Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences (Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences) is a four-year, public school located in Tulsa, OK.

It offers 11 graduate programs - 7 Master's, and 4 Doctorate. The 2025 average graduate tuition & fees is $6,530 for in-state and $22,033 for out-of-state students.

You can find Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences's health profession programs at health professions information page.


Graduate Program Overview

For the academic year 2024-2025, the average graduate school tuition & fees is $6,530 for Oklahoma residents and $22,033 for out-of-state students. It offers eleven (11) graduate programs and some programs are offered through distance learning.

Graduate Programs Key Facts
School NameOklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences
TypeFour-year, Public
Address1111 W 17th St, Tulsa, OK
Graduate School Students1,833 students
1,391 students enrolled online exclusively
Tuition & Fees (2024-2025)In-State$6,530
Out-of-State$22,033
Number of Graduate ProgramsTotal 11 Graduate Programs
7 Master's, 4 Doctorate

2025 Graduate Program Tuition at Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences

The following tables describe 2024-2025 graduate tuition & fees at Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences with tuition changes over the last 5 years. Each cost is an average amount over the offered programs. For Oklahoma residents, the tuition & fees are $6,530 and $22,033 for non-Oklahoma residents.

The tuition per credit hours for part-time students (or full-time students who taking extra credits) is $234 for Oklahoma residents and $880 for out-of-state students.

2025 Graduate School Tuition, Fees, and Living Costs
In-StateOut-of-State
Tuition$5,611$21,114
Fees$919$919
Cost per Credit$234$880

Conferred Degrees and Graduate Programs by Major

Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences offers Masters, Doctorate graduate degree/certificate programs through 11 major areas - 7 Master's (2 online programs), 4 Doctorate (1 online programs). 306 students have been conferred Master's degree and 436 students have received Doctorate degree last year.

The following table summarizes the total number of completers by degree and gender.

Total Number of Conferred Graduate Degree
Master'sDoctorate Post-Bachelor'sPost-Master's
Total306436--
Men125195--
Women181241--

Below, you can check major programs and concentration for each area of study with offered degrees and completers. ONLINE denotes the program offered by distance learning (online degree). You may want to see all graduate schools offering a major program by following the link on the title of the program.

Master'sDoctoratePost-BSPost-MS
Biomedical SciencesNOT OFFER NOT OFFER NOT OFFER
Biological and Biomedical Sciences (other)6 NOT OFFER NOT OFFER NOT OFFER
Master'sDoctoratePost-BSPost-MS
Health/Health Care Administration/Management145ONLINE ONLINE NOT OFFER NOT OFFER
Physician Assistant23 NOT OFFER NOT OFFER NOT OFFER
Athletic Training/Trainer12 NOT OFFER NOT OFFER NOT OFFER
Osteopathic Medicine/OsteopathyNOT OFFER NOT OFFER NOT OFFER
International Public Health/International Health13ONLINE NOT OFFER NOT OFFER NOT OFFER

Graduate Student Population

Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences graduate schools have a total of 1,833 postgraduate students. By gender, it has 810 male and 1,023 female postgrad students.

By attending status, there are 1,170 full-time and 663 part-time students in graduate schools. It offers distance learning for graduate programs, and 1,391 students enrolled through online exclusively and 27 students are taking some online graduate courses.

By race/ethnicity 1,103 White, 136 Black, and 114 Asian students are attending at Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences. The detail graduate enrollment distribution by race is shown in the below chart.

26 grad students are younger than 22 and 605 students are older than 65. It has 1,073 students aged between 22 and 30 and 552 students aged 30 to 40.

Graduate Students Gender Distribution
Total1,833
Men810
Women1,023
Graduate Students Attending Status Distribution
Total1,833
Full-time Students1,170
Part-time Students663
Graduate Students Race Distribution
Total1,833
American Indian /
Native American
79
Asian114
Black136
Hispanic144
Native Hawaiian /
Other Pacific Islander
4
White1,103
Two or more races217
Un-Known13
Graduate Students Age Distribution
Total1,833
21 & Under26
22-24436
25-29637
30-34265
35-39287
40 & Over605

Online Population

At Oklahoma State University Center for Health Sciences graduate schools, 1,391 students enrolled online exclusively and 27 students enrolled in some online courses.

Graduate Distance Learning Enrollment Distribution
Total Enrollment2,256
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,391
Enrolled in Some But Not All Online Courses27
Not Enrolled In Any Online Courses838
Graduate Distance Learning Enrollment By Student Location
Enrolled Exclusively in Online Courses1,391
Oklahoma Resident398
Other State In U.S.993
Outside of U.S.0