Applicants, Acceptance Rate, Yield Trends at Adult and Community Education-Hudson

58.33%

Applicants - since 2015

16.67%

Acceptance Rate

The average acceptance rate at Adult and Community Education-Hudson over the past 10 years is 93.95%, and the most recent acceptance rate is 100.00%. The acceptance rate at Adult and Community Education-Hudson is relatively high, giving applicants a greater chance of admission.

The average yield (enrollment rate) over the period is 93.84%, and the 2025 yield is 100.00%. Overall, the yield has increased by 42.86% from 2015 to 2025.

The number of Adult and Community Education-Hudson applicants increased by 322.22% (29 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 10-year period, applicants increased by 58.33% overall.

Key Takeaways: Adult and Community Education-Hudson Admission Metrics

Acceptance Rate Overview

The current acceptance rate for the 2025 admission cycle is 100.00%, showing a decreasing selectivity trend. This suggests that Adult and Community Education-Hudson is admitting a higher proportion of applicants, which may indicate either an increase in application quality or a strategic enrollment decision by the institution.

Yield Rate & Enrollment Patterns

The admission yield (the percentage of admitted students who enroll) for the 2025 academic year is 100.00%. This rising yield trend demonstrates that Adult and Community Education-Hudson is increasingly successful at converting admitted students into enrolled students. An increasing yield rate suggests stronger student preference for Adult and Community Education-Hudson and indicates that the institution's admitted class quality and perceived value continue to improve.

Application Volume & Admission Trends

For the 2025 admission cycle, Adult and Community Education-Hudson received approximately 38 applications, admitted 38 students, and enrolled 38 students. The application volume has remained relatively stable, suggesting consistent institutional appeal and recruitment effectiveness.

  • 1-on-1 college admissions guidance for grade 6-12
  • 98% acceptance rate
  • Guidance tailored to each student's needs

Acceptance Rate Changes

Adult and Community Education-Hudson 10-Year Admission Rate Summary: The acceptance rate trends at Adult and Community Education-Hudson over the past decade show a relatively stable trend, with fluctuations in both directions. The average acceptance rate over this period is 93.95%, while the most recent rate stands at 100.00%. This data reflects the institution's evolving competitiveness in the higher education admissions landscape.

For the most recent admission cycle (2025), the acceptance rate is 100.00%. By gender, the average acceptance rate for men is 89.00% and for women is 95.09%.

The following table and chart show how acceptance rates at Adult and Community Education-Hudson have changed over the past 10 years (2015-2025).

YearTotalMenWomen
2015-16 83.33% 100.00% 81.82%
2016-17 100.00%
16.67%
100.00% 100.00%
18.18%
2017-18 82.61%
-17.39%
40.00%
-60.00%
94.44%
-5.56%
2018-19 93.75%
11.14%
50.00%
10.00%
100.00%
5.56%
2019-20 100.00%
6.25%
100.00%
50.00%
100.00%
2020-21 88.89%
-11.11%
100.00% 85.71%
-14.29%
2021-22 90.91%
2.02%
100.00% 88.89%
3.17%
2022-23 100.00%
9.09%
100.00% 100.00%
11.11%
2023-24 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
2024-25 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
Average 93.95% 89.00% 95.09%
Adult and Community Education-Hudson Acceptance Rate Trends Over Time - Historical Admission Rate Data Visualization Chart

Admission Yield (Enrollment Rate) Changes

Adult and Community Education-Hudson has demonstrated an improvement in admission yield over the past 10 years. The institution's yield rate has increased from 70.00% in 2015 to 100.00% in 2025, representing a 42.86% increase. The 10-year average yield stands at 93.84%, reflecting strengthening enrollment performance.

The following table and chart illustrate the changes in yield at Adult and Community Education-Hudson from 2015 to 2025. The admission yield has increased by 42.86% over this period.

YearTotalMenWomen
2015-16 70.00% 100.00% 66.67%
2016-17 100.00%
30.00%
100.00% 100.00%
33.33%
2017-18 68.42%
-31.58%
100.00% 64.71%
-35.29%
2018-19 100.00%
31.58%
100.00% 100.00%
35.29%
2019-20 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
2020-21 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
2021-22 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
2022-23 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
2023-24 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
2024-25 100.00% 100.00% 100.00%
Average 93.84% 100.00% 93.14%
Adult and Community Education-Hudson enrollment rate trends chart showing historical yield changes from 2015 to 2025

Applicants, Admitted, and Enrolled Headcount Changes

Over the past 10 years, The average number of applicants is 17, the average number of admitted is 16, and the average number of first-year enrolled students is 14.

The number of Adult and Community Education-Hudson applicants increased by 322.22% (29 applicants) compared to the previous year. Over the entire 10-year period, applicants increased by 58.33% overall.

The following table and chart show the changes of applicants, admitted, and enrolled headcount at Adult and Community Education-Hudson from 2015 to 2025.

YearApplicantsAdmittedEnrolled
2015-16 24 20 14
2016-17 10
-58.33%
10
-50.00%
10
-28.57%
2017-18 23
130.00%
19
90.00%
13
30.00%
2018-19 32
39.13%
30
57.89%
30
130.77%
2019-20 6
-81.25%
6
-80.00%
6
-80.00%
2020-21 9
50.00%
8
33.33%
8
33.33%
2021-22 11
22.22%
10
25.00%
10
25.00%
2022-23 6
-45.45%
6
-40.00%
6
-40.00%
2023-24 9
50.00%
9
50.00%
9
50.00%
2024-25 38
322.22%
38
322.22%
38
322.22%
Average 17 16 14
Adult and Community Education-Hudson - 10 Year Applicants, Admissions, and Enrollment Trends Chart

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about Adult and Community Education-Hudson. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!