Soma Institute-The National School of Clinical Massage TherapyChicago, IL | 233 | 233 (100.00%) |
- | 66 (28.33%) |
167 (71.67%) |
| State Career CollegeGurnee, IL | 185 | 185 (100.00%) |
- | 9 (4.86%) |
176 (95.14%) |
| Stellar Career CollegeChicago, IL | 83 | 83 (100.00%) |
- | 9 (10.84%) |
74 (89.16%) |
| Steven Papageorge Hair AcademyChicago, IL | 60 | 60 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (5.00%) |
57 (95.00%) |
| The Aveda Institute of Beauty and Wellness ChicagoChicago, IL | 93 | 93 (100.00%) |
- | 6 (6.45%) |
87 (93.55%) |
| The University of Aesthetics & CosmetologyDowners Grove, IL | 39 | 39 (100.00%) |
- | 1 (2.56%) |
38 (97.44%) |
| Trenz Beauty AcademyCalumet City, IL | 109 | 109 (100.00%) |
- | 6 (5.50%) |
103 (94.50%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty CultureUrbana, IL | 173 | 173 (100.00%) |
- | 5 (2.89%) |
168 (97.11%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-BridgeviewBridgeview, IL | 470 | 470 (100.00%) |
- | 43 (9.15%) |
427 (90.85%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Chicago NEChicago, IL | 160 | 160 (100.00%) |
- | 13 (8.13%) |
147 (91.88%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Chicago NWChicago, IL | 216 | 216 (100.00%) |
- | 37 (17.13%) |
179 (82.87%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-ElginElgin, IL | 138 | 138 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (1.45%) |
136 (98.55%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Glendale HeightsGlendale Heights, IL | 132 | 132 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (2.27%) |
129 (97.73%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-LibertyvilleLibertyville, IL | 162 | 162 (100.00%) |
- | 4 (2.47%) |
158 (97.53%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-NormalNormal, IL | 171 | 171 (100.00%) |
- | 4 (2.34%) |
167 (97.66%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-PeoriaPeoria, IL | 125 | 125 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (1.60%) |
123 (98.40%) |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-RockfordRockford, IL | 170 | 170 (100.00%) |
- | 11 (6.47%) |
159 (93.53%) |
| Universal Spa Training AcademyDowners Grove, IL | 139 | 139 (100.00%) |
- | 3 (2.16%) |
136 (97.84%) |
| University of Aesthetics & CosmetologyChicago, IL | 53 | 53 (100.00%) |
- | 2 (3.77%) |
51 (96.23%) |
| University of Spa & Cosmetology ArtsSpringfield, IL | 164 | 164 (100.00%) |
- | 19 (11.59%) |
145 (88.41%) |
| Verve CollegeOak Brook, IL | 176 | 176 (100.00%) |
- | 13 (7.39%) |
163 (92.61%) |
| Average | 151 | 151 (100.00%) | - | 37 (21.46%) | 118 (78.54%) |