Applicants, Acceptance Rate, Yield Trends at Eastwick College-Nutley

-4.95%

Applicants - since 2015

-5.80%

Acceptance Rate

The average acceptance rate at Eastwick College-Nutley over the past 4 years is 41.43%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 37.76%. Compared to the previous year, it became much more competitive to gain admission to Eastwick College-Nutley in 2025.

The number of Eastwick College-Nutley applicants increased by 25.90% (79 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 3-year period, applicants decreased by 4.95% overall.

Key Takeaways: Eastwick College-Nutley Admission Metrics

Acceptance Rate Overview

The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 37.76%, representing an increasingly selective admissions process. This indicates that Eastwick College-Nutley has become more competitive over the past decade, as the institution receives a growing number of applications while maintaining or reducing the number of admitted students.

Yield Rate & Enrollment Patterns

The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 90.34%. This stable yield rate reflects consistent conversion of admissions offers into actual enrollments at Eastwick College-Nutley. The stability indicates predictable enrollment outcomes and sustainable admission practices.

Application Volume & Admission Trends

For the 2025 admission cycle, Eastwick College-Nutley received approximately 384 applications, admitted 145 students, and enrolled 131 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.

  • 1-on-1 college admissions guidance for grade 6-12
  • 98% acceptance rate
  • Guidance tailored to each student's needs

Acceptance Rate Changes

Eastwick College-Nutley 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Eastwick College-Nutley over the past decade show a relatively stable trend, with fluctuations in both directions. The average acceptance rate over this period is 41.43%, while the most recent rate stands at 37.76%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.

For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 37.76%. By gender, the average acceptance rate for men is 29.32% and for women is 32.93%.

The following table and chart show how acceptance rates at Eastwick College-Nutley have changed over the past 4 years (2015-2018).

YearTotalMenWomen
2015-16 43.56% 41.14% 45.41%
2016-17 42.95%
-0.61%
44.60%
3.46%
41.57%
-3.85%
2017-18 37.76%
-5.19%
31.53%
-13.08%
44.75%
3.19%
Average 41.43% 39.09% 43.91%
Eastwick College-Nutley Acceptance Rate Trends Over Time - Historical Admission Rate Data Visualization Chart

Applicants, Admitted, and Enrolled Headcount Changes

Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 364, the average number of admitted is 151, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 136.

The number of Eastwick College-Nutley applicants increased by 25.90% (79 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 3-year period, applicants decreased by 4.95% overall.

The following table and chart show the changes of applicants, admitted, and enrolled headcount at Eastwick College-Nutley from 2015 to 2018.

YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled
2015-16 404 176 156
2016-17 305
-24.50%
131
-25.57%
122
-21.79%
2017-18 384
25.90%
145
10.69%
131
7.38%
Average 364 151 136
Eastwick College-Nutley - 10 Year Applicants, Admissions, and Enrollment Trends Chart

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about Eastwick College-Nutley. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!