44%
Graduation Rate
63%
Retention Rate
[updated for 2024-2025 graduation data]
At Lindsey Wilson University, the graduation rate is 44 % within 150% normal time, the retention rate is 63 %, as of August 31, 2025.
Its graduation rate is relatively lower than the average rate when comparing similar colleges' rate of 56.71% (private (not-for-profit) Master's College and University with larger programs).
Graduation Rates in Reasonable Completion Time
For the academic year 2024-2025, 241 students out of 547 candidates have completed their courses within 150% normal time (i.e. in 6 years for 4-year BS degree) at Lindsey Wilson University.
By gender, 91 male and 150 female students graduated the school last year completing their jobs in the period.
| Candidates | Completers | Graduation Rates |
| Total | 547 | 241 | 44.06% |
| Men | 236 | 91 | 38.56% |
| Women | 311 | 150 | 48.23% |
Graduation Rate By Race/Ethnicity
The following table shows graduation rate by race and at Lindsey Wilson University.
- American Indian or Alaska Native: 0.00%
- Asian: 0.00%
- Black (Non-Hispanic): 33.77%
- Hispanic: 100.00%
- White: 45.86%
- Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 66.67%
- Two or More Race: 28.57%
- Unknown: 47.06%
Graduation Rate by Gender
| Total | Male | Female |
| American Indian or Alaska Native | 0.00%(-/1) |
- |
- |
|---|
| Asian | 0.00%(-/1) |
- |
- |
|---|
| Black (Non-Hispanic) | 33.77%(26/77) |
34.62%(18/52) |
32.00%(8/25) |
|---|
| Hispanic | 100.00%(1/1) |
- |
100.00%(1/1) |
|---|
| White | 45.86%(155/338) |
43.28%(58/134) |
47.55%(97/204) |
|---|
| Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander | 66.67%(2/3) |
- |
100.00%(2/2) |
|---|
| Two or More Race | 28.57%(6/21) |
25.00%(3/12) |
33.33%(3/9) |
|---|
| Unknown | 47.06%(48/102) |
32.35%(11/34) |
54.41%(37/68) |
|---|
Non-Resident Alien Graduation Rate
A non-resident alien student is not a US citizen/green card holder and studies with a student visa, such as an F visa, in the United States. At Lindsey Wilson University, 3 of 3 non-resident alien students completed their studies and the graduation rate was 100.00%.