Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global offers 120 major programs for degree granting/certificate programs in both undergraduate and graduate level.

The 2025 tuition & fees is $9,648 for undergraduate programs and $10,926 for graduate programs.

Total 10,516 students out of total 14,331 students have enrolled online exclusively.

Online Degrees / Programs Overview
School NameIndiana Wesleyan University-National & Global
TypeFour-year, Private (not-for-profit)
Address1900 West 50th Street, Marion, IN
Online Students10,516 Enrolled Online Exclusively
3,500 Enrolled in Some Online Courses
Undergraduate Tuition & Fees$9,648
Graduate Tuition & Fees$10,926
Student to Faculty21:1 (4.76%)
Online Degree Programs

2025 Tuition & Fees

The following table and chart describe 2024-2025 tuition & fees and costs trends over last 5 years at Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global. Each cost is an average amount over the all offered programs. The tuition & fees is $9,648 for all students. For graduate programs, the 2025 tuition & fees is $10,926 for all students.

The cost per credit hour for part-time students or overload credits of full-time students is $369 for undergraduate programs. The costs per credit hour for graduate programs is $570 for all students.

Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate$9,671$9,239$9,432$9,480$9,648
Graduate$11,977$10,440$10,098$10,391$10,926
Tuition Changes (2021-2025)
2020-20212021-20222022-20232023-20242024-2025
Undergraduate$399$399$360$362$369
Graduate$539$539$524$541$570

Distance Learning Program Student Population

At Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global, there are 14,331 students including in both undergraduate and graduate schools, with full-time and part-time status. Of that, 14,016 students were attending classes through distance learning (10,516 students are enrolled exclusively and 3,500 are enrolled in some online courses).

Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment14,331
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses10,516
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses3,500
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses315

By location where enrolled students live, out of a total of 10,516 enrolled exclusively in online courses, 5,510 Indiana Residents were enrolled in online classes exclusively, 4,894 students living in the U.S. States other than Indiana, and 112 non-U.S. students enrolled in online courses.

Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses10,516
Indiana Resident5,510
Other State In U.S.4,894
Outside of U.S.112
Distance Learning Enrollment By Degree
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses10,516
Undergraduate6,690
Graduate3,826
Distance Learning Enrollment Undergraduate Students
Enrolled Exclusively in Undergraduate Online Courses6,690
Degree/Certificate Seeking6,445
Non-Degree/Certificate Seeking245

Ratings & Review

Share your experiences and thoughts about Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global. It will be a great help to applicants and prospective students!