For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Wyoming Colleges is 27,696. The proportion of undergraduate students is 89.15% (24,692 students) and graduate students's proportion is 10.85% (3,004 graduate students).
University of Wyoming has the most students of 10,813 among Wyoming Colleges. By gender, the male-female ratio at Wyoming Colleges is 38.47% (10,656 male students) to 61.53% (17,040 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Wyoming Colleges.
Student Population Comparison between Wyoming Colleges
7 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
Wyoming Colleges Student Population Comparison Table |
School Name | Total | Undergraduate |
Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|
|
Central Wyoming CollegeRiverton, WY | 2,205 |
2,205 (100.00%) |
- |
928 (42.09%) |
1,277 (57.91%) |
|---|
|
Laramie County Community CollegeCheyenne, WY | 4,193 |
4,193 (100.00%) |
- |
1,499 (35.75%) |
2,694 (64.25%) |
|---|
|
Martinsburg CollegeCheyenne, WY | 2,812 |
2,491 (88.58%) |
321 (11.42%) |
111 (3.95%) |
2,701 (96.05%) |
|---|
|
Northern Wyoming Community College DistrictSheridan, WY | 3,534 |
3,534 (100.00%) |
- |
1,538 (43.52%) |
1,996 (56.48%) |
|---|
|
Northwest CollegePowell, WY | 1,486 |
1,486 (100.00%) |
- |
663 (44.62%) |
823 (55.38%) |
|---|
|
University of WyomingLaramie, WY | 10,813 |
8,130 (75.19%) |
2,683 (24.81%) |
4,848 (44.83%) |
5,965 (55.17%) |
|---|
|
Western Wyoming Community CollegeRock Springs, WY | 2,653 |
2,653 (100.00%) |
- |
1,069 (40.29%) |
1,584 (59.71%) |
|---|
| Average | 3,957 | 3,527 (89.15%) | 1,502 (10.85%) | 1,522 (38.47%) | 2,434 (61.53%) |
Largest Wyoming Colleges
Largest Undergraduate Schools
Largest Graduate Schools