For the academic year 2024-2025, Treasure Valley CC's tuition & fees is $6,345 for state residents and $6,795 for out-of-state students. Compared to similar schools, its Treasure Valley CC's tuition is quite lowe. The average tuition of the schools is $6,319 for in-state and $10,102 for out-of-state students.
The average tuition of similar schools to Treasure Valley CC is lower than community colleges' average, which is $5,216 for in-state and $14,566 for out-of-state students in 2025.
Linn-Benton Community College has the most expensive tuition & fees of $16,736 and Umpqua Community College has the lowest tuition & fees of $6,104 among the schools.
The average itemized cost for schools similar to Treasure Valley CC is as follows:
- Undergraduate tuition & Fees is $6,319 for state residents and $10,102 for out-of-state.
- Cost per credit hour is $132 for state residents and $224 for out-of-state.
- Books & supplies cost is $1,556.
- Living cost is $8,699 (on-campus), $14,425 (off-campus).
Tuition Comparison Table: Treasure Valley CC and its Similar Schools
The following table compares 2025 tuition, fees, and other colleges expenses between Treasure Valley CC and similar schools to it. You can compare these schools on a variety of aspects at college comparison page.
2025 Tuition Comparison Between Similar Schools To Treasure Valley Community College| School Name | Tuition & Fees | Cost Per Credit Hour | Books & Supplies | Living Costs |
| In-State | Out-of-State | In-State | Out-of-State |
On Campus | Off Campus |
|---|
| Blue Mountain Community CollegePendleton, OR | $7,076 |
$9,754 | $119 |
$179 | $1,050 |
- |
$10,800 |
| Central Oregon Community CollegeBend, OR | $7,749 |
$15,246 | $172 |
$357 | $1,800 |
$13,308 |
$19,033 |
| Clackamas Community CollegeOregon City, OR | $6,345 |
$14,265 | $126 |
$302 | $1,800 |
- |
$20,097 |
| Linn-Benton Community CollegeAlbany, OR | $7,317 |
$16,736 | $144 |
$353 | $1,575 |
- |
$12,132 |
| Portland Community CollegePortland, OR | $5,220 |
$10,440 | $133 |
$278 | $1,707 |
- |
$15,462 |
| Rogue Community CollegeGrants Pass, OR | $5,256 |
$6,300 | $122 |
$151 | $1,626 |
- |
$15,102 |
| Southwestern Oregon Community CollegeCoos Bay, OR | $7,192 |
$7,192 | $114 |
$114 | $1,500 |
$8,526 |
$9,282 |
| Treasure Valley Community CollegeOntario, OR | $6,345 |
$6,795 | $117 |
$127 | $1,464 |
$8,166 |
$8,166 |
| Umpqua Community CollegeRoseburg, OR | $6,104 |
$6,104 | $157 |
$157 | $1,599 |
$6,153 |
$13,779 |
| Columbia Gorge Community CollegeThe Dalles, OR | $5,940 |
$10,260 | $125 |
$245 | $1,500 |
$7,341 |
$15,975 |
| Klamath Community CollegeKlamath Falls, OR | $4,965 |
$8,025 | $118 |
$203 | $1,500 |
- |
$18,846 |
| Average | $6,319 | $10,102 | $132 | $224 | $1,556 | $8,699 | $14,425 |