Best Marketing Colleges Student Population

A total of 336,638 students enroll in Best Marketing Colleges.

  • Gender Breakdown: of the total student body, 45.51% are male (153,192) and 54.49% are female (183,446). There are an average of 83.51 male students per 100 female students in Best Marketing Colleges. University of Chicago has the highest ratio of male students with 118.96 per 100 female students, while New York University has the lowest ratio of male students with 71.93 per 100 female students among Best Marketing Colleges.
  • Largest and Smallest: The average student population of Best Marketing Colleges is 33,664. New York University is the largest with 56,832 students, and Duke University is the smallest with 17,499 students among Best Marketing Colleges.
  • Student level: There are 167,589 undergraduate students in Best Marketing Colleges, 49.78% of the student body. Graduate students account for 50.22% of the total students. Of the Best Marketing Colleges, The University of Texas at Austin has the most number of undergraduate students of 43,165, and New York University has the most number of graduate students of 27,772.
  • Distance Learning: There are an average of 1.65% undergraduate students enrolled online and 10.26% graduate students enrolled online in Best Marketing Colleges. Harvard University has the most online enrollment with 7,584 students, while University of Chicago has the least with 102 students among Best Marketing Colleges.

Best Marketing Colleges Student Population Comparison Table

Table. Best Marketing Colleges Student Population Comparison
RankSchoolTotalBy GenderBy LevelOnline Enrollment
MenWomenUndergraduateGraduateUndergraduateGraduate
1Northwestern UniversityEvanston, IL23,85610,69613,1609,39914,457-781
2University of PennsylvaniaPhiladelphia, PA29,10912,87716,23211,47817,6316812,568
3Stanford UniversityStanford, CA18,6259,6678,9587,90410,721350-
4Harvard UniversityCambridge, MA30,25913,81216,4478,84421,4151,0476,537
5University of ChicagoChicago, IL18,56610,0878,4797,59810,968-102
6University of Michigan-Ann ArborAnn Arbor, MI52,85524,99727,85834,45418,401411,438
7Duke UniversityDurham, NC17,4997,7789,7216,52310,97611,311
8Columbia University in the City of New YorkNew York, NY35,17315,88719,2869,16426,00941,495
9New York UniversityNew York, NY56,83223,77733,05529,06027,7723983,095
10The University of Texas at AustinAustin, TX53,86423,61430,25043,16510,69924512
-Average33,66415,31918,34516,75916,905841,927
Related Articles and Ads