For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Utah Trade Schools is 22,110. The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (22,110 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Ogden-Weber Technical College has the most students of 4,207 among Utah Trade Schools. By gender, the male-female ratio at Utah Trade Schools is 54.50% (12,050 male students) to 45.50% (10,060 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Utah Trade Schools.
Student Population Comparison between Utah Trade Schools
35 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
Utah Trade Schools Student Population Comparison Table |
School Name | Total | Undergraduate |
Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|
|
Acaydia School of AestheticsProvo, UT | 113 |
113 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
113 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
American Beauty AcademyPayson, UT | 20 |
20 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
20 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
American Beauty Academy-West Valley CampusWest Valley City, UT | 18 |
18 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (5.56%) |
17 (94.44%) |
|---|
|
Avalon Institute-LaytonLayton, UT | 186 |
186 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (1.08%) |
184 (98.92%) |
|---|
|
Aveda Institute-ProvoProvo, UT | 164 |
164 (100.00%) |
- |
4 (2.44%) |
160 (97.56%) |
|---|
|
Bonnie Joseph Academy of Cosmetology & BarberingHeber City, UT | 20 |
20 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (30.00%) |
14 (70.00%) |
|---|
|
Bridgerland Technical CollegeLogan, UT | 1,682 |
1,682 (100.00%) |
- |
926 (55.05%) |
756 (44.95%) |
|---|
|
Cameo College of Essential BeautyMurray, UT | 257 |
257 (100.00%) |
- |
4 (1.56%) |
253 (98.44%) |
|---|
|
Collectiv AcademySandy, UT | 70 |
70 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (2.86%) |
68 (97.14%) |
|---|
|
Davis Technical CollegeKaysville, UT | 4,188 |
4,188 (100.00%) |
- |
2,602 (62.13%) |
1,586 (37.87%) |
|---|
|
Dixie Technical CollegeSaint George, UT | 1,347 |
1,347 (100.00%) |
- |
944 (70.08%) |
403 (29.92%) |
|---|
|
Esteem Academy of BeautySouth Ogden, UT | 56 |
56 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (1.79%) |
55 (98.21%) |
|---|
|
Evans Hairstyling College-Cedar CityCedar City, UT | 51 |
51 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (3.92%) |
49 (96.08%) |
|---|
|
Healing Mountain Massage SchoolSalt Lake City, UT | 43 |
43 (100.00%) |
- |
8 (18.60%) |
35 (81.40%) |
|---|
|
Mandalyn AcademyAmerican Fork, UT | 55 |
55 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
55 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Medspa AcademiesSouth Jordan, UT | 241 |
241 (100.00%) |
- |
5 (2.07%) |
236 (97.93%) |
|---|
|
Mountainland Technical CollegeLehi, UT | 3,967 |
3,967 (100.00%) |
- |
2,202 (55.51%) |
1,765 (44.49%) |
|---|
|
Myotherapy Massage CollegeMillcreek, UT | 50 |
50 (100.00%) |
- |
14 (28.00%) |
36 (72.00%) |
|---|
|
Ogden-Weber Technical CollegeOgden, UT | 4,207 |
4,207 (100.00%) |
- |
2,719 (64.63%) |
1,488 (35.37%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-LoganLogan, UT | 133 |
133 (100.00%) |
- |
16 (12.03%) |
117 (87.97%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-ProvoProvo, UT | 147 |
147 (100.00%) |
- |
19 (12.93%) |
128 (87.07%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-Salt Lake CityHolladay, UT | 287 |
287 (100.00%) |
- |
32 (11.15%) |
255 (88.85%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-St. GeorgeSaint George, UT | 109 |
109 (100.00%) |
- |
4 (3.67%) |
105 (96.33%) |
|---|
|
Renaissance AcademieProvo, UT | 188 |
188 (100.00%) |
- |
3 (1.60%) |
185 (98.40%) |
|---|
|
Skin Science InstituteSandy, UT | 127 |
127 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
127 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Skinworks School of Advanced SkincareSalt Lake City, UT | 117 |
117 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (1.71%) |
115 (98.29%) |
|---|
|
Southwest Technical CollegeCedar City, UT | 864 |
864 (100.00%) |
- |
577 (66.78%) |
287 (33.22%) |
|---|
|
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-ProvoProvo, UT | 147 |
147 (100.00%) |
- |
7 (4.76%) |
140 (95.24%) |
|---|
|
Taylor Andrews Academy of Hair Design-West JordanWest Jordan, UT | 144 |
144 (100.00%) |
- |
11 (7.64%) |
133 (92.36%) |
|---|
|
Taylor Andrews Academy-St GeorgeSt. George, UT | 127 |
127 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (0.79%) |
126 (99.21%) |
|---|
|
The Barber SchoolMidvale, UT | 169 |
169 (100.00%) |
- |
124 (73.37%) |
45 (26.63%) |
|---|
|
Tooele Technical CollegeTooele, UT | 666 |
666 (100.00%) |
- |
333 (50.00%) |
333 (50.00%) |
|---|
|
Top Nails & Hair Beauty SchoolTaylorsville, UT | 92 |
92 (100.00%) |
- |
17 (18.48%) |
75 (81.52%) |
|---|
|
Uintah Basin Technical CollegeRoosevelt, UT | 2,002 |
2,002 (100.00%) |
- |
1,455 (72.68%) |
547 (27.32%) |
|---|
|
Zion Massage CollegeSt. George, UT | 56 |
56 (100.00%) |
- |
7 (12.50%) |
49 (87.50%) |
|---|
| Average | 632 | 632 (100.00%) | - | 389 (54.50%) | 287 (45.50%) |
Largest Utah Trade Schools
Largest Undergraduate Schools
Largest Graduate Schools