For the academic year 2023-2024, the total student population of Missouri Community Colleges is 52,196. The proportion of undergraduate students is 100.00% (52,196 students) and graduate students's proportion is 0.00% (0 graduate students).
Metropolitan Community College-Kansas City has the most students of 13,523 among Missouri Community Colleges. By gender, the male-female ratio at Missouri Community Colleges is 40.08% (20,918 male students) to 59.92% (31,278 female students).
You may want to check the 5-year enrollment changes of Missouri Community Colleges.
Student Population Comparison between Missouri Community Colleges
19 schools are matched for your search.
Compare Selected Schools
Missouri Community Colleges Student Population Comparison Table |
School Name | Total | Undergraduate |
Graduate | Male Students | Female Students |
|---|
|
Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Kansas CityKansas City, MO | 253 |
253 (100.00%) |
- |
224 (88.54%) |
29 (11.46%) |
|---|
|
Crowder CollegeNeosho, MO | 3,959 |
3,959 (100.00%) |
- |
1,405 (35.49%) |
2,554 (64.51%) |
|---|
|
East Central CollegeUnion, MO | 2,371 |
2,371 (100.00%) |
- |
876 (36.95%) |
1,495 (63.05%) |
|---|
|
Evangel University-James River Assembly of God ChurchOzark, MO | 89 |
89 (100.00%) |
- |
41 (46.07%) |
48 (53.93%) |
|---|
|
Jefferson CollegeHillsboro, MO | 3,775 |
3,775 (100.00%) |
- |
1,555 (41.19%) |
2,220 (58.81%) |
|---|
|
Metropolitan Community College-Kansas CityKansas City, MO | 13,523 |
13,523 (100.00%) |
- |
5,460 (40.38%) |
8,063 (59.62%) |
|---|
|
Midwest InstituteEarth City, MO | 177 |
177 (100.00%) |
- |
14 (7.91%) |
163 (92.09%) |
|---|
|
Mineral Area CollegePark Hills, MO | 2,447 |
2,447 (100.00%) |
- |
912 (37.27%) |
1,535 (62.73%) |
|---|
|
Missouri State University-West PlainsWest Plains, MO | 1,919 |
1,919 (100.00%) |
- |
626 (32.62%) |
1,293 (67.38%) |
|---|
|
Moberly Area Community CollegeMoberly, MO | 5,384 |
5,384 (100.00%) |
- |
1,993 (37.02%) |
3,391 (62.98%) |
|---|
|
North Central Missouri CollegeTrenton, MO | 1,951 |
1,951 (100.00%) |
- |
516 (26.45%) |
1,435 (73.55%) |
|---|
|
Pinnacle Career InstituteKansas City, MO | 619 |
619 (100.00%) |
- |
556 (89.82%) |
63 (10.18%) |
|---|
|
St Charles Community CollegeCottleville, MO | 6,143 |
6,143 (100.00%) |
- |
2,491 (40.55%) |
3,652 (59.45%) |
|---|
|
State Fair Community CollegeSedalia, MO | 4,242 |
4,242 (100.00%) |
- |
1,463 (34.49%) |
2,779 (65.51%) |
|---|
|
State Technical College of MissouriLinn, MO | 2,346 |
2,346 (100.00%) |
- |
1,898 (80.90%) |
448 (19.10%) |
|---|
|
Texas County Technical CollegeHouston, MO | 96 |
96 (100.00%) |
- |
11 (11.46%) |
85 (88.54%) |
|---|
|
Three Rivers CollegePoplar Bluff, MO | 2,604 |
2,604 (100.00%) |
- |
803 (30.84%) |
1,801 (69.16%) |
|---|
|
WellSpring School of Allied Health-Kansas CityKansas City, MO | 208 |
208 (100.00%) |
- |
54 (25.96%) |
154 (74.04%) |
|---|
|
WellSpring School of Allied Health-SpringfieldSpringfield, MO | 90 |
90 (100.00%) |
- |
20 (22.22%) |
70 (77.78%) |
|---|
| Average | 2,747 | 2,747 (100.00%) | - | 1,101 (40.08%) | 1,646 (59.92%) |
Largest Missouri Community Colleges
Largest Undergraduate Schools
Largest Graduate Schools