For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Missouri Trade Schools is 3,947. The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (3,947 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Midwest Technical Institute-Missouri has the most students of 396 among Missouri Trade Schools. By gender, the male-female ratio at Missouri Trade Schools is 21.00% (829 male students) to 79.00% (3,118 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Missouri Trade Schools.
Student Population Comparison between Missouri Trade Schools
43 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
Missouri Trade Schools Student Population Comparison Table |
School Name | Total | Undergraduate |
Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|
|
Academy of Beauty ProfessionalsRaymore, MO | 31 |
31 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
31 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Academy of Hair Design-SpringfieldSpringfield, MO | 275 |
275 (100.00%) |
- |
87 (31.64%) |
188 (68.36%) |
|---|
|
Academy of Salon ProfessionalsSedalia, MO | 50 |
50 (100.00%) |
- |
5 (10.00%) |
45 (90.00%) |
|---|
|
Aesthetics InstituteSt. Louis, MO | 28 |
28 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
28 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
American Trade SchoolSaint Ann, MO | 154 |
154 (100.00%) |
- |
141 (91.56%) |
13 (8.44%) |
|---|
|
Applied TechSunset Hills, MO | 172 |
172 (100.00%) |
- |
11 (6.40%) |
161 (93.60%) |
|---|
|
Cape Girardeau Career and Technology CenterCape Girardeau, MO | 159 |
159 (100.00%) |
- |
69 (43.40%) |
90 (56.60%) |
|---|
|
Carthage R9 School District-Carthage Technical CenterCarthage, MO | 26 |
26 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
26 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Cass Career CenterHarrisonville, MO | 27 |
27 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (3.70%) |
26 (96.30%) |
|---|
|
Central College of CosmetologySaint Robert, MO | 61 |
61 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (1.64%) |
60 (98.36%) |
|---|
|
Concorde Career College-BroadwayKansas City, MO | 26 |
26 (100.00%) |
- |
3 (11.54%) |
23 (88.46%) |
|---|
|
Ea La Mar's Cosmetology & Barber CollegeKansas City, MO | 31 |
31 (100.00%) |
- |
11 (35.48%) |
20 (64.52%) |
|---|
|
Evolve Beauty AcademyWashington, MO | 16 |
16 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (6.25%) |
15 (93.75%) |
|---|
|
Four Rivers Career CenterWashington, MO | 30 |
30 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (20.00%) |
24 (80.00%) |
|---|
|
Franklin Technology Center Adult EducationJoplin, MO | 91 |
91 (100.00%) |
- |
33 (36.26%) |
58 (63.74%) |
|---|
|
Grabber School of Hair DesignSt. Louis, MO | 182 |
182 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (0.55%) |
181 (99.45%) |
|---|
|
Grand River Technical SchoolChillicothe, MO | 65 |
65 (100.00%) |
- |
51 (78.46%) |
14 (21.54%) |
|---|
|
Healing Arts CenterSt. Louis, MO | 113 |
113 (100.00%) |
- |
22 (19.47%) |
91 (80.53%) |
|---|
|
House of Heavilin Beauty College-Blue SpringsBlue Springs, MO | 109 |
109 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (0.92%) |
108 (99.08%) |
|---|
|
House of Heavilin Beauty College-Kansas CityKansas City, MO | 55 |
55 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (3.64%) |
53 (96.36%) |
|---|
|
Kirksville Area Technical CenterKirksville, MO | 22 |
22 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (27.27%) |
16 (72.73%) |
|---|
|
Lex La-Ray Technical CenterLexington, MO | 25 |
25 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
25 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Midwest Technical Institute-MissouriSpringfield, MO | 396 |
396 (100.00%) |
- |
229 (57.83%) |
167 (42.17%) |
|---|
|
Missouri College of Cosmetology and EstheticsJefferson City, MO | 97 |
97 (100.00%) |
- |
4 (4.12%) |
93 (95.88%) |
|---|
|
Neosho Beauty and Barber CollegeNeosho, MO | 47 |
47 (100.00%) |
- |
4 (8.51%) |
43 (91.49%) |
|---|
|
New Dimensions SchoolJoplin, MO | 38 |
38 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
38 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-Missouri ColumbiaColumbia, MO | 107 |
107 (100.00%) |
- |
16 (14.95%) |
91 (85.05%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-SpringfieldSpringfield, MO | 297 |
297 (100.00%) |
- |
32 (10.77%) |
265 (89.23%) |
|---|
|
Paul Mitchell the School-St LouisSt. Louis, MO | 214 |
214 (100.00%) |
- |
6 (2.80%) |
208 (97.20%) |
|---|
|
Pike-Lincoln Technical CenterEolia, MO | 32 |
32 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (6.25%) |
30 (93.75%) |
|---|
|
Renaissance Beauty AcademyCape Girardeau, MO | 66 |
66 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
66 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Salem College of HairstylingRolla, MO | 31 |
31 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
31 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Saline County Career CenterMarshall, MO | 23 |
23 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
23 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Skin InstituteSaint Louis, MO | 88 |
88 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
88 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Southern Missouri Technical InstituteWest Plains, MO | 90 |
90 (100.00%) |
- |
44 (48.89%) |
46 (51.11%) |
|---|
|
SPBK Enterprises IncWebb City, MO | 96 |
96 (100.00%) |
- |
12 (12.50%) |
84 (87.50%) |
|---|
|
St Louis College of Health Careers-St LouisSaint Louis, MO | 153 |
153 (100.00%) |
- |
8 (5.23%) |
145 (94.77%) |
|---|
|
St. Louis Med TechSt. Louis, MO | 12 |
12 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
12 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Summit Salon Academy Kansas CityIndependence, MO | 157 |
157 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (1.27%) |
155 (98.73%) |
|---|
|
The Salon Professional Academy-St CharlesSt. Charles, MO | 132 |
132 (100.00%) |
- |
- |
132 (100.00%) |
|---|
|
Trend Setters SchoolCape Girardeau, MO | 65 |
65 (100.00%) |
- |
15 (23.08%) |
50 (76.92%) |
|---|
|
Warrensburg Area Career CenterWarrensburg, MO | 31 |
31 (100.00%) |
- |
1 (3.23%) |
30 (96.77%) |
|---|
|
Waynesville Career CenterWaynesville, MO | 27 |
27 (100.00%) |
- |
2 (7.41%) |
25 (92.59%) |
|---|
| Average | 92 | 92 (100.00%) | - | 26 (21.00%) | 73 (79.00%) |
Largest Missouri Trade Schools
Largest Undergraduate Schools
Largest Graduate Schools